Sold2018Ship American of New YorkAmerican of New York Capt. John Hillard. Copyright 1977 by Mystic Seaport from the original Water color by Antoine Roux 1820in the Mystic Seaport Collection. High Quality print on heavy paper. Minor fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyeglasses Trade SignFine eyeglasses trade sign. Painted cast iron and tin. Original paint. Signed Tompkins. American, probably New York, circa 1865. Condition: Fine original condition. L 22-1/2" H 7". Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING POSTER, AMERICAN MUSIC FESTIVAL NEW YORKReally rare 100 % original Keith Haring Popart poster. Real collectors item and hard to find. Poster is in mint condition and has the size 91 cm x 61 cm ( 36 x 24 inch ).See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Americana] (Zinman, Michael) The American Bible: Original Leaves from Rare and Historic Bibles...[Americana] (Zinman, Michael) The American Bible: Original Leaves from Rare and Historic Bibles... Ardsley, New York: The Haydn Foundation for the Cultural Arts, 1993. In fourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Original New York city Fabric subway signsTwo Original and Rare fabric rolls subway signs New York city. Probably 1920's or 1930's. Professionally framed. Total of 19 subway signs. Measurement of each frame W27" by H 69"Please note the absencSee Sold Price
Sold20171845 NEW YORK Marine Laws Ships Wharfs Harbors Boats1845 NEW YORK Marine Laws Ships Wharfs Harbors Boats Navigation A rare mid-19th-century synopsis of the laws of the State of New York concerning ships, sea vessels, ports, and wreck salvaging. This boSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEYMOUR LASH "AMERICAN SCOUT" CASED MODEL SHIPSeymour Lash (American, 1925-2011). A large cased model cargo ship "American Scout", modeled after the original boat constructed in 1945 and 1946. Marked to the stern "American Scout, New York". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold20194 FOLIO volumes NAPOLEON BONAPARTE HISTORY W. SLOANE1896, New York. The Century Co. Very good condition Original three-quarter burgundy moroccan leather on green marbled boards with matching green marbled endpapers, raised bands, gilt lettering and "N"See Sold Price
Sold2021Beastie Boys - 1986 NY Music Awards CertificateBEASTIE BOYS (American Hip Hop Group) An original and rare certificate from the New York Music Awards, Inc. announcing that The Beastie Boys are nominated for an award in six different categories. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20201790 Works of Condorcet Cariat French Enlightenment1792 EARLY American Newspaper Daily Advertiser George Washington Frontier Ships ‘The Daily Advertiser’ was an early American Newspaper in New York. This March 13th, 1792 American Revolutionary eraSee Sold Price
2018Rare Roadside SignRare Roadside Sign C 1900-30 Pine 2 1/2"H X 25"W X 9/16"D Incredible AUTHENTIC roadside mileage marker sign "NEW YORK CITY 223 mi", from Vermont. Dry original weathered paint surfaces, lichen still atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Roadside SignRare Roadside Sign C 1900-30 Pine 2 1/2"H X 25"W X 9/16"D Incredible AUTHENTIC roadside mileage marker sign "NEW YORK CITY 223 mi", from Vermont. Dry original weathered paint surfaces, lichen still atSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Outcry by Henry JamesThe Outcry by Henry James. 1911, first American edition. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house with thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Temperance Tavern SignRare Temperance tavern sign. Original paint on framed wood panel with original iron embellishments. American, circa 1825. Sign size L 50" H 16" Overall H 29-1/2" Untouched original condition. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicole Miller Silk ScarfNew York City department store shopping theme design with street signs, receipts, and American Express credit cards. Original Nicole Miller label with 1991 date. Excellent condition. 43" x 40.5" approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ocean Liner Trade SignFramed tin trade sign entitled "Mamonth Hamburg-American Liner" depicting the ship Kaiserin Auguste Victoria entering in New York City with tugboats and sailboats. SS Kaiserin Auguste Victoria, was anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Letters Of Sigmund Freud First American EdLetters Of Sigmund Freud First American Edition 1960 in original dust jacket. Selected and edited by Ernst L. Freud. Translated by Tania & James Stern. Basic Books, Inc Publishers, New York. Rare bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN 1930S BELL SYSTEM TELEPHONE SIGNA rare 1930s Bell System New York Telephone porcelain on an iron plaque sign. The sign is made in white and deep blue colors and features the central image of an iconic bell. Inscriptions encircling tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam The Dot Man Painted Vintage Converse Shoesvery rare, American Icon shoes painted by Sam. Original Converse I love New York. Heavy paint. Wear to shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Post Office SignRare early Post Office trade sign with fine original script lettering on mustard paint. Original paint on molded framed wood panel. American, mid 19th century. Condition: Fine original condition. H 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola 48" Tin Button Sign.A rare large size and original button with original mounts on back. From a Bronx New York estate. - Dimensions: 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCARCE 1920'S DR. SWETT'S ROOT BEER LIGHT UP ANIMATEDThis is a very rare Dr. Swett's Root Beer light up hologram sign made by Animated Picture Products Co. New York Ny. It retains its original makers mark tag on the bottom center. When you move your heaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clockwork Pumper - Altoph Bergmann American Tin ToyAltoph Bergmann Co. New York City - 1880 - 16" L This is an extremely desirable and rare American tin and clockwork toy. It has been professionally restored, except for the original paint driver. A beSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.US$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 TIM CURRY Vintage Original Photo ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOWUS$100
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photo "Independence and the Opening of the West", Thomas Hart BentonUS$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1967 Photo Magician Timothy Dill-Russell in Houdini ScapeUS$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMargaret Irving Photography.American Stage and Film actressUS$150
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerB&W VTG 1980s DAVID DINKINS, NELSON MANDELA & MARIO CUOMO PHOTOUS$350
1 day LeftJasper52Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Disney Masterpiece VHS 1524 Rare 1994 W/InsertsUS$600
1 day LeftJasper52Rare FANTASIA Walt Disney VHS Original Masterpiece Collection #1132 BlackDiamondUS$1,300
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Walt Disney Masterpiece Cinderella 1995 VHS #5265 Clamshell w Inserts EXCUS$380
1 day LeftJasper52RARE Black Diamond Classic �� Walt Disney Beauty And The Beast #1325 VHSTape EXCUS$600