Sold2024Rare Original 1910s Winter in India Rail Travel Poster VeeversVeevers, V.H. Winter In India - The Mystic Land (Railway) Lithograph 1912 33.8 x 20.8 in. (86 x 53 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen (old), margins trimmed, horiz. crease/See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Original Vintage 1910s Danish Aviation PosterBögelund, Thor 1890 - 1959 Skandinaviske Flyve Udstilling Lithograph 1919 34.2 x 24 in. (87 x 61 cm) Printer: Andreasen Lachmann Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1910s India Rail Travel Poster GIPAnonymous The Best Route (Great Indian Peninsula Railway) Lithograph ca. 1915 38.5 x 23.6 in. (98 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B-/B) on linen (old), tears and small paper losseSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLLIES Vintage Poster, Byrd, Winter Garden TheatreFOLLIES Vintage Poster, Byrd, Winter Garden Theatre, original framing. ; 36h x 24w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.E.V.OConcert poster Mabuhay Gardens, 1978 Original and rare concert poster of the American new wave band DEVO, Mabuhay Gardens, May 27, 1978. Silkscreen on paper. 45.7x 30.5 cm. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winter Clearance Sale -original 1900 British ValleyCUT $80! WINTER CLEARANCE SALE -ORIGINAL 1900 BRITISH VALLEY PRINTING LB POSTER WINTER CLEARANCE SALE -ORIGINAL 1900 BRITISH VALLEY PRINTING CO. LB POSTER- RARE Original 1900 Linenbacked British AdSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 Mountain Johnny Winter Quinnipiac College PosterThis rare original poster advertised an event featuring Mountain and Johnny Winter, that took place on March 18, 1971 at Quinnipiac College in Hamden, CT. The event was produced by the Tau Kappa EpsilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Del Monte Foods - Del Monte Garden Show PosterArtist: Del Monte Foods Title: Del Monte Garden Show Poster Year: c. 1940 Dimensions: 45in. by 35in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original posSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ORIGINAL 1955 MODERNIST SKI COLORADO SKIING POSTER BY RED GATESRare 1955 Ski Colorado promotional travel poster. This is the first poster from the Colorado Winter Sports Committee series to promote ski travel to the state of Colorado. Beautifully screen printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Poster - Del Monte Garden ShowArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Del Monte Garden Show Dimensions: 28.5in. by 38.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERTA. Mame / Winter Garden. New York: Triton Gallery, (196...BERTA. Mame / Winter Garden. New York: Triton Gallery, (1966). Original poster for the Broadway musical that opened in 1966, starring Angela Lansbury and Beatrice Arthur. 38 x 25 ½”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Travel French Ski Poster Winter Sports France Vecoux 1947 RareOriginal Vintage Travel French Ski Poster Winter Sports France Vecoux 1947 Rare (. 24.5x39.5 INCHES )See Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Lansbury as Mame, Broadway Theatre window cardDescription: Vintage original Broadway poster window card, MAME starring Angela Lansbury, Winter Garden Theater; measures 14" x 22" approx.; Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska, HSee Sold Price
Sold20211973 Edgar Winter University College Fairgrounds PosterThis rare Edgar Winter poster advertises the musician's appearance at the University College Fairgrounds on June 15th, 1973. A simple, yet certainly eye-catching design. 100% original with no restSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Jimi Hendrix Saville Theatre PosterThis rare original poster is one of the most popular and sought after Jimi Hendrix's posters of all. It was produced by Hapshash & The Coloured Coat for Jimi's appearance at the Saville Theatre in LonSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Allman Brothers Jethro Tull UM Soccer Field PosterThis very rare original poster is appearing in our auction for the first time! It advertised the amazing lineup of Jethro Tull, the James Cotton Blues Band, the Allman Brothers, and more playing at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LANCE PARFUM "RODO". 1896ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LANCE PARFUM "RODO". 1896. Original Rare Poster, Framed. Size: 17.5 x 12.5 paper, outside of frame: ~ 25 x 19 outside of frame. This charming, graceful poster was designed eSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:US$5,000
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsLarry Rivers - Smithsonian Institute National Collections Of Fine ArtUS$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York West Shore and Buffalo RY 1884 Poster Sized TimetableUS$40