Sold2022Leica 72 18x24 Midland *Very Rare And Late Original Leica 72 Midland Ontario, In Absolutely Mint Condition And In Working Order, It Has The Latest Serial Number We Have Ever Seen! Included, A Rare Matching Summarit 1.5/5Cm MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Summicron 2/50mm black paintoriginal and very rare late version with double scale, anodized focusing ring and chrome lens mount, in excellent condition, with later 12585 hood, chrome UV filter and caps The buyers premium for allSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE EARLY JENS RISOM LOUNGE CHAIRS FOR KNOLLJens Risom for Knoll Furniture Circa late 1940s Original upholstery. Measure 31.5 x 29 x 29 inches each. Unsigned. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LOUIS VUITTON ANTIQUE STEAMER HATBOX TRUNKA rare Louis Vuitton antique Hatbox steamer trunk. Likely late 19th century. With original "cage" and tray. Copper nails still bright. Measures: H 21" x W 30" x D 17" Provenance: From the estate colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Late 18th C. Swedish Corner Cupboard original paint / two piece / pine / keys andRare Late 18th C. Swedish Corner Cupboard original paint / two piece / pine / keys and weights 91 1/2"H, 54 1/4"(side-side), 27"(front-back)See Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare late 18th/early 19th century Austro-Hungarian grande-sonnerie striking and repeating...A very rare late 18th/early 19th century Austro-Hungarian grande-sonnerie striking and repeating engraved gilt brass travel clock with double wheel Duplex escapement and alarm, in the original travelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkRare Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. Probably Late 19th C. or Early 20th C. Fully Marked. Registrations #818603. Original Metal Rollers At The Bottom. Condition: Generally Good Condition & Solid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M3 black paint outfitExtremely rare first owner outfit including a beautiful late production black paint M3 body no.1134105 (B+ condition, in perfect original and good working order, clean finder, perfect vulcanite, 'L' sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier United Feature Sterling Silver Snoopy CharmClick or Tap For Video! A very rare 27.1 grams sterling silver Cartier snoopy charm created in the late fifties this charm can stand out in any collection. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 17th C. German or French Knight Suit of Armor with Victorian Legs & Gauntlets.Rare Original 17th C. German or French Knight Suit of Armor with Victorian Legs & Gauntlets. Purchased from Metropolitan Museum in 1980s. Back of the Cuirass with Struck Museum Markings. Can be shippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Viard Richard Hudnut Perfumes in Rare Original BOXESRARE – Two versions, 1923 J. Viard for Richard Hudnut RSVP and Plaza clear/frost perfume bottles (subtle difference to widths and leaf patterns), figural stoppers (one made in two pieces, a morSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Original 1940s British WW II Poster Churchill QuotAnonymous - Great Britain Never was so much owed by so many to so few Offset ca. 1942 30.3 x 20 in. (77 x 51 cm) Printer: Lowe & Brydone, London Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen (old), tinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1910s Winter in India Rail Travel Poster VeeversVeevers, V.H. Winter In India - The Mystic Land (Railway) Lithograph 1912 33.8 x 20.8 in. (86 x 53 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen (old), margins trimmed, horiz. crease/See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1910s India Rail Travel Poster GIPAnonymous The Best Route (Great Indian Peninsula Railway) Lithograph ca. 1915 38.5 x 23.6 in. (98 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B-/B) on linen (old), tears and small paper losseSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Original 1950s India Travel poster Mysore DragonAnonymous - India See India - Mysore Offset ca. 1950 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Associated Printers, Madras Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen (old), small tears and minimal creasing andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1890s French Liquor Kina PosterBeauvais, Charles Henri 1886 - 1982 Eaux de Noix Cabanes Lithograph ca. 1900 62.5 x 45.2 in. (159 x 115 cm) Printer: Moullot, Marseille-Paris Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears, minimal papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1940s German World War II NSDAP PosterAhrlé, René 1893 - 1976 Die NSDAP sichert die Volksgemeinschaft Offset ca. 1942 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Printer: Schroff-Druck, Augsburg Condition Details: (B+) on linen, three small lossSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptorUS$32,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Sketch - "Dancing Three-Legged Man" (1988)US$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE David Bowie Ziggy Stardust Signed Fender Squire Strat GuitarUS$98(3 bids)
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRoseville Pottery Jardiniere Designed by Frederick Hurten Rhead.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$90(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$45(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEx Rare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$80(7 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary 2009 Photograph "French Kiss (Kissing Totems)"US$70(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens WatchUS$600(7 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000