Sold2016Ray Jacob (1928-2010) Californian (two)HOPE AND FIRST STREET BOX, 2002, mixed media plastic and painted wood construction with secret compartment, signed and dated and titled on artist’s label underneath, 11 x 12 ½ x 9 ½”, some dustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Mixed Media Abstract Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by Antonio Munoz, titled ''Girl''Modern Abstract, Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait , Signed Verso by Antonio Munoz 2011, titled ''Girl'', frame size 14.25"H x 11.25"W and sight size 12"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media Collage of a LionLion Collage, mixed media, signed SG 93 lower right, 9"h x 12"w (sight), 11"h x 14"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Julie Farstad. Doppelganger Dolls.Julie Farstad. Doppelganger Dolls. 2005. Signed and dated. Mixed media backed to board. Excellent condition. 11" w x 14" h. Provenance: Ricco Maresca Gallery. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2019American Indian, Three Works on Paper(a) Unknown, Hopi, Morning Singer Kachina. Gouache on paper. Signed lower left: [illegible]. Sight: 11 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Framed: 17 3/8 x 11 1/8 x 1 inches. (b) Unknown. Untitled. Mixed media on papSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Indian, Four Works on Paper(a) Unknown, Hopi, Badger Kachina. Mixed media on paper. Sight: 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Framed: 14 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 1/2 inches. (b) Paul H. Talawepi (1920 - 2008). Bean Kachina, 1997. Mixed Media on paperSee Sold Price
Sold20242 1930'S NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTSFRAMED PRINTS, 1930'S SANTA FE RAILROAD ADS. THE KACHINA DOLL & THE CHANT. 14" x 11 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN GERARDIA (1903-1988)Upward, c. 1960, 14.5 x 11.25, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, Provenance: ArtistÕs niece, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cher Shaffer Drawings (2)largest 14" x 11"both signed, mixed media on paper, not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947May Ngiti ang Isang Umaga signed and dated 1991 (lower right) mixed media 14” x 11” (36 cm x 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Flowers Against DarkDavid Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Flowers Against Dark Red", mixed media, 14 x 11", frame: 19 x 16" Provenance: Collection of the artist (Houston, TX) David Adickes was born in 1927 in Huntsville, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kit Evers (American, b. 1940)"Landscape with Pond"; 1992; Mixed Media; 11" x 14"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Note: inscribed on verso "7-3-98 for Nina on your birthday - I love you so much!!!".See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Roebuck Collage Artwork11" x 14" mixed media on wood board. Signed lower left. Rock and paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaJean Michel Basquiat appears in lower center. Attribute to Jean Michel Basquiat Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 11 x 14 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaSonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Martin Wong Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Martin Wong , it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1946 - 1999. Martin Wong (July 11, 1946 – August 12, 1999) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER HUTCHINGSON BRITISH B.1930Rainbow-Blue, mixed media drawing, 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 27.9 cm), signed lower right, dated 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral ArrangementDoc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral arrangement. mixed media. size: 14 x 11". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection One of San Antonio's most prolific and renowned artists, F.L. Doc Spellmon'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaSonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - DecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tam Van Tran, (American, b. 1966), Untitled, 2002Tam Van Tran (American, b. 1966) Untitled, 2002 mixed media Each: 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $400-600 Provenance: Cohan, Leslie, & Browne, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christopher Pekoc, (American, b. 1941), Untitled, 1989Christopher Pekoc (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1989 mixed media collage 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cumings, Motorcycle rodeoArthur Cumings, Motorcycle rodeo. Board size:18 x 14. Title: Motorcycle rodeo. Medium: Mixed media. Size: 14x 11 in. Signature: Estate stamp on verso. Artist: Arthur Cumings. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Mixed Media on paper 14" x 11"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 100See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "New Ideas" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.US$750
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Hidden Treasures" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.US$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Sounding Like a Boomer" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.US$450
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
1 day LeftJasper52ERIC DOERINGER Ellen Gallagher 2006 Bootleg Series Acrylic & mixed media canvasUS$480
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJules Worms (French, 1832-1924), "La Fleir Preferee" (Favorite Flower)US$450