Sold2017Raymond Peynet French (born1908- ) Limited EditionRaymond Peynet French (born1908- ) Limited Edition Lithograph "C'est Bien Parce que Vous m'Insprirez Confiance car je ne suis pas Preteuse……" Signed Peynet in Pencil Lower Center and Stamped SeverSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND PEYNET & BJORN WINBLAD; ROSENTHALSeven hand painted porcelain figurines, #7010, depicting man and woman in various scenes, together with woman amongst flowers, Germany, mid-20th c.; All marked; Tallest: 8" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tableware, Rosenthal, Gustavsberg, Etc...Comprising: six pieces of green Gustavsberg Argenta, fourteen pieces of Rosenthal porcelain with designs by Bjorn Wiinblad, Bela Burslem and Raymond Peynet, a Dybdahl Denmark tray, and a Galway greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Wiinblad & Peynet Porcelain Figurine LOTA collection of five (5) Rosenthal German porcelain figurines designed by Bjorn Wiinblad (1919-2006) and Raymond Peynet (1908-1999). Includes: one (1) Wiinblad dancing white and gold glazed maid nymphSee Sold Price
Sold2019Married Wedding Limited Edition Deco Great GiftRaymond Peynet | Title of Art: Just Married | Medium: Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed by the Artist | Edition Size: 269/600 Unframed Size: 29 x 22 inches | Framed Size: Unframed | ValuSee Sold Price
Sold202327.85 Ctw I2/I3 Blue Topaz And Diamond 14K Rose Gold Ne27.85 Ctw I2/I3 Blue Topaz And Diamond 14K Rose Gold Necklace -- Center Approx Weight: 27.60 Ctw (Oval Cut) Center Color: Blue Topaz Stone Setting: Prong Side Stone 0.25 Ctw Side Stone Color: J-K StonSee Sold Price
Sold2015On Ne Passe Pas!Maurice Neumont 45"x31" France OF, WR (edges) Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022NEUMONT, Maurice Louis Henri (1868-1930). On Ne Passe Pas! ...NEUMONT, Maurice Louis Henri (1868-1930). On Ne Passe Pas! 1918. Paris: Devambez. A fearsome soldier wearing a gas mask around his neck and holding a bayonet lengthwise stands in the foreground of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Guiraud-Riviere (1881-1947 French) ''On neMaurice Guiraud-Riviere (1881-1947 French) ''On ne Passe Pas'' (One Does Not Pass) Bronze Sculpture 10''x9''. A military themed bronze of a WWI French soldier. Signed and titled at base with Susse FreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Steinlen, On ne s'en fout pas, 1916Theophile Steinlen(Swiss/French, 1859 - 1923)On ne s'en fout pas, 1916lithograph, 85/100signed in pencil lower right: steinlensigned and dated in the stone lower left: steinlen / 1916editioned in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Loewy "Spencer Rose" Dinner Service, 12Raymond Loewy (French-American, 1893-1986) for Rosenthal Mid-Century porcelain dinner service for twelve in the "Spencer Rose" pattern, each piece with underglaze green marks reading "Rosenthal / SelbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Garden Roses 2 vols Sitwell Russell 1/160 SignedSitwell, Sacheverell and James Russell, WIlfrid Blunt, Charles Raymond, Old Garden Roses, Part One and Two (2 volume set), 1955 and 1957, George Rainbird, London, number 37 of 160 copies, volume 1 sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSENTHAL Continental China Jet Rose Dinner Set RaymondThis is an very rare and absolutely Dinning set for six from ROSENTHAL, in their famous Jet Rose pattern. The pattern has been designed by the famous Raymond Loewy Raymond Loewy (November 5, 1893 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces NE FROM Sterling Rose QuartzThree pieces NE FROM Sterling Rose Quartz; Ear Clips w/10mm stones, 15" Choker w/9mm stones, and 7 1/2" Bracelet w/11.5mm. Weight of Group: 102.3gr. All stamped/Hallmarked. All set with cabochon pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GENTLEMEN'S GEVRIL 18K GOLD SERENADE DUAL TIME ZONEA GENTLEMEN'S GEVRIL 18K GOLD SERENADE DUAL TIME ZONE WATCH Model 5850 has an 18K rose gold rectangular case with 44 x 34 mm dimensions. Dial decorated with 18K rose gold numerals. Skeletonized blue sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSE & HOPKINS, NE-GE-RI-TA, UTE, 1899ROSE (1849-1932) AND HOPKINS (1859-1915), NE-GE-RI-TA, UTE, 1899 vintage platinum print; 9 1/4 x 71/2 in. (image), 8 x 10 in. (sheet); signed, artist, titled, date, number () recto in negative. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202210K Rose Gold Pink Topaz & Diamond RingRing Size: 7 Ring Dimensions: Band Width 1.63mm, Ornament Length 7.03mm, Ornament Width 7.03mm Color Gemstones: Pink Topaz Color Gemstone Total Carat Weight (ctw): 1.53ctw Color Gemstone Shape/Cut: RoSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSigned Letter. Lettera firmata C.C. Harper a Mr. Lepely, Avocat a Nantua.€250
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA French Sèvres pink ground plate with gilt and floral design, first third 19th C.€160
Featured2 hrs LeftJasper52Solid 18k Rose Mens DUBEY SCHALDENBRAND AERODYN DUO Automatic Watch* EXLNTUS$5,000
Nov 13Modern JewelryPATEK PHILIPPE 18K ROSE GOLD CALATRAVA DUAL TRAVEL TIME 5034R BOX WARRANTY 5034US$19,000
Nov 13Modern JewelryJAEGER LECOULTRE 18K ROSE PINK GOLD REVERSO DUO DUAL TIME MECHANICAL BOX MINTYUS$13,000
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCMixed Lot including Candle Holders, figurines, Glassware and PotteryUS$3(3 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLot of 3 Porcelain Lady Figurines in Flapper Dresses Putting on the RitzUS$36(16 bids)