Sold2021RE Society, "Buffalo Bills Wild West" Hand Pulled"Buffalo Bills Wild West" is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Alick Penrose Ritchie. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 20" x 30" (image). RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2021RE Society, "Buffalo Bills Wild West" Hand Pulled"Buffalo Bills Wild West" is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Alick Penrose Ritchie. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 20" x 30" (image). RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / PawneeVery rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / Pawnee Bill's Far East" and signed "Copyright, 1910 By The U.S. Lithograph Co. Russell * Morgan / Print / CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West printRough Riders of the World. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 21" Condition: presenting nicely. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique BUFFALO Bills Wild West & Congress PrintBUFFALO Bills Wild West & Congress Vintage Print, shows men on horse back fighting and posing around a heroic figure at center, measures 41 x 30 inches, black toned wood frame, surface wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Western LotLot including framed Buffalo Bill Wild West paper lithographs (overall 18 1/2" x 10 1/4") and 1907 calendar with Native American women (overall 16" x 7 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cody, W.F. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West 1906 European TourCody, W.F. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West 1906 European Tour Print. Single page route foldout map of Europe, measuring 34 x 26.” Map illustrates the 1906 route of Buffalo Bill’s tour of France, Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus PosterBuffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus Poster, Erie Lithograph, Erie, Pa 1914 35x22 RareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Col. W.F. Cody.Ritchie, P.F. (1869—?). Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Col. W.F. Cody. London: Weiners Ltd., ca. 1900. Color lithograph poster bearing a bust portrait of Buffalo Bill, whose likeness is formed from a potSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Buffalo Bill's Wild West Glass Target BallUnited States,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Amber pressed glass hollow target ball with miniature lithograph card of Buffalo Bill on wood stand. Glass, lithograph on paper,Target approx. 2 3/4" dia..SSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC - Cowboy Old West - Buffalo BillOne real photo of Buffalo Bill and one image of advertising card for Buffalo Bill's Wild West 1903. None postally used. EKC. Both in average condition, one finger print smudge on one.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTANA FRANK SHOWS FRAMED POSTERMONTANA FRANK SHOWS, MUSIC DURING SHOW OUR OWN LIGHT PLANT. BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST SHOW TYPE NATIVE AMERICAN POSTER. MARKED AMERICAN SHOW PRINT CO, COPYRIGHT 1909. HAS FOXING, AND DISCOLORATION. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼DESIGNER UNKNOWN CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼x50¾ cm. The Strobridge Litho Co, Cincinnati. Condition B: replaced losses, small losses, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST RED CLOUD POSTERBUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD - THE RED FOX - RED CLOUD - WAITING AND WATCHING. A. HOEN & CO., BALTIMORE, 1893. NINE-COLOR PRINTING, GOLD METALLIC ACCENTS. A RARESee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Mexican Hidalgo.Cody, William F. Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Mexican Hidalgo. Hartford, Conn: Calhoun, ca. 1885. Three-sheet full-length woodcut portrait of one of the expert horsemen who toured with Cody in the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - ACROBATSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PARIS - FRANCE TOUR, 1905. EXTRAORDINARY ATHLETIC EXERCISE - ARABS OF SUDAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND PIONEER EXHIBITION POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PRINTER'S PROOF, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, 1907. THE GREAT TRAIN HOLD UP AND BANDIT HUNTERS OF THE UNION PACIFIC. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTOSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Buffalo Bills Wild West" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Alick PenroseUS$60
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Buffalo Bill PosterUS$55
May 09Freeman's | HindmanHermon Atkins MacNeil (American, 1866-1947) A Primitive Chant to the Great Spirit, number 3US$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsO.J. Simpson Hand Signed Autograph Framed Cardsheet Poster Bufallo BillsUS$10
May 06Winter Associates RAILROAD: Three LGB "Buffalo Bill Wild West Show" themed G Scale boxcars, German, 20th C., eachUS$75
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsCleveland & Buffalo Transit Company Great Ship SEEANDBEE Advertising Lithograph PrintUS$200