Sold2022LOT OF 2: TEXACO DISPLAYS.The first is a nice map rack with a tin "Texaco Travel Service" sign at the bottom. There are a handful of Texaco maps and other brands present on the display. The second is a drop box for your servicSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUDSON TERRAPLANE AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An incredibly clean as well as bright and glossy example of this Porcelain Sign from Hudson & Terraplane advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features unique blue, maroon and white Porcelain asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Blue Streak Authorized Service Station Metal Rack Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 15"x24", SST rack sign has good color and shine, has paint crazing in the logos. TAC #041443See Sold Price
Sold2024Historic Dodge Brothers Service Porcelain Sign - Classic Blue & White Star Logo, Approx. 12"This auction presents a rare Dodge Brothers Service porcelain sign, approximately 12 inches in diameter, displaying the famous Dodge star logo. This piece, with its cool blue and white palette, represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dodge Automobiles Painted Wood Dealership SignVintage large hand painted on wood dealership sign reads "SALES DODGE SERVICE". Blue backgound with White lettering shadowed in black. Likely 1950's or earlier. Measures 20" x 151". Wonderful patina aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Full Service Island SignFull Service Island Sign in Blue & White – some discoloration 26 ½” x 29”See Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Dealer Car Service Entrance Arrow Sign Blue EnamelBlue porcelain enamel double sided sign, Ford dealership service entrance arrow shaped sign. Measures 42" long. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob's Big Boy Neon AdvertisementOriginal Bob's Big Boy Drive Up Service Blue, Red & Black Neon Advertisement Sign. 18" H x 26"W x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN GMC TRUCKS SERVICE SIGN.DSP. Side A, is in excellent shape, with some very minor chips to the porcelain in the field. There is also some white and blue overspray that is covering the sign in areas throughout the words "SalesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enamel Vespa Service Sign31 1/8" diameter. White background with "Vespa" written in blue and "service" in red and white. Two sided.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huge 27' Minute Man Service Sign.15" high. Vintage metal sign. Composed of three sections. Each section is approximately 9' wide. Orange with blue and white lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO TRAVEL SERVICE SERVICE STATION MAP DISPLAY RACK.SST. CA. 1950's Service Station Map Rack for "Texaco Touring Service" showing Single Sided Tin Attachment Sign. CONDITION: Rack overall outstanding throughout showing excellent teal color with minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Travel Service Advertising Map Rack with 15 MapsMaps from US and Canada. The front sign has some fading. It is 9" x 12" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Porcelain LodgIng or Trade SignGreat early DSP sign, Gentleman in vest, knee pants stands above the statement " Approved by Tourists Host" ..Leased by Royal American Travel Services, Atlantic City, NJ? flanked by swan and anchor, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING DODGE & PLYMOUTH APPROVED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co., Detroit. An incredibly clean and outstanding example of this highly sought after Sign from Dodge & Plymouth advertising Approved Service in iconic blue & whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLDSMOBILE SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ CREST & LAMP GRAPHIC.DSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Sign from Oldmobile showing blue, yellow, white & red porcelain as well as Oldmobile script and Crest with Lamp graphic. CONDITION: Side one is in overall eSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING UNION 76 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An incredibly clean and most likely New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Union 76 Gasoline showing iconic orange & blue colors with large 76 graphic. CONDITION: Sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2022CO-OP PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Clean CA. 1950's Porcelain Sign for Co-Op showing bold lettering as well as red, white & blue colors. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with clean lettering and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE RPM MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. A very tough to find sign from RPM Motor Oils showing the iconic Pinwheel and Chevron style graphics as well as red, white & blue coloring. CONDITON: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUICK QUICK SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An incredibly clean example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Buick Automobiles showing Buick Quick Service throughout each side as well as red, white & blue Porcelain. CONDITION: Side oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020TROJAN BATTERIES DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/SST. A tough to find sign from Trojan Batteries. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a few minor areas of wear in the blue reflective paint but showing an excellent Battery grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENCO GASOLINE LARGE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Sign is maker marked SP & Dated 1960. A very nice example of this large porcelain sign from Enco Gasoline showing excellent red, white and blue coloring throughout each side. CONDITION: Side oneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Original Greyhound Lines Bus Porcelain Sign 36?? x 22?? Advertising TravelUS$400