Sold2024Bokara Area RugBokhara Area Rug, red ground with, blues, reds and rust geometric designs, mid 20th C, approx 4' x 6'. CONDITION: Good, areas of wear and spot losses and edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Oriental Style Throw RugsGroup of Assorted Oriental Style Throw Rugs including a Bokhara 3'1"x2'1", red ground mat with geometric design 2'5"x1'6", central red ground mat with ivory border and geometric design 1' 9" x 2' 7" aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade Persian Wool Area RugHandmade Persian wool area rug; of rectangular form; showing geometric and floral designs, reserved on a rich-red ground; 10' x 4' (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pakistani Bokhara Hand-Knotted Wool Rug, 10' x 8'Pakistani hand-knotted wool bokhara carpet with geometric medallion design on a red ground, label to underside. 10' 10" x 8 '4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Woven Bokhara Rug, 14' x 10'Hand-knotted bokhara carpet with a geometric medallion design on a red ground. 14' 7" H x 10' 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oversized hand knotted area rug, 9 x 15Turkoman Bokhara hand knotted wool area rug, the central field with rows of gul designs against a red ground, all framed by bands of geometric motifs, 187"l x 106"w (15' 7" x 8' 10").See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian RugLot 82 Persian Rug red ground with black geometric designs 6 ft 10 in x 3 ft 11 in 82 x 47 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dhurrie RugDhurrie Rug , teal and red ground, geometric design, 8 ft. 4 in. x 9 ft. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luri Room Size RugDESCRIPTION: Luri room size rug. Geometric design on red ground with geometric border. MEASUREMENTS: 9' x 5'5". CONDTION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Afghan Yamoud rug,Afghan Yamoud rug, with geometric design to red ground. 5'L x 2'9"W, 20th C. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Style Room Size RugTurkish Style Room Size Rug, Ivory ground with Red Geometric design, used condition, minor stains, 14' x 10'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Style Area RugOriental Style Area Rug having central red ground with floral and geometric design 1'11" x 2'4" together with oriental style area rug having two central medallions with blue ground 6'6" x 3'5". Used cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG, red ground with repeated geometric designs. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6' 5" x 4' 2 1/2".Provenance: The collection of the late Theodore "Ted" and Alvina BreSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN HAMADAN RUNNER / RUGSEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN HAMADAN RUNNER / RUG, red ground, with scattered geometric designs, retaining label to the underside. Late 19th/first half 20th century. 7' 4" x 4' 6".Provenance: From the Bill anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heriz rugHeriz rug with geometric design to red ground and navy border. 11'6"L x 8'8"W, 1920's. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use. Circa -See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Style Turkish Throw RugOriental Style Turkish Throw Rug, red ground with geometric and floral design. Used condition, wear, worn, fridge losses. 10 feet x 6 feet 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL RUNNER / RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL RUNNER / RUG, red ground with overall repeated geometric designs, retains old retailer tag. First half 20th century. 7' 10" x 2' 1 1/2".Provenance: The collection of the latSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian Tribal Area RugDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian tribal area rug having geometric designs on a dark red ground with herati border. Cloth label verso. MEASUREMENTS: 3'1" x 6'3". CONDITION: Overall wear, thinning, fading aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Sarouk Carpet, 13' x 10'Persian sarouk rug with floral geometric design on a red ground. 13' 6" L x 9' 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND TIED WOOL RUG, 8'2" x 5'6"Hand tied wool rug, with polychrome geometric design on a red ground, approx 8'2"l, 5'6"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold202320TH C ORIENTAL TABRIZ ROOM SIZE RUGHand woven Oriental Tabriz room size rug wool rug with central geometric design on red ground with surrounding geometric border design. Made in Iran. Single underside label noted. 119 3/4" w x 159" l.See Sold Price
Sold20166'2" x 4'1" Handmade Blue Wool Oriental Carpet Ru6'2" x 4'1" Handmade Blue Wool Oriental Carpet Rug. Blue ground with red & cream geometric design. Red border. Uneven size. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MID 20TH C ORIENTAL BACHKTIARI ROOM SIZE RUGHand woven Oriental Bachktiari room size rug with central geometric design on red ground with surrounding geometric medallion border design. Made in Iran. 131" w x 184" l plus 2" fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Lori Rug, 4' 10" x 2' 8"Persian Hand-Woven Luri Rug, with geometric medallion design within geometric borders on a red ground. 4' 10" L x 2' 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Carpet, AreaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSEUYCO4'2"x6'2" Colorful Afghan Kilim with Geometric Design Hand Woven Wool Rug R81326US$96
7 days LeftSEUYCO4'x5'9" Red Peshawar Seeripe Heris Geometric Design Hand Knotted Wool Rug R86966US$255
7 days LeftSEUYCO3'3"x5' Afghan Khamyab with Geometric Design Hand Knotted Soft Wool Rug R67956US$235
7 days LeftSEUYCO8'x10'3" Forever Blue Kazak All Over Geometric Design Wool Oriental Rug R86159US$610
6 days LeftSEUYCO2'10"x4'2" Blue Super Kazak Pure Wool Geometric Design Hand-Knotted Rug R50105US$175
6 days LeftSEUYCO4'3"x6'4" New Farsian Amadan Geometric Design Pure Wool Hand Knotted Rug R59794US$225