Sold2015Stahly, François (Konstanz 1911–2006 Paris) Ohne Titel.Stahly, François (Konstanz 1911–2006 Paris) Ohne Titel. Bronze. Verso monogrammiert. H 17 auf Holzsockel 20 cm. -Patina. Wenige, kleine Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene.Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene. 2004. Holzrelief bemalt. Verso monogrammiert und datiert. 114x43x30 cm. -Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaloner (Sir Thomas) De rep. Anglorum instauranda libri decem, Thomas Vautrollier, 1579.Chaloner (Sir Thomas) De rep. Anglorum instauranda libri decem, edited by William Malin, title with woodcut printer's device recto and portrait verso, woodcut head-pieces and decorative initials, erraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Patch Racehorse Stop WatchAn early century New York Standard Watch Co. "Dan Patch" model stop watch. 16 size, 7j, DMK, SW, PS, B & B "Royal" 20 yr GF, with engraved Horse head verso titled "Dan Patch, 1:55", OF, SSD with ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen).ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen). Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1985. 210x312 mm; 8¼x12¼ inches. Signed in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel.Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel. 1958. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 23x31,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2015Götz Diergarten, Ohne Titel (Ravenoville), C-Print,C-print mounted on plexiglas Germany, 2000 (printed 2008) Götz Diergarten (b. 1972) – German photographer Signed, titled and dated in ink verso, numbered ‘ED. 5/5’ Dimensions: 31 x 23 ¾ in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Schnider Ohne Titel Acrylic PaintingUntitled framed abstract acrylic on flax by Albrecht Schnider, 2016. Verso with initials, date and gallery label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Williams, Mark (Pittsburgh 1950) Ohne Titel. 2000. (PWilliams, Mark (Pittsburgh 1950) Ohne Titel. 2000. (P 0042). Monotypie, bemalt. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Verso betitelt. Blattgrösse 22,6x20,3 cm. Gerahmt. -Ecken minimst bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fedier, Franz (Erstfeld 1922–2005 Bern) Ohne Titel.Fedier, Franz (Erstfeld 1922–2005 Bern) Ohne Titel. 1953. Gouache auf Papier. Unten links signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 30,5x21,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Verso am oberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 228 mm, W 167 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Korab 'Ohne Titel' SerigraphA Karl Korab (Austrian, b. 1937) serigraph 'Ohne Titel' depicting an abstract still life. Pencil signed lower right, and signed, titled, personalized, and dated on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suppin, Lucas (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg 1998)Ohne Titel, jedoch Nr. 2-33-18. Mischtechnik/Platte, re. u. sign., verso sign., bez. Salzburg, num. und dat. 1965. 92x 65 cm. Leiste.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Chalkware Cigar Store FigureCirca 1900, Massachusetts by J M Hardi of Boston. Very original surface and signed on verso. One head is broken away and glued back, otherwise slight wear to edges consistent with age. H11 3/4" W14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Bronze BuddhaDESCRIPTION: An antique gilt bronze Buddha figure in a seated position with hands clasped. Drilled hold at verso of figures head. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Asia DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" x D: 2.25" Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF HEAD BRONZE PLAQUEA large vintage American cast bronze wall plaque depicting a Native American Indian chief head profile. Numbered on verso. Circa the 1930s. Vintage Native American Wall Decor Collectibles. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Stone Buddha HeadDESCRIPTION: An antique carved stone sculpture of a Buddha head. Finished with a square aperture along the verso of the head. DIMENSIONS: H:16" L:11.5" CONDITION: Fair age appropriate condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Perseo Ceramic Jester HeadDESCRIPTION: A vintage Perseo Italy ceramic jester head. Stamped on the verso "Perseo Italy" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H. 11" x W. 11" CONDITION: Small chip to crown. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maine SeascapeAn American Oil on Artist's Board. Depicting a seascape; tag verso reads "White Head in Portland Harbor". Unsigned. Some surface grunge. Image is 11" x 18" high, framed 17" x 24" high overall. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paperUS$15,000