Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Circular Bowl#796/87, Presentational bowl with engraved inscription "Presented to William Foust Wiley by his friends & co-workers in appreciation of his ten years of distinguished service as President of the CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Circular Bowl#19750 4170, stamped "Reproduction Original by Joseph Conyers Boston About 1700", weight approx. 22 T.O. 4-1/4"h x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Circular BowlTogether with a Wallace sterling silver circular bowl, #S3850, with engraved rim and part fluted body, and International "Lord Saybrook" pattern sterling silver oval bread tray, #119 19, total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GORHAM STERLING SILVER CIRCULAR BOWLThe underside with Gorham’s lion, anchor, and ‘G’ marks and also marked ‘STERLING / A2328.’ Weight 333.1 grams. Diameter, 10 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver circular bowl. ht. 2in., dia. 8 3/4in.,Sterling silver circular bowl. ht. 2in., dia. 8 3/4in., 19.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tane Mexico Sterling Silver Circular BowlMakers Mark underside Tane Mexico 925, spot hammered oval ring handles, 4-3/4"d, weight approx. 7 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular BowlSalem pattern, X1554/105, weight approx. 16 T.O. 8-7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Circular BowlTogether with a group of sterling silver table items, including two separate jar lids, total weight approx. 6 T.O., and a set of four weighted salt & pepper shakers, and twelve weighted sherbets cups.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Circular BowlWith reticulated border, engraved floral motif edge, centered monogram, #3957-3, weight approx. 14 T.O. 10-7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Sterling Silver Circular BowlWith shaped rim, #D130, weight approx. 14 T.O. 8-7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Circular Bowl#A2896, with heavily floral motif chased scalloped border, centered engraved dates 1856-1906, weight approx. 9 T.O. 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two American Sterling Silver Circular BowlsIncluding Watson with pierced border, Towle "Louis XIV. Together with a Mount Vernon sterling silver similar motif circular dish, total weight approx. 20 T.O. Largest 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two American Sterling Silver Circular BowlsBoth with reticulated borders, total weight approx. 17 T.O. Larger 10-1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen-Style Sterling Silver TazzaMid 20th century hand-made sterling silver circular bowl on a tapering spiral stem mounted to a circular domed foot. [6 1/2 inches high]. Weight 36.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019International Sterling Silver Bread TrayMonogrammed, #X115. Together with Reed & Barton "Paul Revere Reproduction" X1455, sterling silver circular bowl, and a Towle Silversmith Newbury Massachusetts blue enamel lined sterling silver RevereSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE BOWL, MONOGRAMMED 'L'The antique sterling silver circular bowl centering an engraved monogram ‘L’ surrounded by repousse roses and four reticulated reserves. The underside with maker’s mark and marked ‘STERLING /See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Sterling Silver Circular TrayWith reticulated border, centered monogram, together with B & M "Bamboo" pattern sterling silver circular bowl, and sterling silver napkin ring, total weight approx. 14 T.O. 10"d, 6-1/4"d respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2016An Irish George III sterling silver plain circular bowlAn Irish George III sterling silver plain circular bowl by Robert Calderwood, Dublin circa 1760 engraved with a contemporary coat of arms and crest, the base with scratch weight 17:7 1/2 9.5 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Circular Footed BowlPaneled with floral chased motif, weight approx. 30 T.O 3"h x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Large Circular Bowl Centerpiece.Sterling Silver Large Circular Bowl Centerpiece. The bowl is set on a round base, with vertical lobed body and a wavy rim. Marked - 925 for sterling silver. Height: 9cm / 3.54in. Diameter: 32.5cm / 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Circular Vegetable BowlAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Circular Vegetable Bowl in the Rococo Taste, No. A8854, date mark for 1917, h. 2 3/4 in., dia. 10 3/4 in., wt. 22.70 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Gadrooned Circular Bowl9-3/4"dia, together with a Gorham Sterling circular beaded tray, 10"dia Appx. 24 t.o. Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Circular Centerpiece BowlOrnate applied and reticulated border, shell and scroll motif, #5008 12", weight approx. 21 T.O. 13"dSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, London 1895 by messrs Barnard for£1,000
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th centuryUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890US$1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II sterling silver bowl or dish, London 1972 by RAF (untraced)£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II sterling silver sugar bowl, London 2001 by Robert Welch (1929-2000) A small private£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver bowl, London 1970 by Stuart Devlin£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver punch or trophy bowl, London 1901 by Charles Stuart Harris£500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, Taunton,£1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Dutch sterling standard silver three-piece tea service, probably Utrecht 1959,£400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased set of four Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver parcel gilt goblets or champagne flutes,£1,200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub MotifUS$475(3 bids)