Sold2022Norman Lloyd (1894-1983) Australian, view of a regatta, oil on canvas, 18" x 22" (46 x 56cm).Norman Lloyd (1894-1983) Australian, view of a regatta, oil on canvas, 18" x 22" (46 x 56cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Duane Alt, "Regatta"Duane Alt (b. 1935, France / California), "Regatta", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 33 x 44 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemence-Louise Burdeau, Regatta, oilClemence-Louise Burdeau (French, 1891-1983)Regattaoil on canvassigned C.L. Burdeau lower right, with partial handwritten label to reverse38 x 51in (97 x 130cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Summer Regatta, 1961Summer Regatta, 1961, oil on canvas, signed "Maddox" dated and inscribed "Los Angeles, Calif" verso, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genesis By Erika Majoros/Er?kka created in 2024 Oil on canvasColorful abstract painting about the fresh beginning of life. SHIPS FROM Oldbury (UK)See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS REGATTA SCENE, 15 X 10 IMAGE, 18 X 14 OVERALLSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS REGATTA SCENE, 15 X 10 IMAGE, 18 X 14 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Carson, Wyatt Earp Enters Tombstone, 2024Jim Carson(b. 1942)Wyatt Earp Enters Tombstone, 2024oil on canvassigned and dated lower left: © Carson 2024inscribed verso: WYATT EARP ENTERS OLD TOMBSTONE JIM CARSON36 x 64 1/8 in. (91.4 x 162.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hilaire; 20thC. Oil Paintnig SignedOil on canvas. Regatta. Signed l.r.; 18in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederica Ritter Cutcheon (American, b. 1904)Frederica Ritter Cutcheon (American, b. 1904) Regatta (a double-sided painting) oil on canvas signed FR Cutcheon (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick McDuff (AMERICAN, 1931) oil on canvas, THEFrederick McDuff (AMERICAN, 1931) oil on canvas, THE REGATTA, 17inches x 21inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024). Landscape. Oil on canvas. Inscribed to The Herrmanss verso by artist. Oil on canvas. Overall in frame 20" x 24". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, SalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024). Large landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed along stretcher "R….Parker", oil on canvas, overall in frame 40 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (circa 1850), The Shanghai Regatta with a View of the BundChinese School (circa 1850), The Shanghai Regatta with a View of the Bundoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, circa 1850-1860, presented in a period frame. Stretcher size 18 x 23 1/2 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray George Ellis(American, 1921-2013) The Regatta, signed lower left "Ray Ellis 85", oil on canvas, 40 x 50 in.; cove molded wood frame, 49-1/2 x 59-1/2 in. - Provenance: A South Carolina CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND THORNTON CRAWFORD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1806-1885) VIEW FROM LEITH ROADS OF THE REGATTA OF THEEDMUND THORNTON CRAWFORD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1806-1885) VIEW FROM LEITH ROADS OF THE REGATTA OF THE Signed and dated 1836, oil on canvas(46cm x 83cm (18in x 32.5in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (1927-2024). Landscape with mountains. Oil on canvas. Signed vertical along stretcher indistinctly. 25" x 37", overall 28" x 40 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Venetian Canal SceneDESCRIPTION: A oil on canvas painting depicting a regatta on the Grand Canal in Venice, Italy with figures on gondolas in the foreground. No apparent signature. Framed in a carved gilt wood frame. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Goss Bowen Jr (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Goss Bowen Jr (New Jersey, mid 20 century) TITLE: Regatta (titled on label) YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright (attrib.), Woman with FishRobert Courtright (attrib.), Woman with Fish, Attributed to Robert Courtright (American, 1926–2012), c. 1950, oil on canvas, no signature observed, unframed, 22"h x 16"w Provenance: From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osborn, Native American - Oil on CanvasFeaturing the powerful profile of a Native American male. Signed and dated ('62) bottom right. [Art (sight): 16 1/2" x 21 1/4"; Frame: 23 1/2" x 28 1/2"]. Surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Clark of Greenock Scottish, 1803-1883 The 1835 Royal Northern Club Regatta off GreenockWilliam Clark of Greenock Scottish, 1803-1883 The 1835 Royal Northern Club Regatta off Greenock Signed W. Clark and dated 1835 (ll) Oil on canvas 15 x 22 inches (38 x 55.8 cm) Provenance: Purchased diSee Sold Price
2021Elmer Livingston MacRae American, 1875-1953 RegattaElmer Livingston MacRae American, 1875-1953 Regatta Twice inscribed E. L. MacRae and numbered #118 on the stretcher Oil on canvas 28 x 36 inches (71.1 x 91.5 cm) C Property from the Estate of Roger PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Byron Cooper, 17 7/8" x 23 7/8", "Regatta Scene".Oil on Canvas Signed Byron Cooper, 17 7/8" x 23 7/8", "Regatta Scene".See Sold Price
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS HARRY ROSELAND "THE FORTUNE TELLER" 1905 (24" X 34"US$400
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")US$200
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )US$250
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19US$250
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")US$150
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN STILL LIFE "FLORAL BOUQUET " UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 11" X 14"US$100
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "PANSY BOUQUET " BALTIMORE CANVAS, UNSIGNED (14" X 22")US$200
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), hunting dogs, oil canvas 100 x 110 cm. (39.3 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 116 x€1,500
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Small Original Oil Canvas Mountain LandscapeUS$55
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/CANVAS "AUTMN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP" SGND INDISTINCTLY (20" X 30")US$250