Sold2024Marguerite Havana Cigar Tin SignRound self framed sign. Fritz Bros Makers. 17" dia. Minor scratches, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED MURIEL CIGAR AD.Self framed tin "MURIEL CIGAR MILD BLEND HAVANA." This particular sign has restoration throughout, but shows well. Condition: (Restored). Item Dimensions: 18 - 1/4" x 26 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Dr. Pepper Self Framed Tin Signs.All three appear to be new old stock. They all have soiling, edge wear with paint loss. (Very Good). Each : 35" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Owensboro Wagon Self Framed Tin SignThe Owensboro Wagon "In The Shade of the Old Apple Tree" Self Framed Tin Sign, 1906. Rare version of sign, with green ribbon at bottom of frame that reads, "Owensboro Wagon Co., Owensboro, KY." Sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Nehi Ice Cold Self Framed Tin sign15" x 41.5" Embossed tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, and a few very minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Batteries Self Framed Tin Sign59" x 11.5" Scarce 1930's single sided self framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs and scratches. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansfield Tires Self Framed Tin Sign72" x 18" Self Framed tin sign with wood frame on back. TAC Authenticated (007661) tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches and dings. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR OSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIRESTONE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "A-774 G-13." A clean example of this C. 1950's single sided tin self framed sign from Firestone Tires featuring wonderful gloss and color. CONDITION: The field of this sign remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTAGE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN WITH IN-PAINTINGThe 1920s chromolithographed tin sign after work by artist R.J. Kennedy, circa 1920s, has major over paint of the figural tire. Measures 25.75 x 38 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian-American Line Self Framed Tin SignSST, has good color and gloss, shows some areas of wear, paint loss, and discoloration, has a great look with the detailed graphics, the ship in the sign is the "Frederik VIII", the frame is painted tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING HUDEPOHL BEER.This is a fantastic self framed oval tin sign advertising the Hudepohl Brewing Company out of Cincinnati, Ohio. The interior of the sign shows several very light scratches, as well as some minor dentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huebner Toledo Breweries Co. Self Framed Tin SignHuebner Toledo Breweries Co. Self Framed Tin Sign. Entitled, "The Reflection of Perfection". Rub at top left and minor scratches, mounting holes on sides. Overall good condition. 25 1/2 X 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA FRESH SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Makers marked "Robertson 5-51." C. 1950's self-framed tin "Drink Coca Cola. Refresh" sign. CONDITION: The sign has perfect color and gloss along with outstanding graphics. The piece exhibits verySee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Drink Pepsi Cola Self Framed Tin sign40" x 22" Tin embossed sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, dents, slight bends, and holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cheer Up Beverage Self Framed Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors and a great graphic. There are a few scrapes and rubs to the field with a couple areas of paint loss. The edges do show some more wear with scrapes, scuffs and areas of paint loSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)