Sold2020Pair Italian pillar candle holdersPair Italian polychrome wood pillar candle holders from a church. 19th century. 18"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French carved polychrome altar candle holdersPair of French carved polychrome and parcel gilt wood altar candle holders. 19th century, 31 1/2" h x 8 1/4" w x 6 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr 17th/18th c. French/ Italian torchiere candle holderPair important 17th/18th century French/ Italian polychrome wood carved large floor torchiere candle holder, wood crack lines, wormholes, 60"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Religious Icons & Hand Painted Wooden CandleholderOrthodox church religious unfolding Icon "Windowsinto Heaven", Orthodox Unfolding Jesus Icon and Pair of Vintage Handpainted on Wood Candle Holders with Holy Family. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Vase Form Candle HoldersPair of Italian vase form candle holders, 19th century, gilt wood with polychrome floral accents, 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Polychrome Angel CandelabraCarved wood and polychromed Winged Angels, with period gilding and polychrome mounted as lamps, The Angels hold Cornucopia Horns served as candle holders, 20 x 12 x 8 inches , Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian carved wood cherub candleholdersPair Italian carved wood cherub candleholders, 18th/19th c., Italy, polychrome painted and gilt carved wood, depicting winged angels holding cornucopia ending in candle prickets, 25"h x 12"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Carved Polychrome Angel Head Carving & Candleholdersbeautiful wood carved polychrome double head angel carving measuring 8" x 8" and the angel candle holder measures 12" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian figural candle holders circa 1690Pair of Italian figural candle holders circa 1690, each having polychrome decoration on lime wood, the single light above the figural standard, depicted wearing a gilt robe, 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Carved Sunburst Monstrance Reliquary Pair21.5 Inch Tall Large Pair of Folk Art Religious ? Hand Carved Wooden Sunburst Monstrance Reliquary Cherub Cupid Angel Statue Sculptures Candle Holder Gold Gilt Candlestick Center Features a Saint CherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian polychrome torchere candle holder with cherubsItalian oversize polychrome wood torchere candle holder with gilt cherubs. On paw feet. 19th century. 54 1/4"h x 26 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair polychrome bronze Egyptian candle holdersCompanion pair of polychrome bronze Egyptian candle holders. 24 1/2"h x 8" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LARGE GILT WOOD CANDLE HOLDERS, VERY GOODPAIR LARGE GILT WOOD CANDLE HOLDERS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 19"H, SKU279.14See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Turned Wood Candle HoldersPair of Turned Wood Candle Holders. 13"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Wood Pillar Candle HoldersWith vasiform column, raised on tapering square baseDimensions: H 12 x W 5 x D 5 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useProperty from an Anchorage, KY homeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Carved Wood Candle Holder19th cen, heavily carved pheonix deocration, gilt on wood, large wood candle stick holder for the temple, iron handle, minor losses, measures 24.5" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF GILT WOOD CANDLE HOLDER SCONCESDimensions: H 16.5" x W 5.75" x D 5" Condition: Losses and chipping to gilding. Finish loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair SYROCO WOOD Wooden CandleholdersPair SYROCO WOOD Wooden Candleholders, labels read ‘SYROCO Wood Made in USA’, both measure 17 1/2 inches tall x 9 1/4 inches wide, projection measures 4 inches, surface wear to pieces, SYROCO WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Wire Mesh & Wood Candleholders & Decorative BoxPair Wire Mesh & Wood Candleholders & Decorative Box. 17 1/4" H - TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Carved Wood Cherub Candle HoldersPair of Continental carved and painted wood candle holders with brass prickets in the form of cherubs. Excellent condition. Measure 5" x 5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Guildmaster turned wood candle holdersPair of Guildmaster turned and painted wood candle holders. 20.5"h x 7.5"square at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of tall carved wood candle holdersPair of tall carved wood candle holders. 36"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Carved Wood Candle Stick Holders Height ofTwo Pairs of Carved Wood Candle Stick Holders Height of larger pair 15 3/4 inches Estimate $40-60 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesSchroth Sterling Silver Photo Frame, Schroth Candle Holders, Hinged Box 4 pcsUS$150