Sold2023Rene Boivin Knot Vintage Necklace 18k Gold Retro Estate JewelryTitle: Rene Boivin Knot Vintage Necklace 18k Gold Retro Estate Jewelry Description: A yellow gold choker necklace was among the new trends introduced by Rene Boivin brand in 1920s. The genre of the goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Boivin Citrine Choker NecklaceCrafted out of antiqued silver with 18K yellow gold accents, featuring two oval-shaped citrines; inner circumference measures 14 inches, width 5/8 inch; weight 132 g.; in original Rene Boivin box.SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Boivin Multi Color Gemstone EarringsView a video of this lot: Click HereSummary of Key Characteristics • Metal: 18K yellow gold • Gemstone(s): Pear shape tanzanite and peridot approx.8See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE BOIVIN HEART PENDANT NECKLACE with RUBY EMERALDVK NOOO c.1950s RENE BOIVIN Ruby, Emerald & Yellow Gold Heart Pendant · Wonderful romantic pendant that is a great addition to your collection. · Weight is 14.9 grams. · Features two gold hearts, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings setA SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings set with circular and oval-shaped sapphires accented with calibré-cut sapphires, mounted in 18K gold,See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE AIGUE-MARINE Elle est ornée d'une aigue-marine rectangulaire retenue par une bague à deux corps en or jaune 18K. Poinçon de ma&See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975 PENDENTIF CRISTAL AIGUE-MARINE Le cristal de roche en forme de cabochon piriforme porte en applique une aigue-marine poire en sertissure. Monture en or jaune 18K etSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE BOULE TURQUOISES Elle est ornée de petits cabochons de turquoises. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 19,30 gr. Tour de doigt : 62. Attestation de Jean-NorbSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975-1985RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975-1985 BAGUE TURQUOISE Elle est ornée d'un cabochon de turquoise en sertissure décalée. Monture en or jaune 18K mouluré. Poids brut : 13 gr. TourSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE PIERRES DE LUNE Elle est de forme bombée, le plateau orné de cabochons de pierres de lune en serti à grains. Monture en argent.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewellery.- Cailles (Francoise) René Boivin: Jeweller, first English edition, 1994.Jewellery.- Cailles (Francoise) René Boivin: Jeweller, first English edition, illustrations, many in colour, original cloth, spine head lightly bumped, dust-jacket, minor bumping to spine head anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s Rene Gruau Femme a L'Oeillet PosterGruau, René (Renato de Zavagli) 1909 - 2004Rene Gruau - Femme a L'OeilletOffset 198131.1 x 24 in. (79 x 61 cm)Printer: Union, ParisCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen, minimal background creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Daphne" Hinged Powder Box, 1980sRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Daphne" hinged powder box or "poudrier" circular, the lid with a a curled female form above a gilded brass hinged lid, the underside signed "Lalique France" 2" H x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene LaTour. Life Size Tin Man.Rene LaTour (1906-1986). Life Size Tin Man. c. 1980s. Not signed. Fabricated tin with geodesic sphere head and mixed media with red reflective breasts. Artist discovered by Aarne Anton. Provenance: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cristal Lalique "Marguerites" Bowl, 1980sCristal Lalique "Marguerites" bowl, signed "Lalique / France" to underside, original design by Rene Lalique introduced 1941, model 10-404, with a band of cast and etched daisies or marguerites aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Leroy (b. 1931), French artist. Watercolor on paper. "Wild Flowers". 1980s.René Leroy (b. 1931), French artist. Watercolor on paper. "Wild Flowers". 1980s. Visible dimensions: 21 x 15 cm. Total dimensions: 30 x 24 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $210.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Leroy (b. 1931), French artist. Watercolor on paper. 1980s.René Leroy (b. 1931), French artist. Watercolor on paper. 1980s. Visible dimensions: 14 x 11 cm. Total dimensions: 24 x 18 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $210.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023René Leroy (b. 1931), French artist. Watercolor on paper. 1980s.René Leroy (b. 1931), French artist. Watercolor on paper. 1980s. Visible dimensions: 20 x 13.5 cm. Total dimensions: 32 x 22.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $210.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Rene Boivin 18K Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Old Cut Fine Diamond Natural Emerald Art Deco Designer RingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$625(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsISSEY MIYAKE & UNLABELED YOHJI YAMAMOTO DRESSES, JAPAN, 1980sUS$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980sUS$300(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)US$625(3 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) MoreUS$500
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsBOB MACKIE ARROWS OF LOVE MINI DRESS & SILK CREPE DINNER DRESS, 1980sUS$200