Sold2023Rene Boivin Knot Vintage Necklace 18k Gold Retro Estate JewelryTitle: Rene Boivin Knot Vintage Necklace 18k Gold Retro Estate Jewelry Description: A yellow gold choker necklace was among the new trends introduced by Rene Boivin brand in 1920s. The genre of the goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Boivin Citrine Choker NecklaceCrafted out of antiqued silver with 18K yellow gold accents, featuring two oval-shaped citrines; inner circumference measures 14 inches, width 5/8 inch; weight 132 g.; in original Rene Boivin box.SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Boivin Multi Color Gemstone EarringsView a video of this lot: Click HereSummary of Key Characteristics • Metal: 18K yellow gold • Gemstone(s): Pear shape tanzanite and peridot approx.8See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE BOIVIN HEART PENDANT NECKLACE with RUBY EMERALDVK NOOO c.1950s RENE BOIVIN Ruby, Emerald & Yellow Gold Heart Pendant · Wonderful romantic pendant that is a great addition to your collection. · Weight is 14.9 grams. · Features two gold hearts, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings setA SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings set with circular and oval-shaped sapphires accented with calibré-cut sapphires, mounted in 18K gold,See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE AIGUE-MARINE Elle est ornée d'une aigue-marine rectangulaire retenue par une bague à deux corps en or jaune 18K. Poinçon de ma&See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975 PENDENTIF CRISTAL AIGUE-MARINE Le cristal de roche en forme de cabochon piriforme porte en applique une aigue-marine poire en sertissure. Monture en or jaune 18K etSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE BOULE TURQUOISES Elle est ornée de petits cabochons de turquoises. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 19,30 gr. Tour de doigt : 62. Attestation de Jean-NorbSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975-1985RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975-1985 BAGUE TURQUOISE Elle est ornée d'un cabochon de turquoise en sertissure décalée. Monture en or jaune 18K mouluré. Poids brut : 13 gr. TourSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE PIERRES DE LUNE Elle est de forme bombée, le plateau orné de cabochons de pierres de lune en serti à grains. Monture en argent.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewellery.- Cailles (Francoise) René Boivin: Jeweller, first English edition, 1994.Jewellery.- Cailles (Francoise) René Boivin: Jeweller, first English edition, illustrations, many in colour, original cloth, spine head lightly bumped, dust-jacket, minor bumping to spine head anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an ovalA RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an oval bombé front set with old brilliant-cut diamonds, the clasp en suite, mounted in 18K gold, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Perruches electric blueRene Lalique, a Perruches electric blue glass vase, model 876, designed circa 1919, frosted, incised mark R Lalique France No876, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Schutzenberger "Au Luxembourg" Oil on CanvasPaul Rene Schutzenberger (French, 1860-1916) "Au Jardin du Luxembourg" post-Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a family and figures at the park in Paris, signed and dated "1908" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Emerald PinMETAL: 18K gold GEMSTONE(S): emerald approx. 1.80 carats MEASUREMENTS: 1-5/8 x 1-3/4 inches WEIGHT: 12.30 g. Signed: LALIQUEPROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY FROM MAINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Bacchantes topaz glass vRene Lalique, a Bacchantes topaz glass vase, model 997, designed circa 1927, moulded mark R Lalique, engraved France, later bronze base, glass 24.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Comete car mascot,* Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Comete car mascot, model no. 1123 clear cast glass in metal base signed R. Lalique Width overall 8 1/2 inches Estimate $10,000-20,000 Property from the Estate of FreSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Rene Boivin 18K Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Old Cut Fine Diamond Natural Emerald Art Deco Designer RingUS$1,300(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$850(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)US$625(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$300(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rene Lalique Glass "Muguet-2" Blue Opalescent Glass Bowl, 4" x 9 1/2" Diameter.CA$300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paperUS$75,000