Sold2024Pair of Coccinelle Chairs by Rene-Jean Caillette (French, 1919-2005)Designer: Rene-Jean Caillette Title: Pair of Coccinelle Chairs Date: 1957 Materials: Painted metal, fiberglass Dimensions: 29 H x 16 x 16 inches 73.7 H x 40.6 x 40.6 cm Seat height: 17 inches (43.18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH RENE JEAN CAILLETTE PALISSANDRE DESK 1960A French Rene Jean Caillette curved palissandre desk on stainless steel frame circa 1960. Ht: 31" Width: 86" Depth: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021René-Jean Caillette (1919-2004) Coffee tableRené-Jean Caillette (1919-2004) Coffee table Mahogany and glass Charron edition Creation date: circa 1955 H 42×L 120×P 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022René-Jean Caillette Style, Raised CredenzaRené-Jean Caillette (Attributed) Raised credenza, 1960s Teak, oak, iron, brass. 47.75" H x 71" W x 20" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Rene Caillette - Lounge ChairA vintage, model FS144, lounge chair by Jean Rene Caillette. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. RENE CAILLETTE ART MODERNE EXECUTIVE DESKApparently unmarked, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 30" x W 86.75" x D 31.5" Condition: Base needs refinishing. Lower right drawer sticking. Top showing normal surface wear consistent with age and use, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of a girl signed Andrei (Possibly Rene JeanPortrait of a girl signed Andrei (Possibly Rene Jean Andrei) signed lower right pastel on paper circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Set of 8 lithographs highlighted with pastel Signed and numbered: R. Richard VII 25.5x33cm - 10x13" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Camp Lithograph Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Numbered on the lower left: HC XII/XV 51x60cm - 20x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Autoportrait" Lithograph Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: HC 8/12 30.5x25.5cm - 12x10"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH MODERNIST CABINET JEAN MICHEL FRANKA good French modernist cabinet in the manner of Jean Michel Frank having parquetry inlaid top, sides, and two door. All raised on stepped feet. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Jean Pascaud cabinetDesigned 1938 Signed verso: Jean Pascaud / [artist's cypher] Of rectangular form, with rosewood veneer centering a paneled parchment veneer door with bronze lock plate medallion designed by Jean de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Rene Jerome (1942 - 1991) HaitiJean Rene Jerome (1942 - 1991) Haiti .Oil on Canvas Signed ,measures 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Rene Jerome (1942 - 1991) Oil on CanvasA Haitian street scene with a single figure, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2019In the Manner of Jean Prouve CabinetCabinet. France. 1950. Stained oak. Cabinet features sliding doors. 59 1/4w x 19 1/4d x 26h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Rene Chery oilJean Rene Chery- Villagers Carrying Chickens- oil on board, signed J. R. Chery lower right. 13 3/4 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Rene Bazaine (French, 1904-2001) Untitled, 1957Jean Rene Bazaine (French, 1904-2001) Untitled, 1957 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 181/200 in pencil 14 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN RENE CHERY (b. 1928, Haiti) Naive Wedding SceneOil on canvas board 12 x 16 in., 17 x 21 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Chery. Twins.Jean Rene Chery. Twins. Signed but difficult to read. Minor paint scratches, otherwise good condition. Oil on masonite. 20" w x 29"h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN RENE' BAZAINE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$11,000MEASUREMENTS: 17"WX21"H FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION, FRAME SHOWS WEAR/"in the style of"Jean René Bazaine was a French painter, designer of stained glass windows and writer. He was the great great grandsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Pencil signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.Note: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Note: Derriere Le MirSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Volumes 1828 Memoires Du Duc De Rovigo HardcoversUS$1
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metierUS$500
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH silkscreen TAPESTRY JEAN Lurcat MODERNIST AUBUSSON congress of fishUS$800
17 hrs LeftJasper52Aubusson Jean Lurcat hand weaved Tabard Frères et Soeurs, Aubusson KosmosUS$9,500
17 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN PICART LEDOUX MODERNIST AUBUSSON MID CENTURY Robert FourUS$500