Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001): Women portraits, 1983RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001) Women portraits, 1983 Pencil on paper, 68 x 49 cm Signature, place and date lower left: Viale Lazio, Vespignani, 1983 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renzo Vespignani “La Maga” 1999Renzo Vespignani (Rome, 1924 - Rome, 2001)"La maga" 1999 3 bars in lithography, 3 in etching and 3 in ceramolle 64x94 cm signed and numbered 175/180 on the bottom left Certificate of authenticity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENZO VESPIGNANIRoma 1924 - 2001 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 105 x 69,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENZO VESPIGNANI, NudoRENZO VESPIGNANI (1924 - 2001) Nudo 1962 Oil on paper applied on canvas 70,5 x 101,5 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (labels on the reverse) Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani Modernist Hand Signed LithographRenzo Vespignani (1924-2001, Italian) Modernist Cityscape Lithograph. Hand signed and dated '62 lower right corner. 59 out of 210. Measures 25 1/2" x 22" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965, Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (61/75) at lower right, 28"h x 21.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 21.25"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75''Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75'' Signed in pencil and numbered 6/200. Unframed. Black farm truck.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI Nel bagno. .Nel bagno. . 1960. Oil on canvas . Cm 139,00 x 100,00. Signature on the right. Netta Vespignani authenticity certificate (copy).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferron, Marcelle - Abstraction - 1977Ferron, Marcelle (1924-2001) Abstraction (1977) Description: Eau-forte on paper, E.A. 3/5, signed and dated Ferron 77, dedication by the artist Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 12.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasudeo S Gaitonde - oil on artesanal paperVasudeo S. Gaitonde (Indian, 1924–2001)Title: UntitledMedium: oil on artesanal paperSize: 39 x 21 cm. (centimeters - area painting)See Sold Price
Sold2024James A. Neff. Sr. (1924-2001) 2 Creative Wood Turnings2 James A. Neff. Sr. (1924-2001) 2 Creative Wood Turnings, Catasauqua, PA. Size: Height: 1) 5" (12 cm); 2) 5.5" 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Vasudeo Gaitonde - drawing on paperVasudeo S. Gaitonde (Indian, 1924–2001)Title: Untitled , 1957Medium: pencial drawing on paperSize: 22.5 x 16.6 cm - area drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Grippi, Untitled - Spheres, ScreenprintArtist: Joseph Grippi, American (1924 - 2001) Title: Untitled - Spheres Year: circa 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 21/50 Size: 27.25 x 46 in. (69.22 x 116.84 cm) PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO ZÓBEL DE AYALA Manila (1924) / Rome (1984) "El entiero marinio", 1971Offset reproduction Signed, titled and signed in plate in the lower right corner. With signature on the leftPublished by the Musei de Arte Abstracto Español. Stain: 61 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2001. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 90,00 x 99,00. At the back signature and year. Salvatore Emblema Archive, Terzigno (Na), authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Bosi Gallery, Rome; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Fabien (Danish, born 1924) oil on canvas, LadyLouis Fabien (Danish, born 1924) oil on canvas, Lady with Poppies, Dans Les CoqueLicots, 23-1/2 x 23-1/2 inches, 60 x 60 cm. framed, Wally Findlay Galleries, ca. 2001.See Sold Price
Sold2022CINDY SHERMAN, "Lucille Ball". Fujicolor Cristal Archive Print. Year 1975 printed 2001Size 25.8x20.7 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New York; Sauro Bocchi Collection, Rome; Private Collection, Naples. Literature: P.Galassi, C. Sherman "Cindy Sherman -See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko,Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 15x20.5 cm - 5.9x8.07 incSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012) Artworks2 Bernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012) Artworks. 1) "Cuba a Berlin," ink drawing, signed. Framed. Size: 25.75'' x 19'', 65 x 48 cm (sheet); 33.75'' x 26.5'', 86 x 67 cm (frame). 2) "Rome," 1963-1965, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study).JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study). Crayon and graphite drawing on thin white board, circa 1974. 737x584 mm; 29x23 inches. Signed, dated "July, 1974" and inscribed "all good wishes to..See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle Ferron (1924 - 2001) Canadian Artist OilMarcelle Ferron (1924 - 2001) was active/lived in Quebec / Canada, France. Marcelle Ferron is known for Abstract painting, stained-glass artist. Medium: Oil on board Size: 22" x 18" Frame Size: 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Aubertin Fontaney - Aux- Roses 1934 - 2015"Tableau Clous" 1968 nails on board unique sample framed Work archived at the Works Archive Bernard Aubertin with n. TCLR86-100073223,35x50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque Paris Street Scene pastel on paper 35x50 cm Provenance available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures in Safed,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDonald Grant (1924 North Shields - 2001 UK), Cheetah, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Miss, don't you like caviar?' chair, 1987 (design)€1,500
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Patrick Nordstrøm / Carl Halier for Royal Copenhagen. Large unique vase with handles in glazedUS$900
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition LitographUS$300
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)