Sold2017W. HEATH ROBINSON Railway RibaldryLondon, The Great Western Railway Paddington Station, W. 2. Wyman & Sons Limited, Reading, 1935. Brossura editoriale illustrata a colori, pp. 96 cm 19,5x26. Antiporta e frontespizio illustrati in bianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Great Western Switch Keys (3)3 Chicago Great Western Railway brass switch keys: (1) Older A&W with oval hallmark and 3175 - S, (2) Odd Ball with UP marking (Union Pacific), (3) Adlake later issueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castles (With 105 Illustrations, 67 Drawings, 5 Plans,SKU #: 59350 Holder at back end-page containing a color "Map of Great Western Railway Showing Cathedrals, Castles, & Abbeys". Black quarter cloth cover with red paper. Gilt lettering on front and spinSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Railway Keys Canada & WesternGroup of 5 keys: (1) Corbin steel SPCo - Southern Pacific (2) Great Northern marked GN RY (3) CMStP&P RR Milwaukee Road Repair Track switch has RT on reverse (4) ON RY I thnk is Ontario Northland AdlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter/Reeve, The Great Western, colored engravingWalter/Reeve, The Great Western, colored engraving, After Joseph Walter, "The Magnificent Steam Ship The Great Western", hand-colored engraving by R. G & A. W. Reeve, 1840, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 30.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 New York, Ontario & Western Railway Single Color Broadsheet - Niagara Falls ExcursionsAn 8" x 19" single color broadsheet for New York, Ontario & Western Railway dated 1893. Details Grand Double Excursion to Niagara Falls and Canada's Great Exposition at Toronto. The broad sheet is insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (14) w/Caboose Key, WesternCPR (Canadian Pacific RY/CP Rail) (caboose key); CPR (CP Rail); CPR (CP Rail); CPR (CP Rail); PGERLY (Pacific Great Eastern Railway); BCR (British Columbia RY); GWR (Great Western RY of Canada); GWRRSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Antique Telegraphs Great Northern Railway(2) telegraphs, one is made by Western Electric Co. for Great Northern railway, the other made by E.F. Johnson Co (Minnesota). If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Decorative Old Maps of 16th-18th CenturiesSet of six vintage "Decorative Old Maps of 16th, 17th, 18th Centuries" including colored maps of Europe, The Holy Land, Asia, Belgium, and Canada and the Great Lakes. [Sheets: 16" H x 20" W]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beers Map of the State of New York 1875 - RareBeers Plan of the State of New York Scarce Maker: F. W. Beers Dated: 1875 Type: Hand Colored Dimensions: 26 x 18" Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beers Map of Orange Co. New York 1875 - RareBeers Plan of Orange County, New York Scarce [Map] Maker: F. W. Beers Dated: 1875 Type: Hand Colored Dimensions: 14 x 17 3/4" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canadian Pacific Railway color lantern slidesca 1920 Canadian Pacific Railway set of hand colored glass lantern slides of Western Canada (boxed set of 100), the box stamped Canadian Pacific Railway in red inkSee Sold Price
Sold2024[RAILWAY] MORTON. EUROPEAN AND NORTH AMERICA 1850Morton, A.C. PLAN FOR SHORTENING THE TIME OF PASSAGE BETWEEN NEW YORK AND LONDON * REPORT ON THE SURVEY OF THE EUROPEAN AND N. AMERICAN RAILWAY. 2 volumes. Portland: Harmon & Williams, 1850-1. 2 8vo iSee Sold Price
Sold20241887 Appletons' General Guide to the United State and Canada Part II1887 Appletons' General Guide to the United State and Canada Part IIPart II. Western and Southern States of Appletons' General Guide, illustrated with over 550 pages of railway maps, plans of cities,See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Conductor's LanternCanadian. 1870s. Rare. Nickel plated brass frame, glass globe. Features two-colour green and clear globe cut, "GWR Conductor". Lanterns that feature this rare fused glass globe are often thought to haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Niagara Suspension Bridge LithographCanadian. 1870s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Engraved by D.L. Glover" and "Painted by Ferdinand Richardt - The Bridge from Daguerreotype" lower right edge. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System".See Sold Price
Sold20217 1/4" Gauge Steam Locomotive ModelA finely engineered and well presented 7 1/4" gauge model of the Great Western Railway 4-6-0 locomotive and tender No. 1011 "County of Chester". Rebuilt and reboilered by F. West and Lee Green. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold202224" Great Northern Railway SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.924" Great Northern Railway w/ Logo Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign with very good color and some gloss. The field is clean with a few chips in the outer field. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023NY, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY LANTERN W/CAST RED GLOBENEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY LANTERN W/CAST RED GLOBE, 19TH C., H. 16" (ADAMS & WESTLAKE CO.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Well-Engineered 3 ½-Inch Gauge British Live SteamWell-Engineered 3 ½-Inch Gauge British Live Steam Locomotive with Tender Great Western line fast train locomotive "Sir W.N. Congreve V.C.", no 1001, 1:16 scale, 89 mm standard gauge, National Model RSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORFOLK & WESTERN RR WHISTLE.Norfolk & Western Railway "Hooter" Whistle. All brass whistle single chime whistle from the N&W Railway. These famed whistles earned the nickname of "hooters" for their distinctive sound they produceSee Sold Price
Sold2018CANADA (late 19th - early 20th c.)Winged polychrome wood totem sculpted from a single tree trunk, with a flat painted white back. Western Canada, late 19th, early 20th century H: 430cm - 142" W: 120cm - 48" Please note that this itemSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWest Virginia Central and Pittsburg Railway Annual Report-1882US$30(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Adlake Reliable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad LanternUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Kero 250 Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lanterns - Armspear and AdlakeUS$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Eastern Railroad Lanterns - Norfolk and Western Railway and Southern RailwayUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$60
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEGBERT L. VIELE; and G.W. & C.B. COLTON Map of the City of New York Showing the Proposed Route ofUS$600
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsGroup of Ten Western Railroad Brass Keys - AT&SF, Rio Grande, Union Pacific, Northern PacificUS$20
22 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSpokane Falls & Northern Nelson & Fort Sheppards Red Mountain Railways Pass 1902 [176574]US$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCanadian Nat Rwy Ticket Stamp Dies (3) [176074]US$20(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSan Diego Southern RY Co. pass 1912 [179612]US$10(1 bid)