Sold2018Kirk Steiff Sterling Repousse Large Carving SetsKirk Steiff Sterling Repousse Large Carving Sets; consisting of a 13 1/2" knife and a 11 1/4"; a small game carving set consisting of a 10" knife and a 9 1/4" fork, and a 10" silver handled pie serverSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20162PC STERLING STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10 1/2" and Fork 9 3/4". Weight is 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Son Sterling Handles Repousse Pattern Knife +2-Piece steak carving set with sterling handles in Repousse pattern and stainless blades by S. Kirk & Son. We also have the sterling Bon Bon spoon and lemon fork.. Knife measures 10 1/4" L, game carviSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 knives. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 tea spoons. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Repoussé Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of Repoussé Sterling Silver Flatware(73) pieces, a mix of Kirk Repousse and Stieff Rose flatware, including: (8) Kirk knives (9 in.); (10) Kirk forks (7 in.); (7) Kirk salad forks;See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling 2-pc Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver two-piece carving set. Knife 13 1/2"l., fork 12"l. Approximately 10.9 troy oz TW (including stainless blade and tines). Provenance: Private collection Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022SET TWELVE KIRK CO. FRUIT KNIVES WITH STERLING SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE HANDLES, AND A S. KIRK AND SONSET TWELVE KIRK CO. FRUIT KNIVES WITH STERLING SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE HANDLES, AND A S. KIRK AND SON STERLING-HANDLE STEAK CARVING FORK.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE FLATWARE (7)WADE & BUTCHER - Hollow handles, no monogram; (1) 2-piece roast carving set, no monogram; 1-knife, L-15 1/2", 1-fork, L-12"; (1) cake knife, L-9 1/4", (1) pie server, L-10", (1) steak carving knife L-See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Meat Carving SetSterling Silver Meat Carving Set. Knife - 10 1/2" long, fork - 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER CARVING SETSterling Silver Handle Small Carving Set, no marks. Monogrammed. Knife 10 1/2". Fork 9". Weight 5.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Carving SetAntique English Sterling Silver Carving Roasting Set 2x Serving Fork 9" L 9.5" L 2x Carving Knife 10.5" L 12" L 1x Sharpening Steel 12.5" L With Sterling Guard Marked Crown M Dog Sterling hallmarked iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Handles Carving Set Knife & ForkSterling Silver Handles Carving Set Knife & Fork. Size: fork 9.25h 1.75w knife 10.5h 1.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Blackinton Co. Repousse Sterling Carving SetMarked "Sterling Handle" with Blackinton hallmark. Includes 9-1/4" carving fork and 10" carving knife. Approximately 1.0 troy ounces total. Sterling handled items calculated at 0.5 troy ounces each. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLarge Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, all with hollow handles, incl. carving knife and fork (l. 13 in. and 11 in.), steak carving knife and fork (l. 10 in. and 9 in.), roasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Melrose Pattern Carving SetGorham sterling silver and stainless carving knife and fork in Melrose pattern. Approx. length of knife 10 in., fork 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE FLORAL FLATWARE(lot of 6) American sterling silver repousse floral serving flatware, Steiff, comprising: (2 pieces) repousse "Rose" game carving set, (one) knife, 9.5"l, (one) fork, 8 7/8"l, worn stainless blade (maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Carving Set w/SharpenerKnife blade marked w/National Silver Co. Sheffield: Carving set includes knife 13.75" long, fork 9.25" long & sharpener 10.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Pcs Reed & Barton Sterling in Francis I PatternDESCRIPTION: All items sterling handled. Includes large two piece carving set with Sterling guard; Knife 10-1/2" long, fork 9" long, one individual steak knife 9" long, one carving fork 8-3/4" long, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Carving SetThis is an antique Sterling silver handled carving set in the pattern 'Camellia' by Gorham. It includes a 10-1/2" carving knife and a 9" carving fork, both with sterling silver handles. The handles thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware SetKirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 70 total pieces; 12 dinner forks - 7 1/4 long, 12 salad forks, 23 tea spoons, 6 butter knives, 12 dinner knives 9 long, large meat fork, 3 large servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Silver Stieff Rose Flatware SetS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Stieff Rose pattern ninety-seven piece flatware set, (18) 5 7/8" Teaspoon, (9) 8 7/8" New French Hollow Full Repousse Knife, (9) 6 7/8" Fork, (9) 6 1/8" Round Bowl SoupSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF KIRK STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE FLATWARESET OF KIRK STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE FLATWARE INC. 12 FORKS, 13 DINNER FORKS, 12, TEASPOONS, 12 SOUP SPOONS, 14 KNIVES, APPROX. 87 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
May 31Mynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc All Around Design HHWSUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla Alden by Watson Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc Knife 10 1/2"US$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH WS Knife 10 1/2"US$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc 10 1/2", 9"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpring Serenade by Lunt Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH w/StainlessUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece 10 1/4" ServingUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWill-O-Wisp by Oneida Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc knife 11 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH WS Knife ForkUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausKings Court by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2 Piece 10 3/4"US$10
May 30Mynt AuctionsBlackinton Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc Hollow Handle with StainlessUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH WS HeirloomUS$10