Sold2018Collection of Four Antique Repousse Match ContainersThree are sterling, one is brass. One reads "What the eye saw the heart hath chosen." Items measure from 2" x 1.25" through 2.75" x 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING REPOUSSE DRESSER ITEMS (2)(1) covered jar, Jenkins & Jenkins, floral repousse jar with lid, #72 no monogram, H-3", 2.67 TO; (1) pin tray, Kirk, floral repousse border, plain center, no monogram, L-6", 2.27 TO; some wear, [4.94See Sold Price
Sold2021S Kirk & Sons 'Repousse' Sterling Silver FlatwareS Kirk & Sons 'Repousse' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (66) items including (12) 9-inch stainless blade knives, (12) 7.375-inch forks, (12) 6.5-inch salad forks, (24See Sold Price
Sold2015(6) ASSORTED 800 & STERLING SERVICE ARTICLES(lot of 6) Sterling and 800 silver service items, (2) Reed and Barton fork and server, (3) pair tongs, the smallest 800 silver, (1) salt spoon, largest: 9.25"l; 7.78ozt total *Provenance: Estate of HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) SANBORNS & MACIEL MEXICO STERLING SILVER GROUP(lot of 5) Collection of sterling silver service items, Mexico, including: (2) Modernist Sanborns salad set with (one) fork and (one) spoon, 9"l; (2) Sanborns sauce ladles, one having shell form bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Tea ServiceSterling Silver Tea Service (4) items including (2) teapots, a lidded sugar bowl, a water kettle with stand (all marked '925' / 'sterling' on underside) Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold20177 19th/early 20th c Sterling items7 19th/early 20th c Sterling items including: 2 repousse hand mirrors, clothes brush, parasol handle, fingernail buffer, embroidery scissors, and a cast sterling cane handle. Mirrors appx 10"l, one miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Tea Service and PlatesSterling Silver Tea Service and Plates (2) items including a beverage service set having a coffee pot, sugar, creamer and tray as well as a set of twelve luncheon plates (all marked '925' / 'sterling'See Sold Price
Sold2015(14) AMERICAN PIERCED & REPOUSSE STERLING ITEMS(lot of 14) American sterling silver small table items: (2) Tiffany & Company circular dishes, having repousse floral border, 3.5"diam; (2) oval Gorham salts, anthemion ends, 3.75"l; (2) small bowls,See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEwith maker's marks, further marked "Sterling"; comprising 11 dinner forks (7 7/8"), 3 salad forks (6 3/8"); 11 oyster forks (5 1/2"); 12 ice cream forks (6"); 5 teaspoons (5 7/8"); 10 fruit spoons (6See Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate American Repousse Sterling Tea Service byOrnate American Repousse Sterling Tea Service by William Durgin. A hand chased floral repousse five piece service with tall 3 pint teapot 8'', 2.5 pint teapot 6'', over-sized sugar and creamer, and waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 + 2 Serving Items, 107 pcs.Wallace Violet patterned sterling silver flatware service for twelve plus two unmarked serving items, 107 pieces in total, including 12 blunt dinner knives with bolsters (9" L); 12 dinner forks (7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20188 Kirk repousse sterling tableware itemsrepousse partial chased items, comprising: sandwich plate, model 727, 10 in. Diam., bread plate, model 127F, 6 in. Diam., pair weighted candleholders, model 2, 3 1/2 in. H., pair nut dishes (monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver Repousse Items by S. Kirk & Son2 Sterling Silver Table Items by renown Baltimore Silversmith S. Kirk & Son. Bon Bon dish measures 5.5 inches wide. Total weight is 6.6 standard ounces. From a Cos Cob, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024(25) Sterling Flatware Pieces 19.5 ozt(25) Sterling Flatware Pieces 19.5 ozt. 17.045 ozt excluding 5 knife shaped items. Added 2.5 ozt for them to get to 19.5 ozt.(3) Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Serving Knives. Size: 1 1/2 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff repousse sterling 6-pc coffee/tea servicein the "Rose" pattern, 700 series, comprising: coffee pot (9 1/2 in. H.), teapot, cream pitcher, covered sugar bowl, waste bowl and hot water kettle on stand (14 in. H. over handle), 157.85 ozt. t.w.;See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Service for EightKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, comprising; 8 dinner knives (stainless blades) 8 dinner forks 8 salad forks 8 butter knives 8 iced tea spoons 2 serving spoons asparagus server piSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Charles Gordon, London Sterling Silver Tea ServiceTwo (2) Charles Gordon, London sterling silver tea service items. Includes one (1) double-handled sugar bowl (4 3/4" H) and one (1) creamer (4 3/8" H), with lobed melon forms on acanthus leaf footed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Five Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware ItemsCollection of Five Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware Itemsincludes a baby mug, mark of Baltimore Silversmiths Manufacturing Co., pattern number 130, script monogram to underside (2 in.); (3See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE FLATWARE (7)WADE & BUTCHER - Hollow handles, no monogram; (1) 2-piece roast carving set, no monogram; 1-knife, L-15 1/2", 1-fork, L-12"; (1) cake knife, L-9 1/4", (1) pie server, L-10", (1) steak carving knife L-See Sold Price
Sold202310 Pcs Sterling Silver Dinner Service ItemsIncludes 8 F.P. Pfleghar & Sons sterling corn cob holders with stands; WMF sterling olive grabber; unmarked sterling cutlery rest. Corn cob holders 1-1/2" wide x 3" long x 1-3/4" high. Olive grabber aSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE TEA SERVICE (4) PCS.Baltimore Sterling Silver Co., footed service, hand chased, monogrammed PRS, (1) teapot, L-10", [28.79 TO]; (1) covered sugar, L-6", [16.08 TO]; (1) creamer, L-4 1/2", [7.59 TO]; (1) waste bowl, L-3 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 19th C. Sterling Pitcher & Kirk Repousse Sugar Basket (2 items)1st item: 19th century Gorham sterling silver pitcher with foliate repousse and chased decorations to the neck and body, decorated with a cartouche below the spout with monogrammed initials LGB. The uSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Sterling Silver Repousse Serving Items, inc. Starr2 sterling silver repousse serving items. 1st item: Theodore B. Starr, New York, rectangular footed sterling silver tray with wide floral and shell repousse border and scroll feet. Underside marked "TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFaberge Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN A. JACOBI & CO. FOUR PIECE REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND,US$475(5 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDominick and Haff Pointed Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle Madeira Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle Lafayette Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$1,400
5 days LeftBidhausKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 116 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausAntique Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Cup and Tray Set by S. Kirk and StieffUS$10
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Mexican Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, Maciel, 20th CenturyUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Flatware Set 61 pcs Mid Century Modern Service for 8US$10