Sold2021Flemish Baroque Style Tapestry Upholstered Armchairearly 20th century, walnut frame with scrolled arms, legs, and stretchers, fine needlework upholstery depicting courtly figures, lions, unicorns, flags, and dogs, arched crest, brass tacking, 46-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE TAPESTRY CHAIRS, 18TH C.(pair) Flemish Baroque style side chairs, 18th c., padded back and seat in tapestry upholstery, rising on turned front legs, joined by turned H stretcher, significant thread loss to tapestry, (one) chSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRANCO FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME WOOL ARMORIALA FRANCO FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME WOOL ARMORIAL TAPESTRY, MODERN, centering a shaped shield with a spread-winged American Eagle enclosed by quadrants of various fleur-de-lys and an ecclesiastiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco-Flemish Baroque style armchairFranco-Flemish Baroque style armchair, 19th c., France, carved walnut, figural arm supports, verdure tapestry upholstery, 33"h x 24"w x 17"d x 17" (to seat) Provenance: The Collection of Willow Bay anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Baroque Revival Armchair w TapestryAntique 19th C Baroque Revival Throne Style Armchair w Tapestry Fabric. The tapestry fabric is likely earlier, possibly 18th century and Flemish / Belgian in origin. Measures 45 x 23.5 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Flemish Baroque Style Ebonized MirrorLarge Flemish Baroque Style Ebonized Mirror With an elaborately carved frame. 5 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 1/4 in. Illustrated in Steven Gambrel, Steven Gambrel Time & Space, Abrams, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Baroque tapestry fragmentA Flemish Baroque tapestry fragment17th century in later giltwood frameoverall 66 x 91in (168 x 231cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Baroque tapestry, late 17th centuryA Flemish Baroque tapestrylate 17th centuryheight 82 x 104in (208 x 264cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Baroque Tapestry, 18th CFlemish Baroque Tapestry, 18th C. Depicting castles in wooded landscape.109" H x 73.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style ebonized mirrorA Flemish Baroque style ebonized mirrorlate 19th centuryheight 41in (104cm); width 41in (104cm)See Sold Price
201617th C. Flemish Baroque Tapestry - The BathEurope, The Netherlands, ca. 17th century CE. A beautiful, large Flemish tapestry depicting two maidens dressed in billowing robes bathing an infant (perhaps a holy one) with another maiden overlookinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Baroque tapestryA Flemish Baroque tapestry17th centurydimensions approximately 9ft x 7ft 8in (274 x 234cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Baroque Tapestry, 18th CFlemish Baroque Tapestry, 18th C. Wooded landscape with birds and castles.110" H x 156" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Flemish Baroque tapestryA Flemish Baroque tapestrysecond half 17th centuryapproximately 8ft 11in x 6ft (270 x 164cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish Baroque Style Carved and Ebonized MirrorFlemish Baroque Style Carved and Ebonized Mirror Obscured ink stamp to the back.  42 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. The Collection of Mary B. Schwab, Stoneleigh Horse Farm, Middleburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Flemish Baroque tapestry, 18th centuryA Flemish Baroque tapestry18th centuryapproximately 6ft 5in x 6ft 5in (196 x 196cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style parcel ebonized mirrorA Flemish Baroque style parcel ebonized mirror20th centuryheight 45in (114cm); width 37 1/2in (95cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Part Four-Fold Flemish Style Tapestry Screen Height 7 feet 8 1/2 inches (2.35m), width of eachA Two Part Four-Fold Flemish Style Tapestry Screen Height 7 feet 8 1/2 inches (2.35m), width of each panel 23 3/4 inches (60.3cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF EIGHT FLEMISH BAROQUE TAPESTRY FRAGMENTeach with foliate and floral tapestry panels Provenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal Literature: published in Architectural Digest, January 1994 [p. 96-- the Living Room of La Rondinaia, Ravello Italy] lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Baroque Tapestry Upholstered Walnut SetteeFlemish Baroque Tapestry Upholstered Walnut Settee 17th century and later Height 38 inches (96.5cm), width 52 inches (132.1cm), depth 21 inches (53.3cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style brown painted mirrorA Flemish Baroque style ebonized and brown painted mirror20th centuryheight 58 1/2in (149cm); width 37in (94cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Flemish Baroque tapestry fragment, lady & gentA Flemish Baroque tapestry fragment 17th century Depicting a noble lady and gentleman in a wooded landscape. dimensions approximately 7ft 3in x 4ft 11in (221 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Flemish Style TapestryLarge Flemish Style Tapestry. Tapestry of a landscape with multiple animals, including a peacock, and 2 people. Wonderful detail. Overall size: 71 1/2 x 46 3/4 in. Sight size: 69 3/4 x 46 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of Flemish Baroque Style Walnut Armchairs* A Pair of Flemish Baroque Style Walnut Armchairs 19th century each having a needlepoint upholstered back and stuffover seat within open arms, raised on foliate carved cabriole legs ending in scrolleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in AntUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - The Death of Adonis (with Venus, Cupid, and the Three GrUS$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in AntUS$1