Sold2015Pr. Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Flower PotsPair of famille rose porcelain flower pots, China, Republic Period, decorated with bird and flower design and calligraphy, 8" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Republic Era Famille Porcelain TureenChina, early 19th century. A covered porcelain pot with figural enameling from China's Republic era. Two wire handles are secured on either side. Overall good condition. Some wear from age. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BURL SHAPED PORCELAIN BRUSH POT.Lujun Glazed Burl Shaped Porcelain Brush Pot. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN BRUSH POT WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Porcelain Brush Pot with Ink-Color Landscape Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea PotChinese famille rose porcelain tea pot Zhang Zhitang is a famous ceramic painting master during the Republic of China.Condition: Very good, no cracks, hairlines or restorations.Edge of the lid has anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ceramics: Monkey Dish, Two OthersChinese ceramics lot including 1) a monkey dish, from People's Republic of China, 2) a mini flower vase [4" H], and a blue and white porcelain ink pot, signed in blue underglaze. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20228PC Chinese Brass & Porcelain GroupChina,Qing Dynasty, Republic Period Includes a brass handled censer with reticulated cover, a green glass teacup with brass handle, a famille rose porcelain brush pot, a porcelain and reticulated woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Brush PotChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Brush Pot Liu Yucen is a famous ceramic painting master during the Republic of China. Condition:Excellent ,no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations.Size:Including picSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FAMILLE VERTE 'DRAGON' WATER POT, LATE QING DYNASTY TO EARLY REPUBLIC PERIODA FAMILLE VERTE 'DRAGON' WATER POT, LATE QING DYNASTY TO EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD China, 1850-1930. The cylindrical porcelain body rising to a rounded shoulder surmounted by a waisted neck with everted gSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA PORCELAIN TEA POT WITH STANDA Chinese porcelain teapot. Republic of China era, 1912 to 1949. White body with hand-painted greenery and butterflies. The item comes with a carved wooden stand. Collectible Porcelain Ware, OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF 20TH C. LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANT POTSLarge , China, Pair of Plant Porcelain vases 20th C. Republic Period, Thick potted of cylindrical form, wider to the opening with enclosed rim, raised on footed ring. The exterior decorated in polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Presesntation ItemsPresentation items include two porcelain tea sets, a porcelain vase, a silver plate tea set and a tea pot, from the President of the Republic of China (Taiwan). All in cases.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces of Vintage Chinese PorcelainA Republic-era famille verte bowl, a small circa 1910 hand-painted ginger jar vase signed "China" underneath, and a small covered pot. Bowl: 2.5" H X 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018China porcelain pot in Ming DynastySize: high 14cm(5.5 in) diameter 14cm(5.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 China Porcelain PotsMarked with 4 characters, Xuantong 1909-1911, 18 x 20 x 18 cm., 1 top is restored.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel Maitreya Buddha of the Republic of China, porcelain plastic ornamentsHeight 18.5cm width 15cm bottom 12.5 ✖ "Made by dingyisheng, Jingdezhen, Jiangxi" at the end of 6.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain Pencil PotDecor of different landscapes, marked Zhanshu, 17 x 13 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period China Porcelain VasePolychrome decor, marked with seal mark on the bottom, 21 cm tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA square flower pot with a pile of enamel sculptures of good fortuneUS$600
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDTwo plum blossom pen holders from the Republic of China (Jiangxi Porcelain Company)CA$100
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Republic of China sculpture porcelain boy offering longevity starUS$700
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered polychrome porcelain pot decorated with courtesans and a poem.€50