Sold2022V. Carapidis (Late 19th/Early 20th Century)V. Carapidis (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Standing Nudes (two works) bronze each signed V. Carapidis and further inscribed Made in France Height overall of each 10 1/2 inches. Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold20231920's Nuart Double Nudes Lamp w/ Amber ShadeNuart Double Nudes Lamp w/Amber Crackle Glass Cylinder Shade etched w/fired top lip, with original brown/bronze finish on base & standing nudes w/outstretched arms, and original glass amber crackle shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reuben Kramer (1909-1999) Miss Chicken 1957-1963Bronze with golden patina; signed and dated 1957-1963; approx. 10.5”H; mounted on original wood base; numbered 2-7 and with original tag with title and dates. Provenance: Private Collection, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standingPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standing nudes with crossed arms, 8"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Thai Standing Bronze Buddhaspossibly 16th/17th century, Ayutthaya style, patinated bronze with traces of gilding, each standing bronze buddha with hands raised in abhaya mudra, inset marble and glass eyes, removable flame ushnisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Standing Bronze MooseStanding moose in bronze. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // DIMENSIONS: 52w, 75d, 87h // Condition: Patina, fading, oxidation, outdoor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Parcel Gilt Standing Bronze BuddhaChinese Parcel Gilt Standing Bronze Buddha 13.5''x6.5''. Missing finial with heavy loss to gilded surface. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty. It weighs 7.1 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024STANDING BRONZE JAIN PARSHVA, THE 23RD TIRTHANKARA 15TH CENTURYDimension: Height 39,5 cm ; Wide 18 cm ; Depth 10 cm Weight: 4728 grams Image of a Jina standing in the classicSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE STANDING BRONZE FIGURE OF A DAOIST SAGE, MINGA standing bronze figure of Daoist sage with ancient long robe, and tall hat standing on a four-leg stand. H 55 cm Provenance:Chinese Art from an Important Toronto Estate. The owner of this collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Standing Bronze Sculpture of NapoleonStanding bronze sculpture of Napoleon Bonaparte with his right hand tucked in the front of his jacket and he holds a scroll in his left hand; artist signed "Hamani", has a nice dark brown patina, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Standing Bronze Amita Buddha Sculpture BASS MUSEUMStanding bronze sculptor of Amita Buddha. Crafted of fine quality copper/ bronze. Estimated 16th century. Good condition with signs of age, hollow on verso. Measures 9 1/2" x 3" x 3". Estimated 16th CSee Sold Price
2024Indian Man Standing Bronze Statue Life Size - Size: 30"L x 28"W x 79"H. (13 payment plan of $1,000Title: Indian Man Standing Bronze Statue Life Size - Size: 30"L x 28"W x 79"H. (13 payment plan of $1,000 each) Description: This charming life size bronze statue depicts Native American standing withSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER A. B. THORVALDSEN STANDING BRONZE FIGUREManner of Albert Bertel Thorvaldsen (Danish 1770-1844), large parcel gilt bronze figure taking inspiration from the 1802 sculpture 'Jason with the Golden Fleece', apparently unsigned. Approximate dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Standing bronze BuddhaStanding bronze Buddha bowl with gilt remains, set on wooden base. 45 1/2''h (without base)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sri Lankan Standing Bronze BuddhaDescription: Bronze Buddha depicted in a standing Sukhothai inspired posture of the Thai Buddha. Images often have a flame-shaped aureole, finely curled hair, a slight smile, broad shoulders, chest, lSee Sold Price
Sold202418/19thC Chinese Standing Bronze Buddha- Southern (Yunnan)- Rare!Lovely Southern (Yunnan) Chinese Ching Standing Bronze Buddha. Nice size at 11.25 inches tall not including the custom base. Beautiful flowing robes and very unique and large open lotus in his hands.See Sold Price
Sold2022Floor Standing Bronze With White Leather Binoculars 62"Floor Standing Bronze With White Leather Binoculars 62" The Floor Standing Admiral's Bronze Binoculars 62", complete with a rare and expensive shisham wood tripod stand, is the perfect giSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIFE-SIZE STANDING BRONZE SCULPTURE, PARROTS, 61'HLarge bronze sculpture, two polychrome parrots on tree perch, 61'h, 18"w, 20"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018STANDING BRONZE GUAN YIN HOLDING A VASE OF NECTARGuan Yin or Kwan Yin is the Goddess of Compassion. Adorned with a headdress and jewels on her body, she stands on a double lotus flower pedestal holding a vase of nectar of life on her left palm, herSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erik Kramer Bronze Lion StatueDESCRIPTION: Hollow cast bronze monumental lion. Signed Erik Kramer on rear paw. MEASUREMENTS: 15" x 59" x 31". CONDITION: Minor weathering as expected with outdoor display.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Ayutthaya style standing bronze SakyamuniThai Ayutthaya style standing bronze Sakyamuni, Possibly 18th c. or older, remnant gilding, the Buddha with elongated earlobes, downcast inlaid eyes, faintly smiling, wearing ushnisha cap topped withSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC. Standing Bronze Buddha from Southern Thailand- Good Size, Rare type!!US$1,700
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Korean Standing Bronze Baby Buddha-large, animated, special faceUS$2,900
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Northern Thai Standing Bronze Buddha, Nice Quality! Hard to FindUS$1,700
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13-15th-century Standing Bronze Korean Buddha-Large, Lots of CharacterUS$2,250
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Sri Lankan Divided Kingdom Period Standing Bronze-Very Special BuddhaUS$11,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntiique Tibetan or Mongolian Bronze Mandorla or Backplate for a Buddhist SculptureUS$300
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge early Thailand Gilt Bronze standing figure 18th century? Qing dynastyUS$600(1 bid)