Sold2022Ruby Kngwarreye: (1968-): Bush Tucker and Bush Medicines,1989; Acrylic on canvas; 39 x 39 inches; Provenance: CAAMA Shop Pty. Ltd., Alice Springs Uniquely Australian, Pacific Design Center, Los Angeles; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. D. Tucker (Maine, 1903 - 1979)Watercolor and gouache on paper by Richard Derby Tucker. Signed lower right. Strathmore blind stamp lower left. The New York City-born artist and Maine resident was represented by Frank K.M. Rehn GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Fouquet Derby Race Acrylic on CanvasSigned Fouquet Derby Race Acrylic on Canvas. Frame measures 30 inches x 26.5 inches. Window measures 21 inches x 18 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD HAMBLETON Rodeo.RICHARD HAMBLETON Rodeo. Acrylic on canvas, 2003. 1830x1600 mm; 72x63 inches. Signed and dated in silver acrylic, lower right recto.Ex-collection Harold Atkins Hunter, New York; thence by descent to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Hambleton - Untitled (Shadowman)Richard Hambleton. Acrylic on Canvas, Measures: 35x 15 inches unframed (will be sent without the frame to the auction winner thanks)See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Hambleton - Untitled (Shadowman)Richard Hambleton. Acrylic on Canvas, Measures: 30 x 14 inches unframed (will be sent without the frame to the auction winner thanks)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hambleton - Untitled (Shadowman)Richard Hambleton. Acrylic on Canvas, Measures: 32 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hambleton - Untitled (Shadowman)Richard Hambleton. Acrylic on Canvas, Measures: 29 1/2 x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20th Century“Derby II” acrylic on canvas Signed: - - - Schwartz and titled on verso and dated 1972 h. 72 w. 48 in. Provenance: Descent through Greenwich, CT. estate Limited Preview: Please note that this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard SzczepaniakDESCRIPTION: Richard Szczepaniak. Acrylic on canvas. "Burying the Hatchet." Signed "Szcz" to lower right. Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 36" wide x 24" high. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: Before biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Saba Abstract Acrylic on Canvas 1978Richard Saba Abstract Acrylic on Canvas Entitled "Orchid Island" 1978. From Alexander Milliken, Inc. Gallery. 72 inches x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD MOODY Signed Contemporary Acrylic CanvasLarge Contemporary Modern Painting Titled She Bop and signed MOODY, Measures 70 inches x 56 inches. Purchased at Vorpal Gallery 465 West Broadway, Soho, New York 1986. Paid $9500 invoicedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD QUINN SIGNED Acrylic on Canvas 1990RICHARD QUINN SIGNED Acrylic on Canvas, artist signature to low right right side, inscriptions on verso read RICHARD QUINN… 5.30.1990… ARC & SPIRAL… Acrylic on Canvas, shows am abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Phipps Untitled Acrylic on Canvas PaintingRichard Phipps (American, 20th century) untitled acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 32"H x 25"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Relief, 2006Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Relief, 2006 charcoal and acrylic on canvas signed Richard Hull, titled and dated (verso) 19 1/2 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bosman, Margritte's PipeRichard Bosman Margritte's Pipe 2008acrylic on canvas 14 h × 18 w in (36 × 46 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Magritte's Pipe Bosman 2008'. This work wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Amundsen Deer Jumping Over Fence PaintingRichard Amundsen (American, 1928-1998). Acrylic on canvas painting depicting a buck jumping over a a split-rail fence. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 17 1/4 in x width: 23 1/4 in. Framed;See Sold Price
Sold2015Nita Peranka Rununtja ptg. "Bush Tucker Dreaming"Artist: Rununtja, Nita Peranka (Contemporary Australian/Aboriginal) Title: Bush Tucker Dreaming Date: 1996 Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches Signature: signed on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Non Matter Elevation" Abstract by Richard LoveRichard Love (American, 20th century). Acrylic on canvas, 1991. Sight size: 36" ht. x 62" wd., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Szczepaniak (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Richard Szczepaniak (American, 20th Century). Acrylic on canvas. "Where Have You Been". Signed Szczepaniak on reverse. In painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 24-1/4" wide x 18-3/4" high. COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphaelle Seguin Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Raphaelle Seguin acrylic on canvas painting titled: "Richard" features Sequin's whimsical figural imagery with red shirt and vibrant blue eyes. Signed and titled at verso, mounted in a moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Irving Bowman, UntitledRichard Irving Bowman Untitled 1979fluorescent acrylic on canvas 66 h × 53 w in (168 × 135 cm) Signed and dated to right center 'R. Bowman 7-79'. Signed to verso 'R. Bowman'.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD PETTY SIGNED PLYMOUTH PAINTINGRequest condition report! A 2017 acrylic on canvas painting, "King Richard Rains," by Fred Baumann of the Plymouth Barracuda that Richard Petty raced in the 1966 VIR 400 road race at Virginia InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deirdre Tucker ''Northwest Landscape'' Acrylic onDeirdre Tucker (20th Cent. Washington) ''Northwest Landscape'' Acrylic on Canvas 36''x40'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape. Signed l.r. Framed 37''x41''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price