Sold2020Richard C. Hasenfus (American 1932-2019) Oil on CanvasRichard C. Hasenfus (America 1932-2019)Oil on Canvas. Beautiful oil on canvas by American artist Richard C. Hasenfus. Artwork depicts American ships in the arctic ocean. Artwork is signed and dated loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hasenfus, b. 1932, "Pond in September" O/CRichard Hasenfus, b. 1932, "Pond in September" O/C Lily pads, signed and dated '92 lower right. {QZIEG5553} (WWT) Dimensions: 16" x 20" Frame: 22" x 26" x 2.5" Provenance: Property from 10 East 85th SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hasenfus, b. 1932, "Afternoon Sun" O/CRichard Hasenfus, b. 1932, "Afternoon Sun" O/C. New England sea coast, signed and dated '94 lower left. {QZIEG5552} (WWT) Dimensions: 8" x 10" Frame: 14" x 15.5" x 2.5" Provenance: Property from 10 EaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Hasenfus (American, b. 1932)Medium: Oil on canvas. Subject: Painting of Houses. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 15 x 18 inches (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hasenfus (American, 1939-2019) Schooner at SeaTitle: Schooner at Sea Subject: Nautical Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: 1995 Maker: Richard Hasenfus (American, 1939-2019) Description: A paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seascape with Sailboat Signed RICHARD HASENFUS:Seascape with Sailboat Signed RICHARD HASENFUS: Listed Maine Artist, 1932-2009. Signed LR, Dated '86. Who's Who in American Art. Traveled Through Europe Crewing Various Sailing Ships. A Listing SailboSee Sold Price
2021RAFAEL CORONEL (1932 - 2019): UNTITLEDmixed media on cotton paper signed lower right 27 1/4 x 39 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Las Holandesaspencil and oil on illustration board; signed lower right, titled lower left Sight: 28 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (72.4 x 97.8 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (92.1 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a CalaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (1932 - 2019): FIGUREwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; titled lower left; 29 x 39 inches sight; 39 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Nice (American, 1932 - 2019)"Bullfrog" 1972. Lithograph. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Edition 50. 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hasenfus oil on canvas rocky shore scene, 19 byRichard Hasenfus oil on canvas rocky shore scene, 19 by 33 inches, signed lower right, "R. Hasenfus 1959," framed. Condition: good, surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Seated Girloffset lithograph on paper; printed signature lower left Sight: 23 7/8 x 17 7/8 in. (60.6 x 45.4 cm.), Frame: 32 1/2 x 24.4 in. (82.6 x 62 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Hasenfus Signed & Dated Seascape PaintingRichard Hasenfus Signed & Dated Seascape Painting. Coastal sea scape oil painting on canvas. Signed, dated, framed and with gallery label on back. Measures 27.5 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ingo Maurer (1932-2019) "Uchiwa" collectionIngo Maurer (1932-2019)"Uchiwa" collectionJu-KuSuspensionBamboo, rice paper, cotton and brassEdited by M DesignManufacturer's labelModel created circa 1973H 114 (variable) × Ø 60 cmBibliograSee Sold Price
Sold202232007: Emily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stickEmily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stick on Strathmore paper 30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm) (sheet) Signed, dated, and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932-2019) Nahuatl, acrylic on mansoniteRafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932-2019) Nahuatl, acrylic on mansonite, image size: 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Frame size: 28 1/2 x 36 x 3 in. Signed on bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron FERRI (1932-2019) CorneilleRon FERRI (1932-2019)CorneilleGouache on kraft paperSigned and dated on the bottom left1995120,5 x 100 cmFramed: 132 x 111 cmProvenance: former property of François CatrouxSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" RETRATO #4RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" RETRATO #4 Signed lower right R Coronel. Provenance: Forsythe Gallery, Inc., Ann Arbor MISee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Flying Carpet by Richard Halliburton 1932 Hardcover BookUS$25
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCTowle Silver “King Richard” Silverplate Pedestal Compote DishUS$5
23 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2019 American Silver Eagle - PCGS MS69 *First Strike - MAKE AMERICAN GREAT AGAIN*US$1