Sold2020Richard Paul Lohse silkscreen "Farbenenergien in vierMedium: serigraph / silkscreen. Published in 1964 by Galerie Denise Rene, of Paris, for the rare exhibition catalogue "Hard Edge". Richard Paul Lohse was one of several artists who contributed originaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lohse, Richard Paul (Zürich 1902–1988 Zürich) "VierLohse, Richard Paul (Zürich 1902–1988 Zürich) "Vier Farbrythmen an vier Feldern". 1971. Farbserigraphie. e.a. 25-50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 59x47 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD PAUL LOHSE, UntitledRICHARD PAUL LOHSE (1902 - 1988) Untitled 1972 Litography, es. 85/180. The work was originally included in the Kolner Kunstmarkt folder 1972, realized by Vereins Progressiver Deutscher Kunsthandler anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Paul Lohse (Swiss, 1902-1988)Medium: Pencil on paper. Untitled. Signature: Lower corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Watch 1987 Art Collection LimitedThis is an Omega 1987 Art Collection man's watch. The watch is numbered 917/999 and signed "Richard Paul Lohse" on the back. The quartz watch features an approximate 40 mm case oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Damenarmbanduhr, OMEGA ART COLLECTION von 1987.,EditionDamenarmbanduhr, OMEGA ART COLLECTION von 1987.,Edition Richard Paul Lohse, Limitiert auf 999 Stück, hier A 861, Weißgold 750/000, Boden 4-fach verschraubt, ETA Kal. 255/431, original Lederband mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie aufLohse, Richard Paul Konkrete Kunst o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 60 x 60 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). SigniertLohse, Richard Paulo.T. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Eine Kante etwas bestoßen, das Motiv davon nicht betroffen. Satte, pudrige FarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mather Brown (1761-1831)Portrait of Richard Paul Jodrell (1745-1831) in a black coat against a red curtain inscribed 'Portrait of Richard Paul Jodrell Esqr. / of Portland Place &c. A. D. 1810 / Born Nov 14th / O.S. 1745 painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish History to 1687 Knolles and RycautHeading: Author: Knolles, Richard & Paul Rycaut Title: The Turkish History, from the Original of that Nation, to the Growth of the Ottoman Empire: With the Lives and Conquests of Their Princes and EmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946)Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946), "Morning Mist: Galveston, Texas", 1943, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist and title en verso, pencil-inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Richard Schumann (Texas 1876 - 1946) Oil / CanvasPaul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) was active/lived in Texas. Paul Schumann is known for Marine, landscape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 18" x 24". Frame Size: 23" x 29". Condition: Has two patches oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Schumann (TX,1876-1946) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Richard Schumann (Texas, 1876 - 1946) NAME: Crashing Waves MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korinthischer Aryballos 620–590 v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig,Korinthischer Aryballos 620–590 v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig, Details in Rot. Vier tanzende Komasten nach rechts, dazwischen stilisierte Rosetten und Punkte. Auf der Tellermündung, Schulter und am BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Räuchergefäss China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert.Räuchergefäss China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Rechteckiges Gefäss mit bombiertem Boden, auf vier hohen, flachen, archaisierenden Makarakopf-Füssen. Seitlich mit hoch stehenden, u-förmigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Senex, "The Kingdom of China"Hand colored 18th century map "newly augmented" by British cartographer John Senex (1678 - 1740). Originally sold by London merchants Thomas Bassett in Fleet Street and Richard Chiswell in St. Paul'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicholas Richard Brewer (1857 - 1949 St. Paul, MN)Creek in a rolling hills landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: N.R. Brewer 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnitur Trophäenmöbel6-tlg.; Vier Armlehnstühle und zwei Stühle. Geweih von Rot- und Dammwild sowie Eichenholz. Passig geschweifte Zarge auf schräggestellten Geweihenden. KorrespondierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '21G 1963' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) '21G 1963' painting, 1963 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "#21G 1963/20x20"/Paul Reed 1963" and with David Richard Gallery label. Dimensions: 20" H 19" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Paul Sarrut French Impressionist Triple Portrait Possibly Flora Whitney Miller OrVanderbilt estate Paul Sarrut French Impressionist triple portrait possibly Flora Whitney Miller or Gloria Vanderbilt 1928 pencil sanguine drawing. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, hand coloredSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Paul Lohse Serigraph, Geometric Abstract. A geometric abstract serigraph. Pencil signed andUS$100
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration CollectionUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration CollectionUS$130(3 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel IllustrationsUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Paul Winter, Christopher CrossUS$1
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original IllustrationUS$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Paul Jones Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNative American Decorative Art AssortmentUS$150
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsThe Filthy Thirteen Signed by (2) Members of 101st AirbourneUS$30(1 bid)