Sold2019Richard Prince, Hurricane Nurse (Signed Print)RICHARD PRINCE (B. 1949) Hurricane Nurse Print in colors (card) 6" x 4" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Richard Prince HandbagLouis Vuitton ModelRichard Prince MANCRAZY Printemps Jokes 2008 Collection ColorRed/Orange Date CodeFL1008 MaterialLeather with Snakeskin on leather trim Measurements11.2″ x 8.7″ x 10â€See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Richard Prince Monogram Watercolor BagLouis Vuitton Richard Prince Monogram Watercolor Aquarelle Jamais Bag - This exclusive piece from Louis Vuitton made its debut in the 2008 Spring/Summer Richard Prince collection. This limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton LV Richard Prince MANCRAZY JOKES BagLouis Vuitton Monogram Man Crazy Jokes bag. Limited edition original creation from artist Richard Prince (American, born 1949). Crafted of acid colored ombre Monogram canvas with snakeskin trim and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince, Jawbone, guitar, 2016 Signed Limited EdNew, never framed. Ships flat in original boxed packaging. Richard Prince Untitled, 2016 Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone), 2013-2015, painted bronze. C-gloss print unframed 18 x 12 inches, Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince, Fulton Ryder After DarkRichard Prince Fulton Ryder After Dark 2012offset lithograph in colors sight: 29.50 h x 25.50 w in (75 x 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Prince 22/100 2012'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Prince (born 1949) What We Lose in Flowers...,Richard Prince (born 1949) What We Lose in Flowers..., 2012 archival inkjet print 30 x 24 x 0 inches: paper 76.2 x 61 x 0 cm 38 x 32 x 2 inches: frame 96.5 x 81.3 x 5.1 cm Edition 92/100 signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Prince (b.1949) - Madame ButterflyC-Print in colours, 2006, signed and numbered 15/60 in black ink on label verso, published by Texte zur Kunst, Germany, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheet 402 x 505 mm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone)Richard Prince (American, b. 1949) Untitled (Jawbone), 2016 Chromogenic print. Published by Karma, New York. From the edition of 100. Signed, dated and editioned verso. Paper size: 18.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
SoldRichard Prince, Untitled (protest)Richard Prince Untitled (protest) 2012offset lithograph on newsprint 24 h × 22 w in (61 × 56 cm) This complete set of four works is from the possible edition of 1000 published bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince, 'Untitled,' 2017Artist: Richard Prince Title: Richard Prince, 'Untitled,' 2017 Description: Untitled Details: Richard Prince, Untitled (2017), Offset lithograph, 31.5 × 31.5 cm Date/Period: 2017 Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Prince (American 1949)"Why I go to the Movies". Hardcover. First edition. Signed and numbered 57/150. Scarce true first edition of this Artist Book.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince (b. 1949): George BumpRichard Prince (b. 1949): George Bump Pencil on paper, 1970, signed 'Prince' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 12 in. (frame). Note: This work was given bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince (b.1949) Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Richard Prince (b.1949)Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Archival pigment print, 2014, with the stamped signature as published, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, on wove paper, published by The Song CaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince, 18 & StormyRichard Prince 18 & Stormy 2018offset lithograph in colors with DVD sticker 33 h x 26.375 w in (84 x 67 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R Prince 2018'. This work is from the edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince - PrintA print by Richard Prince. Unsigned. Frame - 25.5 x 23.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince Signed 1988 Exhibition BookletRichard Prince Signed 1988 Exhibition Booklet A signed exhibition book for Richard Prince. New York: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, 1988. A large octavo, unpaginated. Paper photo wraps, with color photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince - Spiritual America - 1989 Offset Lithograph 38.5" x 26.25"Spiritual America by Richard Prince, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 26.25 inches, with an image size of 38.5 x 26.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Prince - Untitled (Drawing)RICHARD PRINCE (B. 1949) Untitled Marker on paper 11" x 7" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON - a limited edition Richard PrinceLOUIS VUITTON - a limited edition Richard Prince Watercolour Bonbon runway handbag. Crafted from peach vinyl featuring red and turquoise watermarked monogram patterned exterior, with red patent trim,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince, Untitled (Cowboy) 1989Photographer: Richard Prince Title: Untitled (Cowboy) Date Of Negative: 1989 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 2020 Paper: Medium weight, clay coat -See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard PrinceRichard Prince "Suicide Girls" print poster Measurements: approximately 48 x 65 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince, Untitled (Cowboy) 2003Photographer: Richard Prince Title: Untitled (Cowboy) Date Of Negative: 2003 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 2020 Paper: Medium weight, clay coat -See Sold Price
Sold2024Prince, Richard; Richard Prince: Early Photographs 1977-1979 [SHRINKWRAPPED COPY]SKARSTEDT FINE ART, New York 2001. Hardcover, no dust jacket (as issued). First Edition, First Printing. 8 x 12 Inches. 47 pages with Prince's seminal and now iconic "re-photographs"" throughout, a seSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Prince, Handwritten jokes (material for Joke paintings)US$800(1 bid)