Sold2019ARR Robjent (Richard) Birds of Prey Study in an AfricanARR Robjent (Richard) Birds of Prey Study in an African Landscape, original watercolour & gouache, signed lower right, 610 x 860 mm; Golden Eagle Studies, original watercolour, wash & pencil, 300 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2022George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c portrait of boy named (Richard), signed lower right, dated 1943 AMA.George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c portrait of boy named (Richard), signed lower right, dated 1943 AMA. In nice gilt frame, painting measures 19" x 14", frame measures 26" x 21". In fine condition. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles J Lundgren (1911 - 1988) Bon Homme RichardCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Bon Homme Richard" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
2021Richard Bernstein A.P. Lithograph. Sgd by Artist &Sgd. lower right Richard Bernstein. Signed lower left Candy Darling. 23" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Whorf - Oil on Board - Parisian StreetDescription - Oil on board by artist Richard Whorf. Signed, lower left. Raymond and Raymond Gallery label on back. Dimensions - Frame - 26" x 22.5". Sight - 17" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed, under glass Silkscreen Print "Amish Family" Signed lower Richard Howard (American )Framed, under glass Silkscreen Print "Amish Family" Signed lower right Richard Howard (American 1912-1966) DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 17.50 inch / 44,5 cm Length 17.60 inch / 45See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard WILSON: "Card Players" - Oil PaintingOil on cradled panel by Richard Wilson, London, signed lower left, titled "Card Players", an English painting of an interior with card players, the subjects dressed in 18th century garb, framed in deeSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Richard Wagner" Pierre Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Lithograph of famous musician Richard Wagner. Pencil Signed lower right. Gallery labels verso. Lithograph on Japon. Image Size: 17 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy (American, 1944-2000)Untitled framed watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy. Signed lower left and dated 1976. Appraisal from Covington Fine Arts Gallery INC. is included with painting. Appraised value $800-$1050 unknown date. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: SOLDIERS AROUND A FIREoil on canvas; signed "Richard" lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow; 16 x 12 3/4 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2023R. D. Tucker (Maine, 1903 - 1979)Watercolor and gouache on paper by Richard Derby Tucker. Signed lower right. Strathmore blind stamp lower left. The New York City-born artist and Maine resident was represented by Frank K.M. Rehn GallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Florsheim, "Combat" Signed LithographOriginal lithograph by Richard Florsheim. Pencil signed lower right, and numbered lower left 27/50. Titled "Combat", circa 1969. Sight seen approx. 17.5" x 23", overall sheet size approx. 20" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018H. RICHARD BLACK - 1986 - SEASCAPE - Signed lowerH. RICHARD BLACK - 1986 - SEASCAPE - Signed lower left - Oil on board - Framed with liner - 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017MAYHEW, Richard. Oil on Board. Clam Diggers.Signed lower right. Richard Mayhew (African American, b. 1924). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: RICHARD WHORF (AMERICAN, 1906-1966)Untitled (Film Set), oil on canvas, signed “Richard Whorf” lower right and signed and dated on the verso “R. Whorf/ Dec. 21, 1945. ”The painting offered here from the Sinatra collection, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, 26 x 40Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower left: Richard Mravik ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, British Columbia, Canada (label verso); From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mravik (1973- ), Winter Mountains, 23 x 35Richard Mravik (1973- ), Winter Mountains, oil on board, 23 x 35, signed lower right: Richard Mravik ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, British Columbia, Canada (label verso); From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lorenz, Barn and Farm HouseRichard Lorenz(1858 - 1915)Barn and Farm Houseoil on boardsigned lower right: Richard Lorenz5 x 11 3/8 in. (12.7 x 28.9 cm.), frame: 9.1 x 15 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. (23.3 x 39.4 x 4.4 cm.) Biltmore GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mravik, Winter ExcursionRichard Mravik Winter Excursion oil on board 24 x 45 inches 32 1/4 x 53 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Richard Mravik © Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL "JOCKEY & RIDER" EQUESTRIAN O/CEnglish School "Jockey and Horse" 20th century, oil on canvas depicting an equestrian scene with a brown and black horse and its rider, signed "Richard" to lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid Ranchos ChurchRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Ranchos Church Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 30.5 x 42.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard Schmid, lower left Titled in pencil, verso. Scene in front of the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD FRANCIS LAHEY (Washington, D.C./New Jersey,RICHARD FRANCIS LAHEYWashington, D.C./New Jersey, 1893-1978Beach scene. Signed lower right "Richard Lahey".Oil on masonite, 20" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of PrayerRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of Prayer oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019WAGNER, Richard (1813-1883). Black and whiteWAGNER, Richard (1813-1883). Carte de visite, signed lower margin ("Richard Wagner"), n.d. 4 1/8 x 2 5/8 in (visible area), matted and framed (not examined out of frame). Provenance: The VirtuosoSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sRICHARD E. HOWARD (Massachusetts, 1912-1996), "The Peeper"., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 16" xUS$150
Jul 11Eldred'sRICHARD G. SIGAFOOS (New York/Maine, 1908-1985), "Silent Sentinel", Oil on board, 9" x 12". FramedUS$100
Jul 11Eldred'sRICHARD C. BARTLETT (Massachusetts, 1924-2016), "Plain & Fancy Spiral Shells and an Infant HorseshoeUS$125
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRichard Holberg O/C Painting, Harbor SceneUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsSIGNED PORTRAIT OF RICHARD STRAUSS (GERMAN 1864-1946) BY HERBERT FEIST (GERMAN 1903-1981)US$125
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRichard Hayley Lever (1876-1958) Watercolor on paper, seascape, shorelineUS$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Dog Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Diebenkorn Color Aquatint Drypoint The Barbarian Hand Signed Framed ArtUS$1,000
Jul 11Eldred'sDORIS AND RICHARD BEER (New York/Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century), Boy fishing off a bridge,US$200
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRichard Stalter O/B Portrait Titled The Big Hat 1972US$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Plasschaert Original Painting Oil On Board River Landscape Framed ArtUS$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Danskin Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Large Landscape ArtworkUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original Drawing Cirque Du Soleil Signed Sculpture Study ArtUS$375