Sold2022Richard Serra, Eidid IIRichard Serra Eidid II 1991etching on Fabriano Murillo image: 17.5 h × 23 w in (44 × 58 cm) sight: 20.5 h × 26 w in (52 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER - Warning, 2011, hand signed3 colour print on 300gsm somerset velvet white, Rare Printers Proof 1/1. Size: 54 x 54cm. Signed and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Bull II Hand Signed Offset PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Bull II Offset print in colors 26 1/2" x 34 1/2" Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) -- Hand PaintingThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on paper, done in the free-handed style of Modern Expressionist Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011). Hand signed and dated 'Cy Twombly April 3 1999' across botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cy twombly - Untitled, Hand Signed - Offset LithographCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Hand Signed to the bottom right Offset Lithograph Frame measures 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" Image measures 7" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sisi Sun, "Red" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas"Red" is an original acrylic painting on canvas by Richard Leung, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 36" (image). Reference #: 252793See Sold Price
Sold2022Sisi Sun, "Blue Harbor" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (35" x 39"), Hand Signed with Letter of"Blue Harbor" is an original acrylic painting on canvas by Richard Leung, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 35" x 39" (image). Reference #: 252809See Sold Price
Sold2022Sisi Sun, "Sea in the Blue" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (39" x 31.5"), Hand Signed with"Sea in the Blue" is an original acrylic painting on canvas by Richard Leung, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 39" x 31.5" (image). Reference #: 252808See Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Abecassis Original Gouache painting on paperArtist: Raphael Abecassis. Medium: Original Gouache painting on paper. Title: Wedding Wishes II . Signature: Hand signed by the artist . Size: 15x12". Reference# 30154.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sisi Sun, "Orange Harbor" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (35" x 39"), Hand Signed with LetterOrange Harbor is an original acrylic painting on canvas by Richard Leung, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 35" x 39" (image). Reference#: 49890.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman Raft Signed Contemporary Color Woodcut on Paper 17/50 Framed 2001A graphic contemporary color woodcut on paper titled "Raft" by American artist Richard Bosman. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 17/50 on the bottom left. Published in 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Richard Serra Screenprint Film ForumRichard Serra (American, 1938). Signed, dated '90 and numbered 335/500 in pencil. 26" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart PERFORMANCE ART II AP LE LithoTom Everhart-PERFORMANCE ART II AP Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Signed"Queen Elizabeth II" Andy Warhol hand signed in black marker Measures: 21 x 25 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANVintage original Off-set Lithograph on paper "Instant Nutriment II". Circa 1969. Hand signed by Max. Overall framed 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Bronze Sheet Metal Sculpture by Homer Gunn, Signed/Richard SerraBrutalist Bronze Sheet Metal Sculpture by Homer Gunn, Signed/Richard SerraSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS ICART COLORED ETCHINGLOUIS ICART COURSING II HAND COLORED ETCHING, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, COPYRIGHT 1933, L ICART NEW YORK. WINDMILL STAMP. 25 1/2" x 16 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 34 1/2" x 25" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Market Day II" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$100
1 day LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDavid Hockney - Hand Drawn on iPad, 2011 (Hand Signed)US$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Large Color Serigraph Paddock Ii Hand Signed Framed Horse RacingUS$375
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Flowers II" Hand Signed Poster with Letter of Authenticity.US$190(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRafael Abecassis, "Exodus II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Mixed Media with Letter ofUS$40
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTamara Spolianski, "Flower Landscape II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with LetterUS$40
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsYuri Dupond, "Red Flowers II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$60
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsArie Azene, "Family Album II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "Bookcase II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter ofUS$80
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Simhon, "Blue Vase II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon, 'Les Coquettes II' Hand Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon Les Coquettes Ii Hand Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$150
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Nocturne II" Hand Signed LimitedUS$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Nocturne II" Hand Signed LimitedUS$160