Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra "Untitled" Film Forum ScreenprintRichard Serra (American, b. 1938) "Untitled" Film Forum print in black, signed, dated "1990," and numbered "127/500" to lower left, printed on PTI Supra 100 paper by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Serra (b. 1939) CaliforniaVIDEY AFANGER #X (G.1519), 1991, aquatint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 55/75, printed by Gemini G. E. L. with the artist’s and their blind stamps lower right, image 4 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Concorde VArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Concorde V Year: 1981-82 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 24 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 18 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996 one color etching signed, dated, and numbered 5/40 in pencil 39 x 51 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Friedel Dzubas 1982 Unique PaintingLarge Friedel Dzubas 1982 Unique Painting, Untitled, EXP FD 11 07, 1982, handmade paper painting, unique work published by Experimental Printmaking, San Francisco, California, 36 inches diameter overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon Very Large Aquatint 1991 Right Tryptic Panel Ed86 StampedProvenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ira Yeager Very Large Lady Carrying Ram PaintingProvenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney, New York, California, England (b. 1937),David HockneyNew York, California, England (b. 1937)Ann combing her Hair, 1979lithograph on Koller handmade wove paper,published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamps,ed. 41/75, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ruscha (b. 1937, American)Other, 2004 Lithograph in red on German Etching paper Edition: 159/250 Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower left and right corners: Ed Ruscha; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CA, prntr. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Aviation Fire Screen 1939Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Aviation Fire Screen 1939. Probably made for the San Francisco 1939 Golden Gate International Exposition as Dirk van Erp exhibited at this World''s Fair. Unsigned. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud, EyeglassesWayne Thiebaud Eyeglasses 1994 Color hardground etching with drypoint on paper #24 of 50 Published and printed by Crown Point Press, San Francisco Signed and dated in graphite lower right margin of shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaPASSAGE I, 1990, color aquatint with hardground etching, initialed in pencil, from the numbered edition 35, image 20 x 12 ”, sheet 29 1/2 x 20 3/8", printed and published by Crown Point Press, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
2018Roy Lichtenstein - BullArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Bull Year: 1973 Dimensions: 27in. by 35in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), 1964, oil on canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (AMERICAN 1923-2015) PURPLE, FROM THE FOURTH CURVE SERIESLithograph, 44/45, signed and numbered in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamps(the sheet 73cm x 56.5cm (28.75in x 22.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, David BatesDavid Bates (American, b. 1952), "Coffee," 1992, oil on canvas, signed upper left, signed, titled and dated, gallery label (John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 12See Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969US$750
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995US$2,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Blue MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995US$2,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein Silkscreened Paper Plate 1969 StampedUS$200
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979US$1,200
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions HECTOR ESCOBOSA "Sugar Bowl 1960", San Francisco, California Artist, ModernistUS$20
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)