Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Richard SmithRichard Smith (British, 1931–2016), "Proscenium III," 1971, etching, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 5/40, sheet (unframed): 31”h x 23”w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite (Purple)Lot 76 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite (Purple) (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 52/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite, BLot 74 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite, B (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 6/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith "D" from Logo Suite (Magenta)Smith, Richard (Charles Richard) (British 1931-2016) , "D" from Logo Suite (Magenta), 1971, Silkscreen on molded plastic over wood, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 68/75 , 23.5 x 19.5 x 3 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith "7" from Logo Suite (Blue Pink)Smith, Richard (Charles Richard) (British 1931-2016) , "7 " from Logo Suite (Blue Pink), 1971, Silkscreen on molded plastic over wood, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 65/75 , 23.5 x 19.5 x 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2023"Espalier" Lithograph by Richard SmithRichard Smith (English, 1931-2016). Lithograph in colors on paper, noted for artist proof and edition 15/20 l.r. One half of "Espalier" diptych. 44" x 30.5" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016) British AmericanESPALIER (diptych), 1981, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered AP 13/20 (artist’s proof) in pencil, sheets 44 x 30 ¾”, overall 44 x 61 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH / Sixty, Forty-Five, ThirtyRichard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Sixty , Forty-Five , Thirty, 1970 Three color lithographs on embossed paper 17 3/4" x 17 3/4" (each sheet) Pencil-signed, numbered (#6See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith Drawing Boards II Signed Etching 1981Smith, Richard (British, contemporary), Drawing Boards II (No. 1), 1981, etching on wove paper, signed, dated and marked A.P. 5/12 in pencil to bottom edge, image 21.5 x 13.25 inches, full sheet 30 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Estes, Pressing Machinery (from the Urban Landscapes No. 2 portfolio)US$1,000