Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977 etching with staples signed, dated, and numbered 27/60 in pencil 22 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Selling Watermelons in the Midday Sun, oil on canvas 57.5 x 70.5 cm (22 5/8 x 27 3/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six 'china chairs', 1944Hans J. Wegner. Four 'China' chairs, 1944. H. 82.5 x 57 x 53 cm. Made by Fritz Hansen, Alleroed. Cuban mahagony, brown leather. Marked: maker's label; metal badge for the special edition, nos. 22, 85,See Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima, Grass-Seated chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Grass-Seated chairs, set of six USA, 1957American black walnut, woven sea-grass22.5 w x 19 d x 27.25 h in (57 x 48 x 69 cm) Sold with a photocopy of the original order card and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLO SOLDEVILLA (CUBAN 1901-1971)Untitled (diptych) polychrome wood and jute mounted on board each panel measuring 63.5 x 53.5 cm (25 x 21 in.) overall dimensions: 132 x 57 cm (52 x 22 1/2 in.) signed on verso EXPERTISE Accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing - A Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortal AndQing - A Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortal And Huichang Nine Sage” Table Screen Size is about: 68 x 57 x 24 cm (26 3/4 x 22 1/2 x 9 1/2 in) 清 剔紅雕 “&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) ViewView signed and dated 1995 (lower left) acrylic, modeling paste, graphite on paper 15" x 22 1/4" (38 cm x 57 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Europe A first rule in appreciating an abstract (especialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lotton, Multi Flora lamps, set of twoCharles Lotton Multi Flora lamps, set of two USA, 2000Mandarin Yellow hand-blown and internally decorated glass, bronze 67 h x 22.5 dia in (170 x 57 cm) 26.5 h x 22.5 dia in (67 x 57 cm) SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Biederman, New York 1/36Charles Biederman New York 1/36 1936oil on canvas22.25 h x 17.25 w in (57 x 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ch. Biederman 17/1/36'. Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22.25 h x 16 dia in (57 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Colonial Library Standard base.Impressed to shade 'TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, Cityscape cabinetPaul Evans Cityscape cabinet Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1975brass90 w x 22.5 d x 32.758 h in (229 x 57 x 83 cm) Cabinet features eight drawers and two doors concealing one adjSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAN HO (CHINESE 1931-2016)FAN HO (CHINESE 1931-2016) Rowing On ,1954 sepia gelatin silver print full sheet measuring 45.7 x 37 cm (18 x 14 5/8 in.) titled and numbered 1 on photographer's credit stamp, titled and numbered 2 onSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of eight photographs of Richard Neutra designsUS$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRichard Edwards Philadelphia Chippendale Carved Mahogany Side ChairUS$18,000
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Ebonized Damask and Velvet Upholstered Armchairs with Woven Tasseled FringeUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Two photographs of the Hammerman Residence designed by Richard NeutraUS$700