Sold2021Richmond Burton (b. 1960): Double Thought PlaneRichmond Burton (b. 1960): Double Thought Plane Oil on canvas on paper, 1989, signed 'Richmond Burton' lower right, with label from Simon Watson, NY. 9 1/2 x 13 in., 10 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (frame). PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960) Elixer Tetrameria 1, 1987Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960) Elixer Tetrameria 1, 1987 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 86 x 60 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960)Quadruple Thought Plane #3, 1989; Oil on canvas mounted to paper (framed); Signed; 10 1/4" x 28" (sight); Provenance: Simon Watson Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richmond Burton, oil on linen, 1992Richmond Burton, oil on linen, 1992, Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960), "Study of Electricity 2", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label, unframed, 24"h x 33"w Provenance: From an Important PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richmond Burton Flesh Valentine Aquatint 1996Burton, Richmond (American, born 1960), Flesh Valentine, 1996, etching and aquatint on Somerset paper, signed, dated and numbered 1/25 in pencil at bottom, impression 24 x 14.25 inches, sheet 30.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Richmond Burton 1998 Frequent Flyer Signed WoodcutBurton, Richmond (American, born 1960), Frequent Flyer, 1998, reduction woodcut printed on hand made Japanese paper, 17.75 x 25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 18/25, in a maple wood frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold20191960’s US astronaut and space lot, autographed1960’s US astronaut and space lot, Including a 4x5 Black and White Photos of Capt. Virgil Grissom with a "Gus" Ballpoint pen signature, a 4x5 Black and White Photo of Alan B. Shepard with printed siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W Burton 10.5x13.5 O/B "Old Barn, Carp, ON"Ralph W Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5x13.5 , O/B , signed lower right , "Old Barn, Carp, ON" , Inscribed: dated 1960 and inscribed verso , Titled: "Old Barn, West of Carp, On" size as framed: 16x19See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Koether (B. 1940) "Available Phase Space"Thomas Koether (New York, Florida, Europe, Australia, b. 1940) Abstract Painting. Titled: "Available Phase Space" Dated: '05 Oil on Canvas. Overall Size: 16.75 x 19.75 in. (0 - 4313) In 1960, KoetherSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPACE AGE CASED GLASS FLYING SAUCER PENDANT LAMPWith brass mounts. Apparently unsigned, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 6.5" x Dia. 15" Condition: Wiring not tested. One small chip to lower rim of glass. Light patination, a few rubs to brass. C027-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002 oil on canvas signed Emily Eveleth, titled and dated (verso) 82 x 72 inches. Provenance: Danese, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007 signed and dated 07; inscribed W1 07/020 on the reverse oil and ink on paper 20.9 by 29.6 cm 8 3/16 by 11 5/8 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTON FORD (B.1960) 'SWADESHI-CIDE' ETCHINGFramed etching and aquatint with drypoint in colors on paper, "Swadeshi-cide," Common Grey Hornbill (Tockus birostris), pencil signed lower right Walton (Walton Ford, American, b.1960), dated 1998, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Afternoon, Provincetown”., Oil on linen, 24”JOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Afternoon, Provincetown”. Signed lower right “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 30”. Framed 26” x 32”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three MaquettesMaurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three Maquettes Three mixed media maquettes, unmarked, in cloth bags and birch wood boxes. 4 in. (height), 8 1/2 in. (height), 8 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960)Charlie Co (b. 1960) Old Boys Club signed and dated 2002 (lower right and verso) oil on canvas 46 1/2" x 58" (118 cm x 147 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960)Charlie Co (b. 1960) Pieta signed and dated 1997 (lower right and verso) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960) Trumpet of ConflictTrumpet of Conflict signed and dated 2015 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 48" x 48" (122 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lotLeón GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Truro Twilight”., Oil on linen, 24” xJOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Truro Twilight”. Signed lower left “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 36”. Framed 25” x 37”. Dimensions: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIC PAYNE (AMERICAN, B. 1960)VIC PAYNE (AMERICAN, B. 1960)The ChargeBronze, signed and editioned 12/75 to the ground, polychrome decorated. Union soldier on galloping horse, wielding a flag. Title plaque to wooden base. 33.5" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merlin James (b. 1960): A CourtyardMerlin James (b. 1960): A Courtyard Acrylic with canvas collage, 2000-2001,  signed 'James Merlin', titled and dated on the reverse. 7 3/4 x 27 1/2 in., unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Canada Goose Pair by Mike Borrett (b. 1960)Flying Canada Goose Pair Mike Borrett (b. 1960) Madison, WI, c. 2010 32 in. long, 34 1/2 in. wide Signed and dated by the maker. Original paint with light wear.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSergey Eylanbekov, (b. 1960), The Provenance, 2000, acrylic resin sculpture, ed. 13/200US$400
23 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b.1960), Still Life of Delft Jug, Cherries and Three Apples, signed (upper£180
23 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Grayson Perry (b.1960), Studies for a Motorbike, signed in pencil (lower right), pencil and pen£700
8 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPhilip Flanagan (b.1960) Glenveagh Theme Acrylic on linen, 80 x 100cm (31½ x 39¼'')€1,400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800