Sold2022PAULA HOFFMAN (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Acrylic on canvas. "Woman on a Bench". 1968. Sighed, titled, and dated verso. Annual Locust Valley Art Show label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 42" high x 5See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Hoffman (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasW. Hoffman (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right; depicting the Chicago skyline Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulation overall, a few dark stain spots; light wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HOFFMAN OIL ON CANVASROBERT HOFFMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "INDIANA STREAM THROUGH THE WOODS":Robert Hoffman [American, 20th C.]. A rural Winter landscape with a stream and buildings. Signed lower left. Titled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Arts and Crafts Oak Slat Back Settle SofaEarly American 20th century Oak settle with tan leather upholstery (not original), slat back and lower arms. Mission style that of designs by Sickley, Lifetime and other arts and crafts designers of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Library Bureau-Makers Arts and Crafts BookcaseLibrary Bureau-Makers Arts and Crafts bookcase. American, 20th century. Oak, four glass doors, five shelves. Library Bureau-Makers metal tags on front edge of top two shelves. Metal tag "G17003" on baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Hoffman Fishing Watercolor & Kilbourne Print in Shadowbox FrameTwo fishing scenes in custom shadowbox frames with tied fly lures. 1st item: Keith Hoffman (American/20th Century) watercolor on paper depicting a fisherman walking along a coastline under a pink evenSee Sold Price
Sold2022L & J.G. Stickley Arts & Crafts DeskAmerican, 20th century oak desk with a built-in bookshelf on either side, a drawer at center, and square legs, 30" H x 40" W x 26" L. Marked on interior of drawer.See Sold Price
Sold2023SLAT BENCH IN THE MANNER OF GEORGE NELSONSLAT BENCH IN THE MANNER OF GEORGE NELSONAmerican, 20th century, oak. Slatted surface on tapering legs; unmarked.16 3/4 x 17 1/4 x 60 in. (42.5 x 43.8 x 152.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022"Star Threads Fast Colors" Oak Spool Cabinet"Star Threads Fast Colors" oak spool cabinet. American, 20th century. Oak, top drawer with painted label, four glass faced drawers underneath. Heavy scratches and marks to top. Large scratch on rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Miller Galleria Style Wall ClockHoward Miller Galleria style electric wall clock. American, 20th Century. Oak laminate case with a gilt wood and glass bezel, white face with Roman numerals, glass cover lifts open. Howard Miller makeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PILGRIM STYLE ARMCHAIR.American, 20th Century, Oak. Tripod base with turnings and chip carved crest and armrests. Refinished with wear and seat has been recovered.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE CURIO CABINET WITH CURVED FRONT.MINIATURE CURIO CABINET WITH CURVED FRONT. American, 20th Century. Oak with curved glass and two shelves. 22.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Hoffman - Evening SkiesLot 48 Suzanne Hoffman American (20th Century) Evening Skies (2015) oil and mixed media on canvas signed verso 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the collection of Maggie BrennerSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. OAK POSTMASTER'S SIX-DRAWER DESKAmerican, early 20th century. Oak postmaster's or clerk's standing desk having four-open compartments, angled writing surface, six-drawers, and paneled sides. Unmarked. Approx. h. 57.75", w. 26.75", dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Munman, "Pin Oak", "Ginkgo Twig", G/PAnita Munman, American, 20th C., "Pin Oak" and "Ginkgo" Twig", gouache on paper, signed, titled, and dated verso. (FMAL8208/2){WK} Measurements: Sight: 8 x 11 Framed: 20 x 20.5 and Sight: 8 x 8 FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Rohlfs Rocking ChairAmerican, early 20th century, oak throughout, styles with pierced sections to hold leather form splats, shaped seat rails, runners with decorative elements at rear, spindle with three carved elements,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MCM MASTERCRAFT ARMCHAIRSPAIR OF MCM MASTERCRAFT ARMCHAIRSAmerican, mid-20th century, oak frames. The open arms covered with wicker paneling, mounted vinyl padded, tufted backs and seat cushions.28 1/2 x 26 x 25 in. (72.4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Oak Corner ChairAmerican, early 20th century, oak throughout, in mellow original surface, upholstered seat cushion, 30 x 26-1/2 x 27 in. , Provenance: Part of the office furnishings of George Irwin Gullett Stephens oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.N. Russell and Sons Co. Ribbon CabinetA.N. Russell and Sons Co. ribbon cabinet. American, Early 20th Century. Oak wood with glass paneling, twelve drawers with dowel supports. Front of piece has brass manufacturing label: "Manfu. by A.N.See Sold Price
Sold2019International Time Recording Co. Time Clock.International Time Recording Co. Time Clock. American, early 20th century. Oak case, glass front door, with working bell, punch card slot. Includes pendulum. 44 x 14 x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Cabinet, Louis F. Greemann Co.American, early 20th century, oak, large two pane glass doors with three interior moveable shelves, with key, remnants of label reads "The Louis F. Greemann Company Seymour Indiana", 54 x 40 x 13-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Rita Schwartz Geometric Intaglio "Daybreak"Rita Schwartz (American, 20th century "Daybreak" Limited edition 10/125 Colored Intaglio print Singed, titled, and numbered on lower edge Approx. 27" x 38" (framed); 20.75" x 31.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Museum Tabletop Display VitrineMuseum tabletop display vitrine. American, Early 20th Century. Oak supports, glass top, sides, and sliding front doors that lock with included key. Two glass shelves. Light fixture is installed but haSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Alexander, American (20th/21st century), Madman Series, abstract portrait, 1994, oil onUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass & Oak Six-Panel Dressing ScreenUS$600(1 bid)