Sold2017Rita Letendre, screenprintRita Letendre, screenprint, Rita Letendre (b. 1928, Canadian), "Nightlight", 1971, color screen print, pencil signed, lower right, 19.5"h x 27.5"w (sight), 20"h x 28"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Clark b.1928 Geometric Serigraph LE SIGNEDPierre Clerk (Canadian, born 1928). A limited edition color silkscreen serigraph on deckled edge paper. Titled "Morocco Series #8". A modern geometric design in vibrant colors. Signed and dated '80 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letendre, Rita - Sha- ha -na - 1976Letendre, Rita (1928-2021) Sha- ha -na (1976) Description: Acrylic and graphite, signed and dated on lower right and on back R. Letendre 76Labels of Heffel Gallery and Galerie Lamoureux-Ritzenhoff DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (10) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDINGLOT (10) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING J.J. TORRALBA RITA LETENDRE (CANADA 1928-), HITOSHI NAKAZATO (JAPAN 20TH CENTURY) AND MAURA SHEEHANSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - Scotch Broth, Campbell's SoupAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Scotch Broth, from Campbells Soup Series Signed and numbered 222/250 on the reverse side Screenprint in colors, 1969, on smooth wove paper 23" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Space Fruit Cantaloupes IAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). An authentic limited edition silkscreen in colors on Strathmore Bristol paper. Titled, "Cantaloupes I," from the 1979 portfolio "Space Fruit: Still Life". An abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Good MorningFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Good Morning City - Bleeding Town (Koschatzky 41), 1969-70 Screenprint in colors with metal imprints, on wove paper, signed in ink and numbered 3707 (from the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità. Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold202228011: LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) F.X. McRory'sLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) F.X. McRory's Whiskey Bar Serigraph in colors on paper 22-5/8 x 45-1/4 inches (57.5 x 114.9 cm) (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash - Wonder WomanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Wonder Woman Year: 2020 Dimensions: 34.25in. by 47.25in. Edition: AP From the rare limited edition of 10 Medium: Original SerigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFONSO OSSORIO (Filipino/American, 1916-1990);ETCTwo Serigraphs in colors: "Janus," 1969 together with "The Hammock" (framed separately); Both signed (one illegibly), "Janus" dated and inscribed to S. Sillman, "The Hammock" with gallery label37" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Fernand Loewy (French/American, 1893-198Raymond Fernand Loewy (French/American, 1893-1986) Portfolio (eight works), 1979 Seven lithographs and one serigraph in colors on Somerset paper 21 x 28 inches (53.3 x 71.1 cm) (each) Ed. 48/300 + 60See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring "Apocalypse"Artist: Keith Haring Title: Apocalypse Year: 1988 Medium: Original color serigraph on paper Edition: 36 from the rare limited edition of 90 Dimensions: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Brainwash - Spider-Man (Hand Embellished)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Spider-Man (Hand Embellished) Year: 2019 Dimensions: 49in. by 37in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 55 Medium: Original eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Cafe Deux MagotArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Cafe Deux Magot Year: 1976 Dimensions: 23in. by 34in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987)attributed to: Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987) Screenprint in colors on wove paper "Flowers" Signed and numbered in pen en verso Andy Warhol, 4/250. Good condition. Measures 36" x 36", frame measureSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMAURICE SENDAK Signed MOTHER GOOSE Limited Edition SERIGRAPH Numbered #240 / 300US$55(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Floating Donkey Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk ArtUS$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk ArtUS$10
2 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-SonnensternUS$300(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Canadian Railroad Public Timetables-CN/GT/CP/VIA/DOM/PGE 1904-1970US$25(2 bids)