Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP WITH SWANSFigural group of two nymphs on a moulded river bank with swans floating down the river. Model number N171, crossed swords mark to base. German, late 19th / early 20th C. H. 24cm (9 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 2 Native American Objects. ++ Jump Dance basket. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Lower Klamath River. 20th century. Note: "The Xay-ch´iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and LarryVarious Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and Larry Rivers) (20th century) National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio five lithographs, one screenprint,See Sold Price
2021Brazilian Kayapo Indian Ceremonial Headdress, XinguBrazilian Kayapo Indian Ceremonial Headdress, Xingu River Area. Mid 20th C. Plant fiber, reeds and feathers.Provenance: Michael D. Higgins, American Indian Art, Tucson, AZ. Size: 30'' x 21'', 76 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazonian Kayapo Indian Ceremonial Headdress, XinguAmazonian Kayapo Indian Ceremonial Headdress, Xingu River Area. Mid 20th C. Provenance: Michael D. Higgins, American Indian Art, Tucson, AZ. Size: 30'' x 21'', 76 x 53 cm (object); 38.5'' x 28.5'', 98See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Classical Cast Iron Garden Urnsprobably American, late 19th/early 20th century,ÿ large handled urn form planters on hexagonal plinths and circular bases, all bolted together as made, with drainage holes, 41-1/2 x 20 in.Referenced:See Sold Price
Sold2024WILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Irvine;" 24" x 27", framed 32" x 35". Provenance: Collection of SylviaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mid-Century Patinated Iron and Bronze Floor Lamp Manner of Paul Dupre-Lafon, 20th century TheFrench Mid-Century Patinated Iron and Bronze Floor Lamp Manner of Paul Dupre-Lafon, 20th century The Y-form standard raised on an arched tripod base. Height 60 inches. Provenance: Artcurial, Paris, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide gauntlets,A pair of Native American beaded hide gauntlets, late 19th/early 20th century, Columbia River Plateau, each with a beaded arm panel depicting deer and flowers, a fringed hem to the outside seam, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Horner & Co. Mahogany Nine-Tube Grandfather ClockR.J. Horner & Co. Mahogany Nine-Tube Grandfather Clock for Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co.early 20th centurythe mahogany case with carved winged females, putti and a northwind face, Walter H. Durfee 8-daySee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui (1883-1957), Moon at Magome, WoodblockProperty from a Georgia Estate Description: Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), Moon at Magome, 20th C, Woodblock Print, inscribed lower left, stamped lower right, signed and stamped in plate lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Kayapo Ornaments Xingu River area, Mato GroTwo Kayapo Ornaments Xingu River area, Mato Grosso, Brazil, 20th century Including a large feather headdress and a diadem. Domestic bird feathers from macaw and parrot, shell, cotton, vegetal fibers HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Square BrushpotChinese four-sided porcelain Famille Rose brushpot depicting mountain and river scene, and Chinese calliigraphy, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2024OLIVER CLARE (British 1853-1927) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Grapes, Plums, and Raspberries on aOLIVER CLARE (British 1853-1927) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Grapes, Plums, and Raspberries on a Mossy Bank," LATE 19TH OR EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Oliver Clare;" 12 1/4" x 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold20215 Early to Mid 20th C. Cast Iron Still BanksNo visible maker's marks (possibly A.C. Williams), some paint loss and rust / in as-found condition.Tallest H: approx. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Early 20th C. Newcomb Macklin FrameImportant Early 20th C. Newcomb Macklin Hudson River Frame with Fluted Cove Interior. Newcomb Macklin label verso. American 20th century Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sevres style bisque bust of Marie AntoinetteA Sevres style bisque bust of Marie Antoinette20th centuryPseudo interlaced enclosing Y.height 31in (79cm); width 18in (46cm); depth 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)