Sold2022DAN CHRISTENSEN OIL ON CANVASDAN CHRISTENSEN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 1980 50 1/2" X 24 1/2"Dan Christensen, (October 6, 1942 – January 20, 2007) was an American abstract painter He is best known for paintings that rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAN CHRISTENSEN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$5,500MEASUREMENTS:24"WX24"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Dan Christensen arrived in New York City in the summer of 1965 from the Mid-West, with the purpose of establishing himself as an importSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evening Cottonwoods by Scott Christensen (1962- )Evening Cottonwoods by Scott Christensen (1962- ), oil on canvas, 48 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL / CANVAS GODFRIED CHRISTENSEN "KONIGSSEE"1877 13 1/4" X 18 1/2"OIL / CANVAS GODFRIED CHRISTENSEN "KONIGSSEE"1877 13 1/4" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTENSEN "CANADIAN FALL" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGCHRISTENSEN "CANADIAN FALL" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING Height: 25 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Scott L. Christensen "Mountain Water" oil onScott L. Christensen "Mountain Water" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Christensen ©". Canvas: 40"H x 48"W; Frame: 44"H x 52"W. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private Collection, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. CHRISTENSEN 'FRA TAARBAEK HAVEN' OIL ON CANVASJens Sinding Christensen (Danish 1888-1980), 'Fra Taarbaek Haven', oil on canvas, city maritime scene depicting the Danish harbor of Taarbaek populated with multiple boats, apparently unsigned with paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fowles, (RJ) Richard James (1923-2009) oil on canvas, "The Settlers"Richard James (RJ) Fowles, (1923-2009) oil on canvas, "The Settlers", signed lower right, good condition, size: 18.25" x 32.25",.Richard James Fowles Sr. passed away on Monday, May 4, 2009 at the ageSee Sold Price
SoldScott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park Mountain Landscape 30 x 36 in. framed 37 1/4 x 43 1/2...Scott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park Mountain Landscape signed 'CHRISTENSEN © -' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. framed 37 1/4 x 43 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Property from an ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Godfred B.W. Christensen, LandscapeGodfred Berry Wildenradt Christensen (Denmark, 1845-1928), oil on canvas depicting a mountainous view with a city in the distance, monogrammed and dated l.l. "G. C., housed in a giltwood frame. 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Godfred B.W. Christensen (Denmark 1845 - 1928)Possibly Godfred B.W. Christensen (Denmark 1845 - 1928) oil on canvas, Barbizon style Landscape, faintly monogramed GC LL, canvas 13 x 26. overall framed size is 30 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Christensen (American, b. 1926) Sleeping IndianScott Christensen (American, b. 1926) Sleeping Indian (Late October), 1990 oil on canvas signed Christensen (lower right) 9 x 12 inches Provenance: Trailside Gallery, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Desert CliffsScott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Desert Cliffs oil on canvas signed Christensen (lower left) 12 x 14 inches Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson, Wyoming Property from the Estate of Norma andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Trees, Soren Christensen(Danish, 1858-1937), signed l.l. "Josva." Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015N. M. Christensen oilN. M. Christensen (American 20th c.)- Harbor Scene- oil on canvas on masonite, 1947, signed N. M. Christensen 47 lower right. 32 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962)Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962), "England Greens", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, 7 in. x 8 in., framed, overall 9 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RJ Roberson 'Central Park, New York, 1989' O/C PaintingA Rodney James Roberson (American, 1954-2016) oil on canvas painting titled 'Central Park, New York, 1989' depicting a rainy, winter scene in Central Park with the Flatiron building in the background.See Sold Price
SoldScott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park, Autumn 30 x 36 in. framed 38 x 43 in.Scott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park, Autumn signed 'CHRISTENSEN ©' (lower right) and signed again and titled on a label (attached to the frame wire) oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. framed 38 x 4See Sold Price
SoldScott Christensen (born 1962) Fields of Green 16 x 24 in. framed 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.Scott Christensen (born 1962) Fields of Green signed 'CHRISTENSEN © -' (lower left) and titled on a label (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 x 24 in. framed 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCOTT CHRISTENSEN, "WIND RIVER RUN-OFF" O/CBScott Christensen (American b. 1962), "Wind River Run-Off," late 20th-early 21st century, oil on canvas board depicting a mountain scene with a stream flowing between rocks in the foreground, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Mitchell signed O/c English village, 40"wSigned European School oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting a bustling English village scene with a train, artist signed 'R.J. Mitchell' at lower left, 20.35"h x 34"w, overall size including frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS CHRISTENSEN (1867 - 1939)Cows in a pasture oil on canvas 15 x 20 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Christensen (MI,CA,OH,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Ken Christensen (Michigan, California, Ohio, born 1951) TITLE: The Red Stables (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsNEW YORK CITY ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - LISTED ARTIST CHRISTENSENUS$750
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil PaintingUS$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$175(2 bids)