Sold2022JOYCE PENSATO (AMERICAN 1941-2019)Batman 1994 enamel on Strathmore paper 11 3/8 x 9 cm (29 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 84 x 69 cm (33 1/8 x 27 1/8 in.) signed, dated and dedicated on verso in pencil CONDITION Observed out of frame, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROB PRUITT (b.1963) AND WALTER EARLY (b.1962)ROB PRUITT (b.1963) AND WALTER EARLY (b.1962)Untitled “Red, Black, Green, Red, White, Blue Project, House of Mars Blackmon”. Mixed Media on shaped panel, dated early 1990's. Measuring 26 1/2 by 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Joyce Pensato Felix T-Shirt XL WhiteArtist: Joyce Pensato Title: Felix T-Shirt Size: X-Large Edition: 2020 Provenance: Private collection Condition Report: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joyce Pensato Felix T-Shirt XL BlackArtist: Joyce Pensato Title: T-Shirt in Black Size: X-Large Edition: 2020 Provenance: Private collection Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pruitt, Rob; Holy Crap [RARE 2010 ARTIST'S BOOK]Street Publishers, New York, 2010. Softcover in printed wrapperse, with spray-painted spine, gilt edging, gold-metallic ribbon bookmark and 'drilled hole for ease of hanging'. First Edition, First PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, QianlongA Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, Qianlong mark, 20th C. Dia.: 19 cm - H.: 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese carved wood panel with jade and turquoise(UNAVAILABLE FOR LIVEAUCTIONEERS BIDDERS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large Flemish polychromed and gilt walnut figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Brabant, lateFull title: Two large Flemish polychromed and gilt walnut figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Brabant, late 15th C. Description: H 132 - 129 cm Exceptional in size, overall quality as well as conserSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on aA Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on a terrace, Kangxi H.: 47 cm Condition (preliminary): In very good condition. --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C.Full title: A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C. Description: H 106 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark,A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark,A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 75,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: H.: 16,5 cm - Dia.: 15 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab IIIFull title: A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab III Description: L 10 m / 34 feet Technical information: - Serial number: WELP393233788 - Length: 34 feet - Equipped with new engines with less than 15 hours of navSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1948 MG TC RoadsterFull title: A 1948 MG TC Roadster Description: Chassis no. T.C. 3901 Engine no. 4561 Announced late in 1945, the TC was based on the TB and possessed comparable performance but featured a widened boddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987 Description: H 165 x L 291 x D 86 cm (the standing group with base) H 186,5 cm (the hanging sculpture) The bronze group depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' fish bowl, Qianlong/JiaqingA large Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' fish bowl, Qianlong/Jiaqing Dia.: 61,5 - H.: 50,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue peony scrollA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue peony scroll hu vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C. H.: 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase,A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase, Transitional period H.: 32 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of large Chinese or Vietnamese gilded, lacqueredFull title: A pair of large Chinese or Vietnamese gilded, lacquered and painted wooden figures, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 119 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'dragon' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€6,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare Chinese famille rose globular 'lady and boys' jar, Yongzheng€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese Jizhou leaf-decorated conical tea bowl, Southern Song€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large and impressive Chinese famille rose 'bajixiang and lotus scroll' censer with a wooden cover,€16,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 16 Chinese famille rose wares for the Straits or Peranakan market, 19th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese white slip-decorated blue-ground garden seats, 19th C.€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels Auctions53 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals and landscapes, 18th C.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver mounted incised white-glazed 'lotus scroll' brush pot, Kangxi€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'dragon and phoenix' dish for the Straits or Peranakan market,€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of seven Chinese famille rose, verte and monochrome wares, 19th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA polychrome Dutch Delft maiolica 'medallion' 'soldier' tile, late 16th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese apple-green-glazed and two copper-red-glazed bottle vases, Kangxi mark, 19/20th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose ruby-ground 'peony' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the period€3,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte dish with narrative design, lingzhi mark, Kangxi€4,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese celadon-glazed 'bats and clouds' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€16,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine seated Guanyin, Qianlong mark, Republic€150
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose plates and a saucer for the Straits or Peranakan market, 19th C.€400