Sold2023Robert Bateman's "Black-Tailed Deer in the Olympics" Limited Edition PrintRobert Bateman's "Black-Tailed Deer in the Olympics" limited edition print, signed lower right, and numbered 805/950 lower left. This piece has been professionally double matted with acid free mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Red Tailed Hawk by the Cliff" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Red Tailed Hawk by the Cliff Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 24.5 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon, , Long Tailed Deer, Litho. J. T. Bowen, 1847, Papersize: 21.25 x 26.75. Title:John James Audubon, , Long Tailed Deer, Litho. J. T. Bowen, 1847, Papersize: 21.25 x 26.75. Title: Lon Tailed Deer, Plate CXIII. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 15.50 x 24 in. Artist: John James Audubon. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mule and Black-tailed Deer of North America.Mule and Black-tailed Deer of North America. Wallmo, Olof (ed). University of Nebraska Press. First edition. Octavo. Illustrated. Important reference work. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - 7 Quadruped LithographsIncluded in this lot: Wolverine. 26 Yellow-bellied Marmot. 134 Columbian Black-Tailed Deer. 106 Prong-horned Antelope. 77 Hare Indian Dog. 132 Harris' Marmot Squirrel and California Meadow Mouse. 154See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman "Midnight Black Wolf" Signed LithographRobert Bateman "Midnight Black Wolf" Signed Lithograph: Matted and framed and measuring 42.75 x 35.75, numbered 23,540/25,352. Large heavy piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Bateman's "Wood Bison Portrait" Limited EditionRobert Bateman's "Wood Bison Portrait" limited edtion print signed and numbered 668/950. This print is in mint condition and has been professionally double matted using acid free matting and custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Phil Linz NY Yankees/Mets LithoSigned black and white portrait litho of Phil Linz. Signed in ink to upper left. Measures approval 10 x 8 inches. Includes protective sleeve. Philip Francis Linz was an American professional baseballSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Bateman Signed Lithograph "Midnight Black Wolf"Robert Bateman Signed Lithograph "Midnight Black Wolf": Unframed and measuring 35.5 x 28.5, numbered 22879/25352See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Kittiwake Greeting" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Kittiwake Greeting Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN 1985 GOLDEN EAGLE PORTRAIT LE PRINTRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Golden Eagle Portrait limited edition print. Published by Mill Pond Press. Unframed, in original portfolio. Signed in pencil & in print lower right; numbered in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Afternoon Glow-Snowy Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Afternoon Glow - Snowy Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 161/950 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bateman "Meadows Edge - Mallard" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Meadows Edge - Mallard Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 27 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bateman "Spring Thaw - Killdeer" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Spring Thaw - Killdeer Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 79/950 Art Dimensions: 16.5 H x 19 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Winter Song - Chickadees" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Winter Song - Chickadees Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 14 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT LOUGHLIN Black & White Oil. Iconic portraiROBERT LOUGHLIN Black & White Oil. Iconic portrait with wings. Signed RL. Professionally framed.-- Dimensions: H: 16.25 inches: W: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Big Black Bear LithographFramed lithograph "Big Black Bear". Signed Robert Bateman. #461 of 950. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-Portrait, 1980Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Self-Portrait, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 7.9x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert MapplethorpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self Portrait, 1975Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Self Portrait, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, USA Dimensions: 8.15x8.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Mapplethorpe wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-Portrait, 1980Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Self-Portrait, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 7.9x7.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert MapplethorpeSee Sold Price