Sold2019Robert Bateman's "Landings - Bald Eagles" LimitedRobert Bateman's "Landings - Bald Eagles" limited edition print signed and numbered of an edition of 650 custom framed and professionally double matted under glass. Image- 20" x 25". Frame- 29 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold"MAJESTY ON THE WING - BALD EAGLE" ROBERT BATEMAN"Majesty on the Wing - Bald Eagle" limited edition print signed by listed artist Robert Bateman. Signed in pencil, edition 382/950, circa 1978. Professionally framed and matted. Robert Bateman (1930-)See Sold Price
2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN 1985 GOLDEN EAGLE PORTRAIT LE PRINTRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Golden Eagle Portrait limited edition print. Published by Mill Pond Press. Unframed, in original portfolio. Signed in pencil & in print lower right; numbered in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Armani "Bald Eagle" Porcelain SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Porcelain sculpture by Giuseppe Armani depicts a bald eagle landing atop a branch. Signed "G Armani" dated 1989 and limited edition "1385/5000" Fitted atop a wooden base. Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bateman Limited Lithograph 879/950 "Sheer DropRobert Bateman: Limited Edition Lithograph. 879/950. "Sheer Drop Mountain Goats". Well framed in Excellent Condition. Pencil signed and numbered. Measurements: Overall: 28-3/4 inches by 36 inches. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICE RELIEF 10K GOLD LANDING BALD EAGLE PENDANT CHARM An outstanding vintage high relief 10KNICE RELIEF 10K GOLD LANDING BALD EAGLE PENDANT CHARM An outstanding vintage high relief 10K Landing Bald Eagle Pendant Charm, marked, '10K' with a high relief diamond cut finish with charm would makSee Sold Price
2016Egrets Of The Sacred GroveRobert Bateman Limited Edition "Egrets Of The Sacred Grove"See Sold Price
Sold2016Woodworkers - Pileated WoodpeckersRobert Bateman Limited Edition "Woodworkers - Pileated Woodpeckers"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cardinal And SnowberriesRobert Bateman Limited Edition "Cardinal And Snowberries"See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Boehm Porcelain American Bald EagleMonumental Boehm Porcelain American Bald Eagle limited edition "Boehm American Bald Eagle to Commemorate the American Boehm Porcelain Exhibition Moscow -U.S.S.R. May 17th- June 27th 1987, " #37/100, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "Birdwatching" Limited Edition CanvasRobert Bateman's "Birdwatching" limited edition canvas signed and numbered 11/130. This canvas is in mint condition and has never been framed. "Birgit and I start our day with one luxury. We each makeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman signed limited edition print titled ( Snowy Owl and Milk Weed ) number 348 of 950. InRobert Bateman signed limited edition print titled ( Snowy Owl and Milk Weed ) number 348 of 950. In fine estate condition. In beautiful frame and matting. Print measures 18" x 21", frame measures 25.See Sold Price
Sold2024Namiki (Japanese) Enamel, Lacquer 2001, "Bald Eagle Maki-e Limited Edition 700 Fountain Pen", L 5.5"Namiki (Japanese) Enamel, Lacquer 2001, "Bald Eagle Maki-e Limited Edition 700 Fountain Pen", L 5.5" | 18k gold nib marked Namiki 18k - 750 10 M. Signed and numbered 405/700 on body. Pen clip stampedSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt Gold Proof Bald Eagle Coin Limited Edition EncasedA Mint Condition, In Proof Condition, 14kt Solid Gold Bald Eagle Coin.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOEHM BISCUIT PORCELAIN "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE"BOEHM BISCUIT PORCELAIN "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE": Boehm limited edition bisque porcelain figure, "American Bald Eagle", c.1987, in commemoration of the American Boehm porcelain exhibition, Moscow, U.S.S.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAMIKI Yukari Bald Eagle Ltd Ed FPHeading: Author: Namiki Title: Bald Eagle Yukari Limited Edition Maki-e Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Yukari-size maki-e pen depicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bateman's "Bison Head" Limited Edition OriginalRobert Bateman's "Bison Head" limited edition original lithograph signed and numbered 79/90. This original lithograph is in mint condition and has never been framed. Image- 17 3/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "The Warrior" Limited Edition GicleeRobert Bateman's "The Warrior" limited edition giclee canvas. This giclee canvas is beautifully framed.This is a great example of a Bateman done in a "monotonistic" style. Walk back and forth by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Bateman's "Blacksmith Plover" Limited EditionRobert Bateman's "Blacksmith Plover" limited edition print signed and numbered 786/950. This print is in mint condition and has never been framed. "Driving through dry, big game country, watching forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Bateman's "Bison Study" Limited Edition PrintRobet Bateman's "Bison Study" limited edition print signed and numbered 212/1500. This print is in mint condition and has never been framed. "The story of the great herds of bison that once roamed NorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsExclusive Limited Edition Original Robert Raikes Indy the Aviator Bear Wood Face and Feet t SerialUS$10
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition PrintUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed LITHOGRAPH Three Poems OCTAVIO PAZ Limited EditionUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBK Auctions238) Robert Lyn Nelson "Faces of Africa" Limited Edition Mixed Media on PaperUS$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, 'Bath Bubbles' Print #14 Signed Limited Edition, 2001, 27"X34"US$600