Sold2017Etching, First Snow, Robert Bero(American, 1941-2007), signed in pencil l.r., Artist's Proof. RDA# 14831 Bin# 135 Sight size: 29-1/2"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bero Original Signed EtchingRobert Bero original signed etching "Snow Mountain III". Measures 11.5-in. x 8.75-in. Skight matt burn in margins only. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage signed and numbered Lithograph by Robert Bero Snow Mountain 248/250Vintage signed and numbered Lithograph by Robert Bero Snow Mountain 248/250, frame size 18.5X14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bero Artist Proof SignedRare. Signed lower right. Brambles entitlement. 24 1/4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bero (American, 20th C.) Two PrintsAn etching titled, "Winter West Rock" which is an artist's proof, pencil signed, and a woodcut titled "Tree," also and artist's proof, pencil signed and dated for 1965. Dimensions:The etching is 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of four lithographs and etchingsLot of four lithographs and etchings Description: One etching on paper, 21/40, signed and dated on lower right Voyer 84; one etching on paper, artist's proof, signed on lower right Robert Bero imp; onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Robert Kipness AP Lithographs HomesteadPair Robert Kipness AP Pencil Signed and Framed Lithographs of Homestead Among Trees. Approximately 14 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony Lithograph [AP, Beach Scene]Robert Sarsony (New Jersey b. 1938) signed lithograph. Signed 'Robert Sarsony' in pencil lower right. 'Artist Proof' in pencil lower left. Measures 9.875-in. x 13.75-in. image size, 14.5-in. x 19-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland "Dolphin Dream" AP BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Dolphin Dream" 1999 Polychrome Bronze Numbered: (AP 26/200) Purchased from Wyland Galleries in Sarasota, FL. Comes with original bill of sale. Dimensions: 32 x 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN A/P GICLEEButler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Artist Proof Giclee - signed lower left in print and hand signed. Limited edition and Artist Proof. Cracker Trailgiclee - possibly a part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "White Encounter" AP CanvasRobert Bateman's "White Encounter - Polar Bear" limited edition artist proof canvas, signed and numbered AP 28/36. This piece has been professionally double matted using acid-free matting, and has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Blumhagen Signed Serigraph APArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: Untitled Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: AP Art Dimensions: 24 H x 35 W inches ARTIST BIO: Robert Blumhagen was bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kipness Suburban Home AP LithographRobert Kipness Suburban Home AP Lithograph with matting, pencil signed. Listed NY artist born 1931. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 27, image: 17 x 17 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss - Evening Windows AP LithographThis beautiful lithograph titled "Evening Windows" by Robert Kipniss, created in 1980, is an artist proof that exudes the tranquil and introspective atmosphere typical of Kipniss's work. The lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert B. Muirhead (15) AP Etchings [Nature]Fifteen (15) Robert B. Muirhead Artist Proof etchings. Sheets measure 9 in. - 14 in. x 9.25 in. - 14.5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman Signed & Numbered Print APRobert Bateman signed and numbered print In Edge of the Woods 'Whitetail Deer. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil 'AP 21/56' lower left. Measures 24.5-in. x 35-in. sheet size. Never fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, AP LithographRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Artists Proof Lithograph. Depicting monochromatic trees and houses. Lower left says artists proof xv/xv. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Robert Kipniss is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Blumhagen "Pacific Terrace" Signed Serigraph APArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: Pacific Terrace Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: Artists Proof 8/9 Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Guthrie Limited Edition " Live Jaz" AP 7/25 W/ Double Signature & Remark SketchWater Color Print Artist Proof 7/25 " Live Jazz" 2005 14" x 13" Frame 7" x 4.5" Print 2.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell "Bastos" Poster 1975 (4/12 AP)Robert Motherwell "Bastos" Poster. Published by Tyler Graphics LTD. Signed in the margin and labeled AP IV / XII.Tyler Graphics LTD Bedord Village NY created it Based on a 1975 collage with the same tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Finale, "Sunset Over Memphis" Hand Signed,"Sunset Over Memphis" is an artist embellished limited edition giclee on stretched canvas by Robert Finale. The piece is hand signed, AP numbered, and comes with a certificate of authenticity. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Finale, "Christmas In Paris" Hand Signed, Artist"Christmas In Paris" is an artist embellished limited edition giclee on stretched canvas by Robert Finale. The piece is hand signed, AP numbered, and comes with a certificate of authenticity. MeasuresSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estateUS$6,000
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana "THE TEL AVIV PEACE, 2004" Screenprint, AP 9/12 - Artist estateUS$4,000
2 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVASUS$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.LADYS SOUTH SEA PEARL NECKLACE W/ 14KT CLASPUS$100(1 bid)