Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) UntitledRobert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on board. (7 7/8 x 12 1/4 in. (20 x 31.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.Private Collection (gifted directly from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946 - 1989)Patti Smith - 1973 B/W Polaroid 9,4 x 7,2 cm (image) 10 x 8 cm (mount window) Provenance: Robert Mapplethorpe Foundation Galerie Xavier Hufkens, Brussels Exhibited: Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1850 Roberts Style Daguerreotype CameraCirca 1850 Robert's Style Daguerreotype Camera with dovetailed walnut case, turned tripod, and brass CC Harrison lens (SN. 8644) case 12 x 7 x 9" for 1/2 plate images, tripod - 28 x 12 x 16" minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995 testing 22k gold, 0.75 x 2.25 x 2.25 in (1.9 x 5.7 x 5.7 cm) / circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1977) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202232012: Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown aRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown and White', 1975 Wool weft on cotton warp 85 x 58 inches (215.9 x 147.3 cm) Ed. 2/7 Signed by both&commSee Sold Price
2016Han-A White Jade DancerHan A White Jade Dancer 7 x 13 x 0.5 cm. 漢 玉舞人See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Gertrude Abercrombie Oil on masonite from 1969. Image size 5 in x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master, Pen, Ink & Wash, The Avenging AngelFollowers of Abraham Bloemaert (1566-1651) pen and brown ink, brown wash, heightened with white. Sight size: 11"h x 7-7/8"w Overall: 21-5/8"h x 16-1/8"w Provenance: Collection Joseph van Haechen (LugtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tekke Main Carpet with White Ground BorderEarly Tekke Main Carpet with White Ground Border 236 x 197 cm (7' 9" x 6' 6") Turkmenistan, ca. 1800 oder even earlier Condition: very good according to age, low pile in places, scattered small repairSee Sold Price
2017Sam Francis, watercolorSam Francis, American, 1923-1994. Watercolor on paper, untitled, rendered in shades of blue and green with hints of red, yellow, and orange. Unsigned, circa 1958. Good condition. Image 14 7/8 x 18", uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple FinchRobert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple Finch, acrylic on board, 7 x 12, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1994 © label verso: Howard Mandville Gallery, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. President Woodrow Wilson, Hand Signed Letter, 1922Subject: Thomas Woodrow Wilson Title: U.S. President Woodrow Wilson, Hand Signed Letter, 1922 Type: Presidential Collectible Size 7" x 9" Signed: Yes Dated April 17th 1922 From The Desk of Woodrow WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202278104: A Chinese Blue and White Bracket Lobed Dish, MinA Chinese Blue and White Bracket Lobed Dish, Ming Dynasty, Yongle Period 7-7/8 x 7-7/8 x 0-7/8 inches (20.0 x 20.0 x 2.2 cm) Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stark Jr. Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail OffRobert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail Off The Point" signed lower right "R. Stark" in molded gilt frame 5 in. x 7 in. Framed 7.5 in. x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1910s White Star Olympic Ship PosterHoertz, Frederick J. 1889 - 1978 International Mercantile Marine Lines - Europe (Olympic) Offset ca. 1912 39.7 x 25.9 in. (101 x 66 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B) on linen (old), wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip G. Shumaker (1921 - 1967): Rocky CoastalPhilip G. Shumaker 1921-1967 Rocky Coastal oil on wood panel signed lower right 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (62.2 x 77.5 cm.), Frame: 31 x 37 in. (78.7 x 94 cm.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10