Sold2022Robert Cumming, Robert Fichter, Betty Hahn, VictorRobert Cumming, Robert Fichter, Betty Hahn, Victor Schrager Five Still Lifes (incomplete portfolio of four prints with clamshell box), 1980 polaroids each signed and numbered 37/40 24 x 20 inches (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2017North American school wood cut print, inscribed ' HaidaNorth American school wood cut print, inscribed ' Haida Box Wolf Design ', signed Robert Davidson, unframed, 6ins x 8insSee Sold Price
Sold2015Polaroid, Still Life, Robert Cumming(American, b. 1943), titled "Four Corrugated Cubes from One." RDA#90611. Bin#35 Sight size: 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018KUSHNER, Robert. Woodcut with Gold Leaf."Nahe Nahe II" 2001. Signed inscribed and dated lower left. Trial Proof. Robert Kushner (American, b. 1949). From a Huntington, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sheet - 31.5" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Cumming Two Eight Eighty Eight / ConstellationRobert Cumming Two Eight Eighty Eight / Constellation USA, 1988 oil on canvas, lacquered wood 99.5 h x 75 w inches Proceeds benefit Palm Springs Art Museum's acquisition fund. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT CUMMING, "Sketch for Chair/Easel Chicago, Ill.ROBERT CUMMING, "Sketch for Chair/Easel Chicago, Ill. Nov. 6, 1976." 7 ½ x 9 ¼ - inch gelatin silver print, titled and signed in the image (as part of the work.) Cumming is a painter and sculptor asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, b. 1943). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1985 aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, 1943-2021). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1986 along the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" Color LithographRobert Cumming (b. 1943). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," 1986. Titled along the lower left. Numbered 35/60 along the lower center. Signed and dated along the lower right. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Cumming: ChemistryRobert Cumming (American, b. 1943): Chemistry, 1988. Original monotype on Arches paper. Publisher unknown, however, Cumming was represented by Castelli Graphics during the 80s through 1993. There is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Fireplace Log Burning BoxAntique Cast Iron Fireplace Log Burning Box. With Ash Tray. 17 inches x 24 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1875 General Robert Cumming Schenck, USAChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cummings "The First Three Minutes" SuiteRobert Cumming (American, 1945-2021). Nine hand-colored etchings from the suite "Nine Works: The First Three Minutes, Etc. 1987," 1987. Each pencil signed and dated along the lower left; numSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES HNIZDOVSKY (UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1915-1985), HANDJACQUES HNIZDOVSKY (UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1915-1985), HAND COLORED WOODCUT, "BOX OF CORN", SIGNED AND TITLED 1976, #15/120. SIGHT 18 3/4 X 15 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Neck Ties With Equestrian ThemesEight Neck Ties With Equestrian Themes A veriety of styles from brands including Bullock & Jones, MMA, Jacob & Roberts, Box Elder & Nordstrom.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY SCOTTISH PROVINCIAL SNUFF BOX ROBERT GRAY, GLASGOW CIRCA 1780AN 18TH CENTURY SCOTTISH PROVINCIAL SNUFF BOX ROBERT GRAY, GLASGOW CIRCA 1780 the polished cow horn with fluted sides, the silver hinged lid engraved with foliate initials MA(8cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Jonson & Robert Marcius BoxDESCRIPTION: Gene Jonson and Robert Marcius lidded box with black lacquer finish, bronze details, and chrome plated design. Signed: "Jonson & Marcius, 11364". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert McKeown BoxBox. San Francisco. Rosewood, inlaid. Signature to underside and dated. 3 5/8w x 3d x 1 5/8h.See Sold Price
Sold20201577 Holinshed Leaf Woodcut of Burning at StakeAn illustrated leaf from Holinshed "Historie of Scotlande", folio 81/82 with large woodcut of execution by burning. Very Good with light crop to right margin, measures 7.5 x 11". Reserve: $30.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982Robert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982; Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. Size image: 8 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Lederman WoodcutRobert Lederman original signed woodcut. Signed and dated "Robert Lederman 1988" in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "Street Corner Quartet" lower center and numbered in pencil "17/1,000" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hughes woodcut, "Old Mill at Durham, sight sizeRobert Hughes woodcut, "Old Mill at Durham, sight size is 10" x 8" overall framed size is 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231577 English Leaf Woodcut of Burning at StakeA leaf from Holinshed "The Hystorie of Scotland" with a woodcut of the burning at the stake of George Wischart, a Learned man, for heresy. Very Good. Measures 7.25 x 10.5". Accompanied by color copy oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSEALED Pokemon Sun & Moon burning shadows booster box UNAUTHENTICATEDUS$100(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bird's-Eye Maple Burl Small Box By Robert Andrews Mayne Island B.C Canada 1998US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSEALED Pokemon Sun & Moon burning shadows booster box UNAUTHENTICATEDUS$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpStainless steel Robert Shlement skeleton automatic Miyota movement watch with genuine brown leatherUS$100
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpStainless steel Robert Shlement skeleton automatic Miyota movement watch with genuine blue leatherUS$100
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpStainless steel Robert Shlement skeleton automatic Miyota movement watch with genuine black leatherUS$100
8 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bird's-Eye Maple Burl Large Box Made By Robert Andrews Mayne Island B.C Canada 1997US$110(4 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III Scottish sterling silver snuff box, Glasgow 1819 by Robert GreyÂŁ100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...US$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDickens (Charles) [The Works], 'The Nonesuch Dickens', one of 877 sets, 24 vol., including box withÂŁ2,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Englund Autographed Nightmare on Elm Street Sticker Box JSA CertifiedUS$10
8 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER PENDANT W/ CHAINUS$100(1 bid)