Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Vase, 1980sBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018)Vase, 1980sGlazed ceramic10-1/4 x 10 x 4-7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ EnamelLalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ Enamel Decorations. Fully Signed w/ Original Lalique Sticker Label and Original Fitted Box. Condition: No Chips or Cracks but there is Some Enamel Loss in Some Areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ RENZO PAVANELLO (ITALIAN CONTEMPORARY) VASE, 1980Sincorporating canes of white, cream, turquoise, deep amethyst and red, with a clear glass rim (Dimensions: 37.8cm high (14 3/4in high))(37.8cm high (14 3/4in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010) Pichet tronconique en grès, décor de stries horizontales, émaux beiges sur fond brun. Signature incisée « Deblander ». A stoneware pitcher, decoration ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ RENZO PAVANELLO VASE, 1980Scased white and clear glass, incorporating flower form canes in white, yellow and cobalt with aventurine inclusions between (Dimensions: 31cm high (12 1/4in high))(31cm high (12 1/4in high))Footnote:See Sold Price
Sold2021§ RENZO PAVANELLO (ITALIAN CONTEMPORARY) VASE, 1980Scased cobalt, white and clear glass, incorporating canes of white, cobalt, yellow and red (Dimensions: 38cm high (15in high))(38cm high (15in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cenedese Murano ''Scavo Vase'' 1980'sCenedese Murano ''Scavo Vase'' 1980's Blown Glass 10.5''x8''. Unusual scavo surface with three color threading. Etched signature with labels on bottom. Excellent condition. From the family collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920 Dans les tons marrons et bleus à inclusions métalliques argentés. Signé. Grote gemarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romanian Porcelain Cluj Napoca Vase, 1980sRomanian porcelain vase, by the Cluj Napoca factory and marked in underglaze green "Porfin / Cluj-Napoca" to underside with signature in gold, "Flora Bodea" the flared elongated neck above an oviformSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGHT BLUE GLAZED CERAMIC VASE, 1980sBlue glazed ceramic vase. Color: Swedish/Wedgewood Blue. Dimensions: 8" diam. x 11.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Roberts - Grand Entrance to the Temple of LuxorDavid Roberts' most famous work, Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, was published by E. G. Moon in London between 1846 and 1849. This work is known for its extremely detailSee Sold Price
Sold2018After David Roberts. Grand Portico Temple Philae[Travel/Exploration] After David Roberts R.A. British, (1796-1864). Pl. 164: Grand Portico of the Temple of Philae, Nubia June 16th 1856. "Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & NubiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Decorative Red Lacquer Grand VasesA Pair of Decorative Red Lacquer Grand Vases, H 73cm(29in.) x 2, Preview from Dec. 12th to 16th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold20212 CASTILIAN Gilded Bronze & Porcelain Grand VasesA pair of porcelain vases with gilded bronze accents. The vases have twin handles accents on each side. The rims and base are affixed and feature raised metalwork designs. The piece is primarily beigeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Roberts "Grand Canal" Hand Signed LithoArtist: Martin RobertsTitle: "Grand Canal" Image Dimensions: 8" x 12" Paper Dimensions: 11" x 14"Medium: Lithograph of Hand Painted B&W PhotoHand Signed and Plate SignedMartin Roberts began his artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de grands vases en céramique noir à décorPaire de grands vases en céramique noir à décor d’édelweiss, émaillé, céramique de Thun originale, marque sur le fond. Hauteur: 41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (Austria, 1917 - Italy, 2007) forETTORE SOTTSASS (Austria, 1917 - Italy, 2007) for FONTANA ARTE. Blue glass vase, 1980s. Glass. Measurements: 23 x 18 x 8 cm. The Austrian creator Ettore Sottsass revolutionised the history of design bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryRobert Eickholt signed Art Glass Vase Robert Eickholt 1998 Art glass vase, signed and dated onUS$90
230 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesArt Nouveau Royal Doulton Porcelain Robert Allen Mermaid VaseUS$400(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16US$50
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionLUIS ROBERT SIGNED FIRST CAREER GRAND SLAM 5 RBI NIGHT TOPPS NOW AUTO CARD #530AUS$235