Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Vase, 1980sBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018)Vase, 1980sGlazed ceramic10-1/4 x 10 x 4-7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Robert Holubetz vase, school of Koloman MoserVulcan Decor. Form by Robert Holubetz no. 85/3861. Designed for Elias Bakalowits Söhne, Austria, and executed by Johann Loetz Witwe, Bohemia. Unsigned. Measures: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant - Vase 'Le Javelot'Lot 89 Robert Lallemant French (1902-1954) Vase 'Le Javelot' (circa 1925) earthenware with concertina-form sides and decorated with cartouches of a javelin thrower, marked to base 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 8.75 h × 8.5 w × 4 d in (22 × 22 × 10 cm) 7 h × 5.25 w × 5.25 d in (18 × 13 × 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 10 h × 6.5 w × 6.5 d in (25 × 17 × 17 cm) 9.75 h × 5.5 dia in (25 × 14 cm) Glazed siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, w. Vienna, c. 19Large lidded vase, w. Vienna, c. 1900, grand lidded vase with portrait of a young girl, signed Wagner on the right, oval form with lateral handles and laurel garlands, on round foot and square pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Josten Cast Aluminum ConsoleHigh-tec cast aluminum console table by Robert Josten, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Josten Dining Chairs (8)Set of eight cast aluminum and wood dining chairs by Robert Josten, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Metzner Acrobatrix sculptureAcrobatrix sculpture in fiberglass and steel cable on aluminum base by Calfornia artist Robert Metzner, 1980s. From the artist's estate. 9' T x 40" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Hirondelles Grand Blue Glass Vasewith molded birds with silvered patina; signed and numbered 3/130 to underside; with original box 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (40 x 29.2 cm.), Box: 18 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (45.7 x 64.1 x 46.4 cm.) Note: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Italian Sterling Silver Vase by GrandLarge sterling silver vase made in Italy by Grand and bearing other illegible hallmarks, having very elaborate incised designs and mounts, two handles, a wide mouth and scroll feet. 105 ozt. [21" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 107,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers on red marble stands, Italy,Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers on red marble stands, Italy, 20th C. Description: H 64 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Royal Worcester hand painted Fallen Fruit design vases signed Roberts: Black backstamp, heightPair Royal Worcester hand painted Fallen Fruit design vases signed Roberts: Black backstamp, height 14.5cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT IRWIN FURNITURE INLAID DINING ROOM SETROBERT IRWIN FURNITURE (GRAND RAPIDS, MI.) INLAID AND HAND PAINTED DINING ROOM SET 11 PCS.:Mahogany and hand painted dining set including 1 dining table, 31" H. x 69" W. x 46" D, 1 arm chair, 5 side cSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON BOARD COUNTRY ROAD W/ TREESGEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON BOARD COUNTRY ROAD WITH TREES H 15" L 17":St Louis World Fair winner. From estate of Robert G.Adomeit grand nephew of Artist George Adomeit Am/German 1879-1967 Cleveland Ohio ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£8,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed bottle vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated white jade perfumer, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector, originally acquired from£800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000