Sold2019Robert Fabe (American, 1917-2004), Prints3 reproductions, "Station in Winter", 41/75, signed lr, 16" wd. x 13" ht., "December Day", 46/75, 17" wd. x 13" ht. framed, plus beach scene with three women, 15" x 12" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Oak Framed Fisher WomanIntricately Carved in Original Frame-24" Tall X 14" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Fisher Signed Nirvana ''In Utero'' AlbumNirvana's ''In Utero'' LP record album, signed by Art Director Robert Fisher who also handwrites the story of collaborating with Kurt Cobain on the cover artwork. Fisher writes in full, ''After the suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Watercolors (Cincinnati)Two watercolors on paper, small cute figures at beach house signed lower right. 8 x 10 sight. Landscape signed upper right. 10 1/4 x 15 1/4 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Shore Scene by Robert FabeRobert Fabe (American/Cincinnati, 1917-2004). Watercolor on paper, signed u.r., and depicting a boat that's come ashore. 9" x 15" (sight), 16" x 23" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Fisher Three Stone Opal Ring14K yellow gold ring, prong set with three oval cut opals, 3 grams. Ring size approximate 5.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Watercolor (Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, untitled, lighthouse. Signed lower right. Sight- 10.5 x 14.5 Frame- 20.5 x 24.5See Sold Price
2021Robert Fisher Opal Cross Pendant on Chain14K yellow gold frame and 14K gold 15.5"L chain, suspending a cross with prong set opal stones of a natural green color, overall apprx 2.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Watercolors by Robert FabeRobert Fabe (American/Cincinnati, 1917-2004). Each watercolor on paper, one architectural and another by the shore, each signed. Largest framed 23" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Fabe (American, 1917-2004), Two WatercolorsTwo works depicting female subjects, framed and signed. 21" wd. x 23" ht. framed and 20" wd. x 24" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Original Cincinnati Street Tempera PaintingAmerican (Cincinnati, OH). Original Robert Fabe tempera painting on thin cardboard paper. Pencil signed in the lower right corner. Encased in a black frame and mat under glass. Measures 19 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS FISHER WOMANOn canvas. Carved frame. Framed measures 12 7/8" h x 21" w x 1 3/4" d. Picture measures 9" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED PAINTING ON CANVAS OF FISHER WOMANSigned E. Kington Brice. 29 7/8" h x 19 7/8" w x 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Mixed Media (Cincinnati)Mixed media on paper, untitled, Men in courtroom. Signed lower right. 9 1/2 x 7 5/8 sight. Provenance: Gift to Lenard Gorian from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Fabe; Two(2) 20thC. American Watercolors SignedTwo(2) watercolor on paper. Beach House and Light House. Signed l.r.; 10in. X 13.5in. - 14.5in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antonio Borsato Figures Fisher Woman & Man2 Antonio Borsato Figures, Fisher Woman and Man. 9" tall, in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Snowy Cincinnati Original Tempera PaintingAmerican (Cincinnati, OH). An original tempera painting by Robert Fabe. Pencil signed in the lower right corner. Encased in dark wooden frame under glass. Measures 15.5 x 22 inches. Sight; 10 x 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Watercolor (Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, untitled, harbor scene. Unsigned. Sight- 8 x 12 Frame- 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Signed Lithograph, "Mt. Adams In Winter"American (Cincinnati, OH). Pencil signed in the lower right corner. Encased in a gold trimmed frame under glass. Measures 15.5 x 22 inches. Sight; 16 x 11 inches. Robert Fabe was born in Chicago, IL aSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Prabha Fisher Women PaintingB. Prabha India,1933-2001 Depicts two women dressed in red and orange carrying fishing baskets. Prabha entered the art world when few Indian women were involved professionally, and worked on more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SUAN "YOUNG FISHERWOMAN" BRONZECharles Georges Ferville Suan (1847-1925) French figural bronze sculpture of a young woman holding a basket of shrimp standing barefoot on an octagonal base. Signed in front of sculpture. 3' 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Haynes King O/B, Fisherwoman at WallHaynes King (United Kingdom, 1831-1904) oil on board painting depicting a young fisher girl waiting by a stone wall and gazing out at the ocean with her fishing gear by her side. Signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "Woman with Bicycle" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "Woman with Bicycle" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
2 days LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Eight Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious PersonsUS$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresVictorian Woman with Dog Original Bronze Sculpture by Fisher - 10" x 6"US$300
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesAutumn Leaves 1956 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster - Vintage Joan Crawford FilmUS$50