Sold2024Robert Graham, Elisa, bronzeROBERT GRAHAM (Mexican/American, 1938-2008), "Elisa 6-96," 1996, bronze with brown and green patina, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 9 x W 4 7/8 x L 7 1/2 inches); inscribed titled, signed "RG",See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Robert GrahamRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008 ), Moca Torso, bronze sculpture, inscribed "Juan/Block" on underside, overall: 11"h x 4.5"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, Santa Clarita CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Graham, photograph group, 1970Robert Graham, photograph group, 1970, Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008), (3) sets of "Dye Transfer Study", paired hand-colored silver print contact sheet and photo per set, pen signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Room I-V, frRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008)Room I-V, from the Rooms </See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Graham, photographRobert Graham, photograph, Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008), Dye Transfer, 1970, silver print photographic contact sheet and photo, hand-colored, number, pen signed, dated and numbered 27/75 verso,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Robert GrahmRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008), "Plaque (from the Door Series), 1977, bronze sculpture, initialed "RG" lower center and dated, overall: 4"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Graham, photographic lot, 1970Robert Graham, photographic lot, 1970, Robert Graham, (Mexican/American, 1938-2008), (3) works from "Dye Transfer Study", hand colored silver print contact sheet with embellished photo, each signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, Robert Graham(lot of 2) Robert Graham (American/Mexican, 1938-2008), Seated and Standing Figure studies, 1993, lithographs, pencil signed and dated lower center, sheet (for each, unframed): 15"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Robert GrahamRobert Graham (American/Mexican, 1938-2008), Figures, 1993, lithographs (two on one sheet), pencil signed and dated lower center, sheet (unframed): 21"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham, photographic lot, c. 1970Robert Graham, photographic lot, c. 1970, Robert Graham, (Mexican/American, 1938-2008), (2) works from "Dye Transfer Study", hand colored silver print contact sheet with embellished photo, each signedSee Sold Price
2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "ELISA"circa 1993-94 cast bronze with patina Provenance: The Collection of Mary & Pierre Cossette the figure: 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): UNTITLED1992 cast copper bas-relief, unsigned Condition: oxidation throughout. A hole for mounting to each corner. 30 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham (1938 - 2008): Moca TorsoRobert (): Graham 1938 - 2008 Moca Torso patinated bronze incised signature "Juan" to underside of plinth 11 x 5 x 4 1/2 in. (27.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "GABRIELLE"1998; bronze; signed and numbered 120/250; mounted on a pedestal; figure: 16 1/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "MOCA TORSO"bronze; unsigned; with pedestal; figure: 11 1/4 inches high; pedestal: 54 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): FIGURAL RELIEF PLAQUEpatinated bronze mounted on wooden board; with dedication inscription to board numbered 100/106 lower left in casting Provenance: The Estate of Robert and Lois Erburu, Los Angeles & Hope Ranch, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 (This work is unique.)ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered '6/6 R.GRAHAM' (along the edge of the base); inscribed twice 'A' (on the underside of the fiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500