Sold2016ROBERT ALLEN 4 PC SECTIONAL SOFA, GOLD CHENILLEROBERT ALLEN 4 PC SECTIONAL SOFA, GOLD CHENILLE UPHOLSTERY, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU500.01, PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THE SUN CONSIGNMENT, 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD, FT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Mapplethorpe "Flowers in Vase" PrintRobert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Mapplethorpe "Marty and Veronica" Print."Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Marty and Veronica" Print."Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Untitled" Print.Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Arnold Schwarzenegger" Print.Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Untitled" Print.Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Louise Bourgeois" Print."Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Richard Gere" Print.Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "The Coral Sea" Print.Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born on November 4, 1946, in Floral Park, New York. MappletSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pcs Pewter incl WilliamsburgAlso includes Brown + Ross. K and M Holland, and Woodbury. 5-1/2" to 8-3/4" wide X 3-3/4" to 6-3/4" diameter X 5" to 6-3/4" high. From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nested set of 4 splint baskets with swing handles, signed Loren Holland 1982, all in excellentNested set of 4 splint baskets with swing handles, signed Loren Holland 1982, all in excellent condition. The largest measures 11 1/4" diameter x 8"H. Provenance: From the Doris and Jerry Soldner collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly, Mixed Media, "Mimesis LXV, 2007"(b. 1956) oil, mixed media on panel, signed on verso. Sight: 17"h x 14"w Overall: 24-1/4"h x 21-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Henri, ink wash on paperRobert Henri, ink wash on paper, Robert Henri (American, 1865-1939), "Central Park", pencil signed lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 4"h x 5.5"w (sight), 13.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L. Refvem Wildlife Sculpture(Washington, born 1933) A Walk in the Park, three Canada geese, 1994, edition 5/30, signed in naturalistic base "Refvem", patinated bronze with wood base, 7-1/4 x 14 x 6-1/4 in. Provenance: FlowerdewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Mid-Century Acrylic Folding ChairsSet of 4 Mid-Century Acrylic Folding Chairs Property Title: From the Estate of Robert and Kathryn Altman, NYC. Altman was the director of the TV show M.A.S.H, Gosford Park and many other films, and waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Philipp lithographRobert Philipp (American 1895-1981)- ''In The Park''- lithograph, signed in pencil. 12 3/4 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Parks - Robert Frost, Derry, Photo-LithoGORDON PARKS - (1912-2006) Robert Frost, Derry, New Hampshire Photo-Litho Printed later 20th Century 7" x 6 3/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold20184 3/8" Long Neck Birdstone. MI. Ex-Dale Roberts4 3/8" Long Neck Birdstone. Iona Co, MI. Green slate. Good condition. Back hole broken out with tie on groove by tail. Ex-Dale Roberts, Dr. Stan Copeland, Bruhns, Cameron Parks, Dr. TH Young and BW StSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Views of London, Framed PrintsPrints published from 1838-1882, cityscape views of Hyde Park near Grosvenor Gate, Hyde Park Corner, Regent Street from Piccadilly, The Strand, and St. James Palace. Sizes: 8 x 12 1/4 in. and 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Robert Venturi "Queen Anne" ChairsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Venturi, Denise Scott Brown; Knoll International Marking(s); notes: Knoll International labels Country of origin; materials: USA; wood, leather Dimensions (H, W,See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, 4 x 4 x 4 seriesSol LeWitt, Mel Bochner, Barry Le Va and Robert Mangold 4 x 4 x 4 series 1990screenprint in colors 45 h Ăƒâ€” 43.5 w in (114 Ăƒâ€” 110 cm) Lot includes works by Sol LeWitt, Mel Bochner, Barry Le VaSee Sold Price
Sold20165 5/8" Quartz Double Cupped Discoidal. Greene Co, TN.5 5/8" Quartz Double Cupped Discoidal. Greene Co, TN. Excellent symmetry and balance. High grade Quartz. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Jack Roberts. 11/4/16: Added additional photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Plate 4 (Gray)Robert Indiana Plate 4 (Gray) (from Book of Love portfolio) 1996screenprint in colors on A.N.W. Creswood Museum Edition image: 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) sheet: 23.875 h × 19.87See Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanSix Fair and Amusement Park Souvenir Slip-Glazed Miniature Stoneware VesselsUS$150
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35007: August Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907) RoberUS$3,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue RaisonnĂ© of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the StreamsideUS$1,500
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) THREE PAINTINGS, "Ducks in Flight," CIRCA 2000US$150(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A QING DYNASTY STYLE FAMILLE ROSE MOON FLASK, QUEEN MOTHER OF THE WEST, CHINESE, 20TH CENTURYUS$150(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN STANDING MALE FIGURE, LUBA, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO, EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$150
2 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.NISSAN 2007 FRONTIER SE CLUB PICK UP TRUCKUS$4,400(1 bid)