Sold2024ROBERT H.GODDARD 'ROCKETS' USRS MARK AND BOOKPLATERobert H. Goddard Book (American 1882-1945), 'Rockets', copyright 1946 first edition, blue cover with the original beige dust cover, inside contains the named book plate, member name and number in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, UntitledAlexander Calder Untitled 1933colored ink and graphite on paper 23 h × 30.5 w in (58 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Calder 1933'. This work is registered in the archives of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley spiked andirons, #237Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) spiked andirons, #237 Eastwood, New York wrought iron unmarked 16"w x 19"d x 23"h Literature: Gray, Stephen, Collected Works of Gustav Stickley, Turn of the Century EditionSee Sold Price
Sold20171925 Dr. ROBERT GODDARD ALS on Rocketry Science!Autographs Dr. Robert Goddard Months before Launching the World's First Liquid-Propelled Rocket on the Science of Rocketry ROBERT GODDARD (1882 -1945). American engineer, professor, physicist, and invSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonas Wood, two worksJonas Wood Dilophosaurus Wetherilli; Archaeopteryx Lithographica (two works) 2015lithograph in colors on Barcham Green Boxley De Wint eggshell paper sheet: 31.375 h × 23 w in (80 × 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, ScoobydooPeter Voulkos Scoobydoo Japan, 1996anagama-fired shigaraki clay 45 h × 23 dia in (114 × 58 cm) The present work was made in Shigaraki, Japan and fired in The Shigaraki Ceramic CultSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Female VesselJudy Kensley McKie Female Vessel USA, 1994patinated bronze 30 h × 23 dia in (76 × 58 cm) Incised signature, date and number near base 'JKM 1994 8/12'. This work is number 8 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Birds with WindowsPedro Friedeberg Birds with Windows 1968acrylic and ink on matboard 20 h × 23.5 w in (51 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Pedro Friedeberg 1968'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY FAULKNER OIL ON MASONITEHENRY FAULKNER (AMERICAN (1924-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, H 23", W 20":Signed lower right; framed. Villa scene. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
SoldVarious Artists, Aufbruch aus MoskauVarious Artists Aufbruch aus Moskau 1990screenprint and collotype in colors 30.25 h × 23.125 w in (77 × 59 cm) Lot includes works by Jurij Albert, Grischa Bruskin, Erik Bulatov,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Marc Cubist Composition Oil PaintingRobert Marc (France/Switzerland: 1943 - 1993) original abstract cubist composition oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 21-1/8” W x 24-1/4” H. Frame: 23-3/4” W x 26-3/4” H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd, UntitledDonald Judd Untitled 1992-93woodcut in colors on Echizen kozo 23 h × 31 w in (58 × 79 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '23/30 Judd'. This work is number 23 from the edition of 30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Rolfe Powell, Untitled (Teaser)Stephen Rolfe Powell Untitled (Teaser) USA, 1997hand-blown glass murrine 39 h x 23 w x 12 d in (99 x 58 x 30 cm) This work was created during the course of a two-week master class held at CornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Eugene Montezin (1874-1946 French)Still life with red roses and Chinese vase, signed lower right: Montezin, oil on canvas, 28'' H x 23'' W, est: $18,000/22,000 Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Cyril Klein-MontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Untitled (from the Sex Parts series)Andy Warhol Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) 1978screenprint on HMP 331.25 h x 23.375 w in (841 x 59 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '27/30 Andy Warhol'. This work is number 27 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, UntitledAl Held Untitled 1989watercolor on paper 18 h × 23.75 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Al Held 89'. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Word Of Care.Howard Finster (1916-2001). Word Of Care To Those Who Introduced My Work To World Of Folk Art Lovers. c. 1979. Ink on paper. Visible image is 22"w x 15.5"h. Archival frame is 29.5"w x 23"h. Ink abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall, Lounge chairs model 2470C, pairAdrian Pearsall Lounge chairs model 2470C, pair Craft AssociatesUSA, c. 1955wool upholstery, walnut 23 h x 37.5 w x 33 d in (58 x 95 x 84 cm) This work will ship from LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Maloof, Horn back chairs, set of sixSam Maloof Horn back chairs, set of six USA, 1990walnut, ebony 43 h x 23 w x 20 d in (109 x 58 x 51 cm) These works are initialed "jmo" for Michael Johnson and Michael O'Neil. Carved siSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art tattoo flash drawings w/ photosAmerican Folk Art tattoo flash drawings with photographs (two works) USA, circa 1960 ink and watercolor with collage on board 31"w x 18"h; 14"w x 15"h Catalog Note: These were originally acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Motherwell, "Red Open with White Line"Robert Motherwell, "Red Open with White Line" color aquatint, 1979. Signed and numbered lower left, "RM / 9/56". Plate: 18.5"H x 34.375"W; Sheet: 18.5"H x 35.375"W; Frame: 23.5"H x 40.875"W. LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Hunting Cheetahs or LeopardEast Indian/Punjab School (19th century), "Hunting Cheetahs or Leopard," circa. 1850, gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, titled in English and Persian upper left, sight: 7.5"h x 9.75"w, oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Ferrell and George Krause for Roseville, Rare custom tile-top radiator cover with irisesUS$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique American Shaker single drawer side / work table, 19th Century. 29"H x 32"W x 23"DUS$100