Sold2023Robert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawingRobert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawing, After Robert Longo (American, b. 1953), Men in the Cities, graphite on paper, no signatures, framed under plexiglass, approx. 72"h x 32"w (sheets), 77.See Sold Price
Sold2021WAVE BY ROBERT LONGO.American, b. 1953. Black, white and gray-scale lithograph and silkscreen on wove paper. Signed, dated 2003 and numbered, 18/108 in pencil. Framed, 27"h. 51"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)"Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)" lithograph on Arches paper, 2000. Initialed and dated lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 42/50. Sheet: 70"H x 40"W; Frame: 75.75"H x 45.75"W. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LONGO (American, born 1953). Rick, 1994, LimitedROBERT LONGO (American, born 1953). Rick, 1994, Limited edition original lithograph on Arches paper numbered 44 of an edition of 170. Published by Greenpeace (New York). Artwork from Longo's "Men in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976, American)"Composition aux cercles," 1975 Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 30/95; signed in pencil lower right: Calder Image/Sheet: 29.5" H x 43.5" W Notes: "Man Hole Covers" sometimes appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Longo (Born 1953)Robert Longo (Born 1953) Mnemonic Pictures, 1995 The complete set of 24 photo-lithographs in colors on cream wove paper, with title page, and text page, in original black linen box From the numbered eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, Mask (for Ingmar Bergman)Robert Motherwell Mask (for Ingmar Bergman) 1989lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper 52.5 h x 42 w in (133 x 107 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Motherwell AP 5/16' with blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Santiago CardenasSantiago Cardenas (Columbian, b. 1937), "Figure and Chalk," 1986, pastel and charcoal on paper, signed and date upper left, sight: 38"h x 26.75"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 39.25"w. Note: Bill of sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) Pencil Signed Lithograph 24/35 1986Titled "Western Horizontal," 24/35, 1986. Yellowing at edges. Insects on top left corner. Reframing recommended. Plexiglass has surface marks, frame has minor surface marks. Paper approx. 38 in x 56 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000 hand-blown glass, steel H 19 x W 30 x D 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LONGO Rick.ROBERT LONGO Rick. Lithograph on Arches Cover paper, 1994. 1016x597 mm; 40x23½ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 125/170 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Greenpeace, New York.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5US$100